Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Haverthwaite     Saturday 23rd March 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
        Black                        4.3km 300m
1st    William Gardner              OD           M21     29:45
2nd    Peter Bray                   SN           M21     31:50
3rd    Ben Mitchell                 SBOC         M21     35:19
4th    Matthew Elkington            OD           M21     35:43
5th    Murray Strain                INT          M35     38:19
6th    William Rigg                 EUOC         M21     39:00
7th    Iain Embrey                  SROC         M21     39:12
8th    John Ockenden                DRONGO       M21     39:56
9th    Ben Windsor                  DRONGO       M21     40:33
10th   Richard Robinson             NOC          M35     41:29
11th   Ben Maliphant                BOK          M21     41:39
12th=  Duncan Birtwistle            OD           M21     41:41
12th=  Charlie Adams                SYO          M55     41:41
14th   Anthony Squire               NOC          M40     42:07
15th   Graham Patten                WAROC        M55     42:31
16th   David Roome                  SROC         M35     42:37
17th   Peter Tryner                 SYO          M45     43:24
18th   Will Hensman                 FVO          M40     43:44
19th   Roger Goddard                FVO          M45     44:20
20th   Ben Breeze                   WCOC         M20     44:43
21st   Duncan Archer                CLOK         M40     45:11
22nd   Clive Hallett                BOK          M55     46:22
23rd   Andrew Stemp                 WAOC         M21     46:39
24th   Ben Stevens                  AIRE         M21     46:41
25th   Alistair Landels             OD           M50     46:53
26th   Tim Tett                     SYO          M55     47:02
27th   John Hartley                 SÖDERS       M40     48:39
28th   Andrew Hobson                AIRE         M35     49:06
29th   Alan Hartley                 BL           M45     49:54
30th   Christopher MacKenzie        CLOK         M21     50:25
31st   Richard Purkis               ESOC         M21     51:07
32nd   Mark Chapman                 SYO          M50     51:31
33rd   Scott Collier                KERNO        M21     51:44
34th   Jeff Powell Davies           BL           M35     53:00
35th   Pippa Archer                 CLOK         W40     54:01
36th   Daniel Gardner               TVOC         M21     54:04
37th   Sam Gibbs                    WAROC        M45     54:35
38th   Nigel Wright                 NN           M45     54:54
39th   Matthew Rooke                LOC          M21     55:17
40th   Barnaby Warren               NN           M21     58:35
41st   John Embrey                  DEE          M60     59:24
42nd   Stuart Parker                WAROC        M55     59:53
43rd   Joseph Goodwin               WCOC         M20     60:21
44th   Chris Embrey                 MDOC         M21     62:06
45th   Alexander Mitchell           HOC          M18     62:58
46th   Christian Olsson             FROSO I      M40     63:59
47th   David Maliphant              DRONGO       M21     65:24
48th   Brais Pineiro                LOK          M21     70:25
49th   Helen Elkington              OD           W21     74:51
50th   Matthew Foskett              DUOC         M21     76:09
51st   John Ferris-Worth            BL           M50     83:03
       Adam Potter                  BOK          M21 m20-21      
       Thomas Entwistle             SHUOC        M21 w21         
 
       Brown                        3.9km 260m
1st    Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC         M50     34:58     99
2nd    Megan Carter-Davies          MWOC         W21     36:06
3rd    Jason Inman                  FVO          M45     37:18
4th    Nigel Bunn                   TVOC         M55     38:32
5th    Sarah Jones                  ESOC         W21     39:09
6th    Zoe Harding                  EUOC         W21     39:51
7th    Kirsten Strain               AROS         W21     41:01
8th    Keith Tonkin                 BL           M60     41:44     98
9th    Robert Browne                LOC          M21     41:55     97
10th   Juraj Hammer                              M40     42:16
11th   Ben Stansfield               FVO          M50     42:22
12th   Jonathan Emberton            EPOC         M55     42:25
13th   David Eades                  INT          M50     43:48
14th   Martin Ward                  SYO          M50     44:01
15th   Andy Thorpe                  EPOC         M50     44:05
16th   David Williams               AIRE         M55     44:50
17th   Anne Edwards                 TVOC         W21     46:45
18th   Mark Saunders                BOK          M60     47:11
19th   Iain Smith-Ward              LOC          M50     47:13     96
20th   Robert Campbell              WAOC         M50     48:01
