Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Hawse End     Sunday 10th February 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
                  Brown                        8.86km 250m
1st              Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC          M50   58:03    99
2nd              Graham Patten                WAROC         M55   61:20    98
n/c              Catherine Taylor             SYO           W21   62:59
3rd              Ryan Elliot                  SYO           M20   65:11
4th=             Sam Stead                    WCOC          M21   65:26    97
4th=             Michael Adams                SYO           M21   65:26
6th              Finlay Johnson               SROC          M18   65:29
7th              Joe Sunley                   WCOC          M16   66:48    96
8th              Ben Breeze                   WCOC          M20   67:41    95
9th              Simon Hunter                 WCOC          M50   68:33    94
10th             Mike Johnson                 SROC          M55   69:00
11th=            Louis Morris                 WCOC          M18   69:28    93
11th=            Jamie Rennie                 WCOC          M45   69:28    92
13th             Phil Winskill                WCOC          M40   70:06    91
14th             Matthew Hall                 AIRE          M18   70:18
15th             Ben Goodwin                  WCOC          M18   71:03    90
16th             Peter Tryner                 SYO           M45   71:53
17th             Matthew Rochester            CLARO         M18   72:15
18th             Keith Tonkin                 BL            M60   73:12    89
19th             Dan Parker                   BL            M55   73:36    88
20th             Anika Schwarze               EBOR          W18   75:19
21st             Sebastian Mobus              SYO           M18   77:42
22nd             Karen Parker                 BL            W55   78:23    87
23rd             Bob Dredge                   WCH           M65   79:34
24th             Harry O'Donovan              LOC           M18   80:09    86
25th             Francis Shillitoe            NATO          M45   81:44
26th             Robert Jones                 WCOC          M21   87:58    85
27th             Steven Breeze                WCOC          M45   90:12    84
28th             Philip Shrimpton             LOC           M18   91:33    83
rtd              Samuel Doyle                 SYO           M18
 
                 Blue                         6.53km 200m
1st              Joe Hudd                     WCOC          M16   43:41    99
2nd              Euan Tryner                  SYO           M16   47:26
3rd              Niamh Hunter                 WCOC          W20   47:34    98
4th              Robert Browne                LOC           M21   51:45    97
5th              Max Mobus                    SYO           M16   52:06
6th              Herbie Ashworth              WCOC          M16   53:13    96
7th              Michael Billinghurst         WCOC          M55   53:54    95
8th              Paul Taylor                  SYO           M50   54:28
9th              Ollie Heron-Southward        WCOC          M16   55:17    94
10th             Sam Crawshaw                 SYO           M16   55:37
11th             Nick Howlett                 LOC           M50   55:52    93
12th             Jordan Larne                 DEE           M21   55:55
13th=            Neil Conway                  AIRE          M50   56:09
13th=            Alan Irving                  WCOC          M50   56:09    92
15th             Steve Holmes                 WCOC          M50   56:34    91
16th             Anna Harris                  DEE           W16   58:55
17th             Helen Winskill               WCOC          W45   59:09    90
18th             Ellie Simmonds               LOC           W16   59:58    89
19th             Matthew Morris               SYO           M16   61:02
20th             Colin Valentine              WCOC          M55   61:03    88
21st             Alex Finch                   SROC          M60   61:06
22nd             Jamie Lightfoot              SYO           M14   61:33
23rd             Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC          M55   62:50    87
24th             Isabelle Hodgson             SYO           W18   62:59
25th             Graham Capper                LOC           M60   63:49    86
26th             Amanda Crawshaw              SYO           W45   64:31
27th=            John Taylor                  WCOC          M55   64:32    85
27th=            Graham Watson                WCOC          M55   64:32    84
29th             Evie Conway                  AIRE          W18   65:12
30th             Mark Wood                    ESOC          M50   65:48
31st             David Wathey                 MDOC          M50   66:36    83
32nd             Lily Regan                   WCOC          W18   67:24    82
33rd             Julia Laverack               WAROC         W55   68:13    81
34th             Martin Skinner               WCOC          M55   68:24    80
35th             Julian Warren                NN            M55   68:33
36th             William Garnett              SYO           M16   68:55
37th             Stuart Graham                SOLWAY        M50   68:57
38th             Alice Rea                    NUFOC/WCOC    W21   69:29    79