21st   Paul Taylor                  SYO          M50     48:23
22nd   Toni O'Donovan               LEI          W40     48:41
23rd   Paul Hammond                 FVO          M40     48:43
24th   Francis Smith-Ward           LOC          M18     49:17     95
25th   Mike Johnson                 SROC         M55     49:21
26th   Sam Stead                    WCOC         M21     51:23     94
27th   Tim Kieniewicz               HOC          M35     52:14
28th   Adam Thorpe                  EPOC         M18     52:23
29th   Jolyon Medlock               WSX          M45     52:31
30th   Chloe Potter                 BOK          W21     52:33
31st   Simon Hunter                 WCOC         M50     53:26     93
32nd   Dave Chaffey                 DVO          M55     53:32
33rd   Abigail Kerr                 LOC          W21     54:40     92
34th   Duncan Harris                DEE          M50     54:59
35th   Steven Breeze                WCOC         M45     55:30     91
36th   Zuzana Strakova              DRONGO       W21     56:15
37th   Jamie Rennie                 WCOC         M45     56:31     90
38th   Jim Trueman                  MDOC         M55     57:23
39th   Derek Fryer                  LOC          M65     58:10     89
40th   Charles Mayes                CLOK         M50     58:33
41st   Will Heap                    SO           M45     59:46
42nd   Peter Ward                   NGOC         M45     59:48
43rd   Mike Smithard                DEE          M70     60:00
44th   Mykyta Chubynsky             OD           M40     61:21
45th=  Max Carcas                   INT          M50     61:50
45th=  Daniel Lister                LOC          M18     61:50     88
47th   Peter Gorvett                SYO          M70     62:12
48th   Dan Parker                   BL           M55     62:42     87
49th   Peter Moseley                MDOC         M40     63:21
50th   Philip Shrimpton             LOC          M18     63:41     86
51st   Harry O'Donovan              LOC          M18     63:45     85
52nd   Pauly-D Jones                DEE          M50     64:19
53rd   James Meredith               EBOR         M40     64:37
54th   Paul Fox                     SN           M55     66:45
55th   Tom Matthew                  SROC         M45     67:33
56th   Kate Hampshire               NN           W50     67:37
57th   Andy Robinson                LOC          M65     69:38     84
58th   Julie Ferris-Worth           BL           W50     70:05     83
59th   Paul Gregson                 OD           M40     81:12
60th   Colin Valentine              WCOC         M55     82:06     82
61st   Jack Redvers Harris                       M21     82:39
62nd   Kerstin Mitchell             HOC          W50     83:50
       Heather Roome                SROC         W35 w15
 
       Blue                         3.4km 200m
1st    Quentin Harding              CLARO        M55     34:04
2nd    Michael Billinghurst         WCOC         M55     35:09     99
3rd    Mark Seddon                  SELOC        M55     35:34
4th    Heather Heppenstall          LOC          W35     37:32     98
5th    Janine Inman                 FVO          W40     38:07
6th    Alan Irving                  WCOC         M50     38:57     97
7th    Jenny Peel                   SYO          W50     39:15
8th    Herbie Ashworth              WCOC         M16     39:19     96
9th    Mark Simmonds                LOC          M55     39:45     95
10th   Chris Heppenstall            LOC          M40     40:00     94
11th   Dai Bedwell                  DVO          M50     40:12
12th   Steve Holmes                 WCOC         M50     40:30     93
13th   Nick Howlett                 LOC          M50     40:52     92
14th   Martin Dean                  FVO          M60     41:18
15th   Peter Haines                 AIRE         M65     42:29
16th   Hazel Dean                   FVO          W55     42:35
17th   Andy Sykes                   DVO          M50     43:39
18th   Anne Straube                 OD           W40     43:50
19th=  Andy Lewsley                 BL           M60     43:59     91
19th=  Karen Parker                 BL           W55     43:59     91
21st   Robert Smith                 LOC          M55     44:26     89
22nd   Iain Bell                    DEE          M55     44:52
23rd   Rosie Spencer                WCOC         W18     45:07     88
24th   Richard Tiley                LOC          M60     45:42     87
25th   Ellie Simmonds               LOC          W16     45:53     86
26th   Alice Bedwell                BOK          W55     45:54
27th   Simon Filmore                LOC          M60     46:08     85
28th   James Crawford               BL           M60     46:10     84
29th   Alison Simmons               BOK          W60     47:01
30th   John Simmons                 BOK          M65     47:16
31st   Steve Ingleby                DEE          M65     47:39