39th             Richard Tiley                LOC           M60   69:30    78
40th             Chris Pollitt                WCOC          M55   70:42    77
41st             Julian Lailey                SROC          M70   70:57
42nd             Darren Baker                 DEE           M50   71:33
43rd             Stephen Eastley              BL            M65   72:22    76
44th             Natasha Conway               AIRE          W45   73:33
45th             Lynne Thomas                 WCOC          W45   73:41    75
46th             Rachel Kirkland              INT           W45   73:48
47th             Cliff Etherden               LOC           M70   74:19    74
48th             Matthew Haddow               LOC           M18   74:38    73
49th             Joanne Taylor                SROC          W55   75:35
50th             Raymond Wren                 BL            M70   76:31    72
51st             Duncan Conway                LOC           M50   76:43    71
52nd             Mike Hind                    CLARO/WCOC    M65   76:46    71
53rd             Ange Jackson                 WCOC          W40   78:22    70
54th             Isobel Reuber                SYO           W18   81:11
55th             Richard Wilson               LOC           M65   81:36    69
56th             David Riches                 CLOK          M55   81:41
57th             Jonty Goodwin                WCOC          M16   83:06    68
58th             Ray Johnstone                WCOC          M65   90:40    67
w10              Karl Marshall                SYO           M50   56:05
 
                 Green                        4.62km 150m
1st              Charlie Rennie               WCOC          M16   43:13    99
2nd              Peter Hudd                   WCOC          M55   43:56    98
3rd              Alexandra Crawshaw           SYO           W14   44:50
4th              Natalie Hawkrigg             BL            W45   45:02    97
5th              Conrad Reuber                SYO           M14   45:07
6th              Nicholas Evans               WCOC          M55   45:47    96
7th              Simon Mortlock               SOLWAY        M55   46:14
8th              Chris Emerson                WCOC          M65   48:13    95
9th              Martyn Roome                 SROC          M65   48:21
10th             Imogen Pieters               SYO           W14   49:22
11th             Thomas Rawle                 BL            M16   49:24    94
12th             Simon Filmore                LOC           M60   49:31    93
13th             David Rawle                  BL            M50   49:35    92
14th             Lucy Gibson                  LOC           W16   49:40    91
15th             Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M55   49:59    90
16th             Emily Turner                 LOC           W16   50:29    89
17th             Roger Thomas                 WCOC          M55   51:29    88
18th             Alex Matthew                 SROC          M16   51:50
19th             Robin Thomas                 BL            M65   52:28    87
20th             Hannah Mortlock              SOLWAY        W18   52:44
21st             Claudine Hodgson             SYO           W16   53:05
22nd             Charlotte Somers-Cocks       LOC           W55   53:11    86
23rd             Philippa Bell                LOC           W18   53:29    85
24th             Lois Parker                  CLARO         W16   54:31
25th             Louise Dunn                  LOC           W55   55:27    84
26th=            Richard Southward            WCOC          M45   55:30    83
26th=            Roger Jackson                WCOC          M70   55:30    82
28th             Ian Barker                   WCOC          M45   55:31    81
29th             Laura Hazelhurst             BL            W16   55:33    80
30th             Scott Ashworth               WCOC          M40   55:41    79
31st=            Lizzie Hampshire             LOC           W16   56:11    78
31st=            Deb Murrell                  SROC          W50   56:11
33rd             Clare Rodger                 WCOC          W16   56:36    77
34th             Susan Skinner                WCOC          W55   56:48    76
35th             Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC           W16   56:49    75
36th             Dave Hewitt                  WAROC         M55   56:53    74
37th             Norman Hall                  DEE           M70   56:58
38th             Carol Edwards                BL            W60   57:46    73
39th             Richard Cummings             WCOC          M60   58:08    72
40th=            Tony Duncan                  WCOC          M75   58:30    71
40th=            Dave McQuillen               SOLWAY        M75   58:30
42nd             David Lloyd                  LOC           M65   58:43    70
43rd             Chris Heaton                 LOC           M35   59:47    69
44th             Rick Browne                  LOC           M65   60:12    68
45th             Roger Smith                  LOC           M70   60:34    67
46th             Louise Hagan                 WCOC          W21   60:47    66
47th             Jackie Chapman               LOC           W60   61:18    65
48th             Liz Heaton                   LOC           W35   61:20    64
49th             Jessica Breeze               WCOC          W18   61:23    63
50th             Chris Regan                  WCOC          M45   62:26    62
51st             Jenny Wren                   BL            W65   62:46    61
52nd             Janet Evans                  WCOC          W55   62:58    60
53rd             Ann Cummings                 WCOC          W60   63:40    59
54th             Dave Neild                   LOC           M70   64:50    58
55th             Chris Lates                  BL            M75   65:27    57
56th             Neil Adams                   WCH           M60   65:28
57th             Debby Warren                 NN            W55   65:39
58th             Carol McNeill                LOC           W75   65:56    56
59th             Lorna Hewitt                 WAROC         W45   66:04    55
60th             Gill Browne                  LOC           W60   66:26    54
61st             Carys Thomas                 WCOC          W16   66:32    53
62nd             Helen Rennie                 WCOC          W45   66:39    52
63rd             Janet Nash                   LOC           W65   66:51    51
64th             Cecilia Fenerty              MDOC          W55   67:09
65th             John Nash                    LOC           M65   67:25    50
66th             Joanne Larty                 LOC           W45   68:06    49
67th             Jonathan Eaton               WCOC          M60   68:20    48
68th             Andy Rodger                  WCOC          M50   68:50    47
69th             Jo Matthew                   SROC          W45   70:46
70th             Bronwen Doyle                SYO           W50   70:59
71st             Mary Adams                   WCH           W60   72:09
72nd             John Taylor                  SROC          M70   72:30
73rd             Jane Yates                   BL            W50   74:34    46
74th             Paul Tickner                 WCOC          M60   74:50    45
75th             Philip Nichols               BL            M60   75:53    44
76th             Anne Wilson                  LOC           W65   77:06    43
77th             Helen Neild                  LOC           W70   77:41    42
78th             Dick Whitworth               BL            M80   77:56    41
79th             Dave Walton                  LOC           M65   79:14    40
n/c              Julie Ferris-Worth           BL            W50   82:37
n/c              John Worth                   BL            M50   83:50
80th             Ann Smith                    LOC           W70   87:16    39
81st             John Ward                    OD            M70   89:56
82nd             Sarah Hiscoke                              W55   93:30
83rd             Brian Carey                  BL            M60   95:45    38
m7               Selwyn Wright                LOC           M60   61:30
 
                 Sh Green                     3.15km 80m
1st              Owain Rice                                 M21   33:41
2nd              Stuart Crawford              WCOC          M50   35:28    99
3rd              Christine Kiddier            BL            W65   37:20    98
4th              Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W55   37:32    97
5th              Michael Pearson              WCOC          M75   38:15    96
6th              Ian Wilson                   LOC           M45   41:57    95
7th              Benedict Sanderson           NATO          M14   43:15
8th              Claire Boothroyd             WCOC          W50   43:32    94
9th              Gerry Garvey                 BL            M50   45:09    93
10th             Ged Hagan                    WCOC          M60   46:02    92
11th             Karen Blackburn              BL            W70   48:28    91
12th             Alex Crawford                WCOC          W45   48:43    90
13th             Elaine Sutton                DEE           W50   49:01
14th             Sue Roome                    SROC          W65   49:19
15th             Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC          W70   50:30    89
16th             Dave Skidmore                DVO           M70   51:35
17th             Janette McHendry             WCOC          W50   53:55    88
18th             Janice Nichols               BL            W60   55:25    87
19th             Philippa Hardy               WCOC          W45   57:03    86
20th             Stan Johnston                LOC           M80   58:20    85
21st             Tim O'Donoghue               SOLWAY        M65   59:25
22nd             Andrew Suddaby               BL            M80   59:58    84
23rd             Ruth Ellis                   DVO           W65   60:00
24th             Lesley Wornham               WCOC          W60   61:28    83
25th             Helen Hooper                 LOC           W50   61:44    82
26th             Helen O'Donoghue             SOLWAY        W55   64:48
27th             Gwen Rea                     WCOC          W65   64:53    81
28th             Gillian Rowan-Wilde          PFO           W70   67:46
29th             Jane McQuillen               SOLWAY        W75   68:21
30th             Leo Higgins                                M14   72:28
31st             Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W50   74:55    80
32nd             Leo Barter                                 M14   77:00