32nd   Graham Capper                LOC          M60     47:45     83
33rd   Nicholas Evans               WCOC         M55     48:07     82
34th   Ian Marshall                 AIRE         M55     48:10
35th   Vicky Thornton               MDOC         W55     48:13
36th   Tereza Maria Rush            BOK          W40     49:13
37th   Paul Bradbury                SYO          M60     49:40
38th   Tony Carlyle                 AIRE         M65     49:53
39th   Barry Elkington              OD           M60     49:54
40th   Ronan Cleary                 LOK          M55     49:58
41st   Jo Cleary                    LOC          W55     50:02     81
42nd   Martyn Roome                 SROC         M65     50:06
43rd   Robert King                  AIRE         M60     50:40
44th=  Lorna Eades                  INT          W50     50:44
44th=  Alastair Mackenzie           CLOK         M60     50:44
46th   Tim Martland                 MDOC         M55     50:45
47th   Holly Stodgell               WCH          W16     50:48
48th   Catherine Bloom              LOC          W18     50:50     80
49th   Juliette Soulard             OD           W45     51:12
50th   Peter Maliphant              BOK          M60     51:43
51st   David McCann                 MDOC         M55     52:07
52nd   Rebekah Beadle               LOC          W55     52:08     79
53rd   Nigel Beasant                DEE          M55     52:39
54th   Paul Ferguson                SROC         M65     52:43
55th   Lily Regan                   WCOC         W18     52:50     78
56th   Richard Wilson               LOC          M65     53:22     77
57th   Susannah Macmillan           ECKO         W50     53:28
58th   Amanda Crawshaw              SYO          W45     53:51
59th   Heather Kieniewicz           HOC          W21     54:07
60th   Lynne Thomas                 WCOC         W45     54:27     76
61st   Pauline Tryner               SYO          W45     55:03
62nd   Sandy Burgon                 BOK          M60     55:31
63rd   Iain Stemp                   WAOC         M50     55:37
64th   Roger Lott                   AIRE         M65     55:40
65th   David Wathey                 MDOC         M50     55:52
66th   Allan Darwell                BOK          M65     56:51
67th   Crawford Lindsay             ESOC         M60     56:56
68th   Heather Fellbaum             MDOC         W55     57:24
69th   Julian Warren                NN           M55     57:42
70th   Julia Laverack               WAROC        W55     58:00     75
71st   David Vincent                DVO          M55     58:16
72nd   Michael Wilmore              SROC         M65     58:25
73rd   Ollie Heron-Southward        WCOC         M16     58:31     74
74th   Tim Field                    LOC          M55     58:47     73
75th   Stephen Fellbaum             MDOC         M55     59:41
76th   Diane Mayes                  CLOK         W45     59:57
77th   Ianka Petrova Evans          POTOC        W50     61:04
78th   Roger Smith                  LOC          M70     61:08     72
79th   Julia Preston                SROC         W35     61:32
80th   Lesley Ward                  SYO          W50     61:47
81st   Helen Chiswell               DVO          W40     61:48
82nd   Duncan Conway                LOC          M50     62:01     71
83rd   Liz Heaton                   LOC          W35     62:10     70
84th   Mike Turner                  SO           M65     62:12
85th   Chris Heaton                 LOC          M35     62:49     69
86th   Andrew Ridgway               NOC          M55     63:24
87th   Ian Couch                    EPOC         M70     63:44
88th   Colin Hicks                  SOC          M65     63:55
89th   Alison Smith                 TVOC         W55     64:15
90th   Natasha Conway               AIRE         W45     64:54
91st   Finlay Ross                  ESOC         M50     65:15
92nd   Patrick Murphy               BOC          M60     65:22
93rd   Jonty Goodwin                WCOC         M16     65:29     68
94th   Julian Lailey                SROC         M70     65:50
95th   David Hargreaves             SROC         M65     65:56
96th   Alison Fryer                 MDOC         W21     65:57
97th   Mike Hind                    CLARO/WCOC   M65     66:58     67
98th   Richard Evans                BL           M65     67:18     66
99th   Steve Bell                                M50     67:22
100th  Elizabeth Jackson            DEE          W55     67:33
101st  Cath Williams                WCH          W45     68:09
102nd  Daisy Fletcher-Cooney        LOC          W20     69:50     65
103rd  Elizabeth Hindle             LOC          W65     70:02     64
104th  Julie Mair                   AIRE         W35     70:03
105th  Simon Brister                DVO          M70     70:23
106th  Colin Swallow                SN           M60     70:53
107th  Sal Chaffey                  DVO          W50     71:05
108th  Raymond Wren                 BL           M70     71:22     63
109th  Dave Peel                    NN           M40     72:03
110th  Brent Hill                   AIRE         M60     74:59
111th  Paul Wood                    AIRE         M55     75:02
112th  Richard Bartlett             LOC          M65     78:15     62
113th  Dave Marr                    OD           M65     78:49
114th  David Dann                   MDOC         M60     78:55
115th  Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC         M55     83:01
116th  James Bellarby               SROC         M45     87:18
117th  Lisa James                   SOC          W50     88:21
118th  Jerry Purkis                 LOC          M60     88:48     61
119th  Chris Regan                  WCOC         M45     95:13     60
120th  Andrew Leedham               LOC          M55     95:24     59
121st  Adam McCreadie               DEE          M40     95:26
122nd  Isaac Mort                   SROC         M18    100:50
123rd  Miranda Mackereth            HOC          W55    112:52
124th  Nicola Hart                  DVO          W55    116:44
125th  Andrew Mort                  SROC         M45    123:03
       Robert Daly                  GRAMP        M60 m10
       Mike Hooper                  LOC          M45 w3
 
       Green                        2.6km 180m
1st    Tommy Heap                   SO           M14     30:59
2nd    Roger Thomas                 WCOC         M55     34:35     99
3rd    Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC         M14     35:29     98
4th    Lucy Gibson                  LOC          W16     35:48     97
5th    Carey Martin                 AIRE         W60     36:13
6th    Sebastian Mitchell           HOC          M16     37:33
7th    Tony Davies                  BOF/IND      M70     37:53
8th    Tony Thornley                AIRE         M70     38:11
9th    Keith MacDermott             EBOR         M70     38:55
10th   Kathryn Evans                WAROC        W35     40:25     96
11th   Stella Lewsley               BL           W65     40:26     95
12th   Jackie Hallett               BOK          W60     40:54
13th   Robin Thomas                 BL           M65     41:11     94
14th   Richard Oxlade               ESOC         M60     41:20
15th   Julie Couch                  EPOC         W60     41:54
16th   Geff Trewin                  HOC          M65     42:30
17th   Carys Thomas                 WCOC         W16     42:49     93
18th   Joyce Marshall               AIRE         W55     43:13
19th   Brian Shaw                   SYO          M75     43:23
20th   Deb Murrell                  SROC         W50     44:16
21st   Ian Teasdale                 WCOC         M55     44:48     92
22nd   John Broadhead               WRE          M60     44:52
23rd   Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC          W16     44:59     91
24th   Richard Cummings             WCOC         M60     45:01     90
25th   Alexandra Crawshaw           SYO          W14     45:06
26th   Lindsey King                 AIRE         W55     45:56
27th   Dave Neild                   LOC          M70     46:14     89
28th   Dave McQuillen               SOLWAY       M75     46:21
29th   Barry Houghton               HOC          M70     46:24
30th   Emily Turner                 LOC          W16     46:37     88
31st   David Lloyd                  LOC          M65     46:41     87
32nd   Sally Lindsay                ESOC         W60     47:10
33rd   Geoffrey Hensman             FVO          M70     48:32
34th   Alexander Evans              POTOC        M16     48:41
35th   David Potter                 BOK          M55     48:50
36th   Debby Warren                 NN           W55     48:56
37th   Cecilia Fenerty              MDOC         W55     49:10
38th   Philippa Bell                LOC          W18     49:24     86
39th   Peter Ross                   MDOC         M70     49:33
40th   David Rawle                  BL           M50     49:52     85
41st   Andrew Bell                  BL           M65     49:54     84
42nd   Maggie Scrugham              ESOC         W60     50:08
43rd   Dave Smith                   WCH          M65     50:34
44th   Rebecca Ward                 NGOC         W16     50:46
45th   Shirley Wood                 AIRE         W60     50:53
46th   David Rosen                  SROC         M65     51:13
47th   Ken Daly                     INT          M55     51:22
48th   Alex Matthew                 SROC         M16     51:30
49th   John Nash                    LOC          M65     51:51     83
50th   Emma Moody                   WCOC         W50     52:05     82
51st   Elaine Sutton                DEE          W50     52:37
52nd   Christine Kiddier            BL           W65     52:59     81
53rd   Carol Burnapp                ECKO         W50     53:07