33rd             Angela Whitworth             BL            W75   89:52    79
34th             Ellen Barker                               W45   95:34
35th             Fi Higgins                                 W50   95:40
m9 m11-14        Mike Atherton                LOC           M75   71:13
 
                 Lt Green                     3.6km 80m
1st              William Ellis                PFO           M14   33:14
2nd              Ruben Razzetti               BL            M14   34:43    99
3rd              Olmo Combley                 YHJS          M14   34:45
4th              Laura Brown                  LOC           W14   34:54    98
5th              Dylan Kenny                  LOC           M14   35:12    97
6th              Daisy Rennie                 WCOC          W14   36:21    96
7th              Isabel Sunley                WCOC          W14   37:57    95
8th              Emma Crawford                WCOC          W14   39:01    94
9th              Jessica Bailey               LOC           W14   39:32    93
10th             Peter Scott                  LOC           M14   41:06    92
11th             Christopher Wilson           LOC           M16   41:55    91
12th             Joanne Larty                 LOC           W45   43:55    90
13th             Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M12   44:56    89
14th             Gillian Wells                LOC           W14   45:03    88
15th             Kirsty Hall                                      46:42
16th             Salka Hintikka                             W40   46:47
17th             Dominic Wathey               MDOC          M14   47:12
18th             Luke Simmonds                LOC           M14   48:22    87
19th             Cate Matthew                 SROC          W14   49:31
20th             Jess Evans                   LOC           W14   53:04    86
21st             Alison Alger                 LOC           W50   54:25    85
22nd             Sally Heppell                WCOC          W40   55:10    84
23rd             Myrtle Ashworth              WCOC          W12   59:52    83
24th             Amelia Thompson              LOC           W14   60:09    82
25th             Tracey Lyon                  CLOK          W40   61:40
26th             Mark Hetherington                          M50   76:23
27th             Cath Sullivan                              W45   76:28
28th             Nicolette Carey              BL            W55   95:02    81
 
                 Orange                       2.4km 50m
1st              Maesie Evans                 WAROC         W14   23:29    99
2nd              Brian Gibson                 LOC           M50   25:56    98
3rd              Daniel Heppell               WCOC          M14   27:18    97
4th              Oscar Sanderson              NATO          M12   28:38
5th              Jemima Harrison                                  30:48
6th              Toby Heppell                 WCOC          M12   31:00    96
7th              Will Harrison                              M12   31:08
8th              Noah Seath                   LOC           M14   32:09    95
9th              Isabel Winskill              WCOC          W14   32:36    94
10th             Sophie Crawford              WCOC          W12   32:40    93
11th             Jim Evans                    WAROC         M50   32:58    92
12th             Jamie Prince                 BL            M10   33:26    91
13th             Tilly Alger                                W14   34:00
14th             Harris Mcgrath                             M6    37:15
15th             Stuart Prince                BL            M10   38:36    90
16th             Hiroki Holmes                WCOC          M10   39:32    89
17th             EsmeHankin                                       47:44
18th             Paul Armstrong                             M10   54:44
19th             Richard Courchee                           M80   59:35
w10              George Rennie                WCOC          M12   40:16
m7-8 m10-11      Norma Atherton               LOC           W75   59:34
m1-2 m4-7 w11    Luke Williamson                            M14   74:33
 
                 Yellow                       1.97km 30m
1st              Ash Boothroyd                WCOC          M10   18:37    99
2nd              Isaac Tizard                                     22:27
3rd              Sandy Turner                 LOC           W50   23:16    98
4th              Ivor Mcgrath                               M4    25:55
5th              Hannah Birkinshaw            WCOC          W12   33:14    97
6th              Tommy Hardy                  WCOC          M10   33:38    96
7th              Esme Gilbert                                     37:42
8th              Jonty Jack And Elwood                            40:03
9th              Joss & Scarlett Evans                      W10   44:22
10th             Alice Hardy                  WCOC          W10   45:56    95
11th             Moira Knoery                 WCOC          W65   65:04    94
12th             Sarah Donnelly                                   65:20
m10-12           Finn Elstone                 WCOC          M12   23:22
m10-12           Leon Gilbert                                     23:28
m5               Robert Prince                BL            M12   31:01