54th   Judy Burge                   LOC          W60     53:20     80
55th   Marcia Bradbury              SYO          W60     53:55
56th   Christine Robinson           LOC          W60     54:11     79
57th   Janet Nash                   LOC          W65     55:23     78
58th   Julie Cleary                 LOK          W55     55:31
59th   Colin Best                   SYO          M70     55:51
60th=  Liz Potterton                CLARO        W60     55:53
60th=  Deborah Goodwin              WCOC         W55     55:53     77
62nd   Jane McCann                  MDOC         W50     55:59
63rd   Simon Cane                   LOC          M70     56:02     76
64th   Anne Burbidge                WCOC         W55     56:08     75
65th   Alice Wood                   LOC          W16     56:29     74
66th   Janet Evans                  WCOC         W55     56:33     73
67th   John Padget                  DEE          M75     57:02
68th   Joanne Larty                 LOC          W45     57:14     72
69th   Elizabeth Hampshire          LOC          W16     57:31     71
70th   Daniel Roth                  OD           M45     57:35
71st   Andrew Smith                 LOC          M70     58:03     70
72nd   Caroline Mackenzie           CLOK         W55     58:22
73rd   Jane Yates                   BL           W50     58:35     69
74th   Jill Gorvett                 SYO          W70     59:33
75th   Martin Powell                LOC          M65     61:26     68
76th   Marie Roberts                MDOC         W60     61:53
77th   Fiona Newby                  LOC          W20     62:45     67
78th   Rachel Powell                LOC          W50     62:59     66
79th   Anne Wilson                  LOC          W65     63:04     65
80th   Jonathan Eaton               WCOC         M60     63:17     64
81st   Philip Nichols               BL           M60     63:42     63
82nd   Miriam Rosen                 SROC         W70     63:45
83rd   Philip Gager                 SROC         M70     64:15
84th   Pat Moody                    DEE          W60     64:17
85th   Louise Dunn                  LOC          W55     64:50     62
86th=  Jane Archer                  SN           W65     65:17
86th=  Ian Watson                   MDOC         M70     65:17
88th   Tom Barkas                   LOC          M70     65:25     61
89th   Gill Adams                   AIRE         W55     66:05
90th   Graham Farley                LOC          M55     66:09     60
91st   Steve Burge                  LOC          M75     66:32     59
92nd=  Helen Neild                  LOC          W70     66:34     58
92nd=  Rebecca McCreadie            DEE          W40     66:34
94th   Trevor Simpson               OD           M80     67:21
95th   Alison Hooper                LOC          W45     67:33     57
96th   Paul Simmons                 HALO         M65     70:54
97th   Gill Sharp                   SN           W60     71:32
98th   Helen Rennie                 WCOC         W45     71:34     56
99th   Richard Southward            WCOC         M45     71:37     55
100th  Steve Brockbank              LOC          M70     72:36     54
101st  Dave Walton                  LOC          M65     72:40     53
102nd  Morlich Barnett              POTOC        W45     73:58
103rd  Richard Clark                EBOR         M70     74:52
104th  Ann Smith                    LOC          W70     75:50     52
105th  Dick Whitworth               BL           M80     76:18     51
106th  Judith Filmore               LOC          W60     76:43     50
107th  Jo Matthew                   SROC         W45     78:43
108th  Harriet Wood                 LOC          W18     80:43     49
109th  Trina Rogerson               ELO          W65     81:47
110th  Bob Gibbs                    LOC          M70     82:03     48
111th  Osmond Gardner               CLOK         M60     82:16
112th  Eleanor Johnstone            SLOW         W21     82:28
113th  Neil Adams                   WCH          M60     82:53
114th  Trevor Roberts               MDOC         M70     84:15
115th  Jenny Hammond                FVO          W40     84:59
116th  Roger Cliffe                 TVOC         M45     87:32
117th  Michelle Ward                NGOC         W45     90:54
118th  Rick Roberts                 HOC          M65     90:57
119th  Jan Kersel                   ECKO         W60     91:42
120th  Elizabeth Embrey             MDOC         W21     92:25
121st  Rebecca Medlock              WSX          W45     94:46
122nd  Anita Evans                  BL           W65    101:22     47
123rd  Kate Maliphant               BOK          W55    135:45
       Bob Barnby                   WCOC         M70 m8
       Mary Adams                   WCH          W60 m8
       Ann Cummings                 WCOC         W60 m8
       Jenny Wren                   BL           W65 m1
       Bob Elmes                    DEE          M70 m8
 
       Short Green                  2.1km 150m
1st    Henry Teasdale               WCOC         M16     31:28     99
2nd    Ben Squire                   NOC          M16     35:03
3rd    Michael Pearson              WCOC         M75     36:38     98
4th    Carol McNeill                LOC          W75     38:52     97
5th    Karen Clark                  EBOR         W60     40:27
6th    James Birkinshaw             WCOC         M16     41:11     96
7th    Janice Nisbet                ESOC         W65     41:52
8th    Keith Henderson              WIM          M75     43:17
9th    David Rose                   PFO          M65     45:46
10th   Barrie Speake                EBOR         M75     45:57
11th   Daisy Rennie                 WCOC         W14     46:02     95
12th   Jillyan Dobby                MDOC         W65     46:09
13th   Helen Gardner                EBOR         W65     47:14
14th   Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC         W55     47:40     94
15th   Christopher Wilson           LOC          M16     47:55     93
16th   Ian Wilson                   LOC          M45     48:34     92
17th   Nev Myers                    EBOR         M60     50:45
18th   Ella May Rush                BOK          W14     51:21
19th   Jill Smith                   EBOR         W65     52:30
20th   Claire Boothroyd             WCOC         W50     52:37     91
21st   Karen Farley                 LOC          W55     56:46     90
22nd   Clare Fletcher               BOK          W75     60:18
23rd   Judy Douglas                 POTOC        W75     60:25
24th   Malcolm McIvor               DEE          M80     61:47
25th   Stanley Johnston             LOC          M80     62:45     89
26th   Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC         W70     63:27     88
27th   Jan Ellis                    MDOC         W70     63:30
28th   Lindsey Hensman              FVO          W70     64:11
29th   Karen Blackburn              BL           W70     64:58     87
30th   Carolyn Marr                 OD           W70     66:17
31st   Jim Mitchell                 PFO          M75     66:57
32nd   Susan Stevens                AIRE         W65     70:50
33rd   Christine Mahony             ESOC         W60     77:57
34th   Jenny Beasant                DEE          W55     78:20
35th   Mike Atherton                LOC          M75     79:42     86
36th   Philip Thompson              EPOC         M85     82:45
37th   Alan Heppenstall             LOC          M75     85:12     85
38th   Malcolm Mahony               ESOC         M70     90:57
39th   Joanna Emberton              EPOC         W55     91:15
40th   Hilary Simpson               OD           W80     91:53
41st   Jane McQuillen               SOLWAY       W75     94:31
42nd   Dave Mawdsley                             M75     98:03
43rd   Anne Hoy                     ESOC         W60     98:12
44th   Alison Doyle                 MDOC         W70    100:08
45th   Brian Yates                  ESOC         M75    102:56
46th   Mike Fairburn                PFO          M80    104:27
47th   Richard Gibbs                MDOC         M70    105:57
48th   Evelyn Morgan                LOC          W70    109:02     84
49th   Angela Whitworth             BL           W75    112:22     83
50th   Susan Roberts                HOC          W70    112:29
       Jamie Goddard                FVO          M16 m6-10
       Janice Nichols               BL           W60 m11
 
       Light Green                  2km 150m
1st    James Hammond                FVO          M14     29:34
2nd    Dylan Kenny                  LOC          M14     30:04     99
3rd    Peter Scott                  LOC          M14     30:08     98
4th    Gillian Wells                LOC          W14     31:50     97
5th    Lyra Medlock                 WSX          W12     32:02
6th    Luke Simmonds                LOC          M14     33:50     96
7th    Freya Tryner                 SYO          W12     34:59
8th    Isabel Mayes                 CLOK         W14     38:33
9th    Laura Brown                  LOC          W14     39:24     95
10th   Frances Moseley              MDOC         W35     40:40
11th   Emily Heron-Southward        WCOC         W14     40:53     94
12th   Amelia Thompson              LOC          W14     42:28     93
13th   Jessica Ward                 NGOC         W14     43:05
14th   Arthur Mitchell              HOC          M14     43:23
15th   Cate Matthew                 SROC         W14     44:44
16th   Alison Alger                 LOC          W50     51:44     92
17th   Henry Bangham                LOC          M16     53:10     91
18th   Lucy Hensman                 FVO          W14     62:35
19th   Susan Hensman                FVO          W45     64:41
20th   Isobel Williamson            LOC          W65     65:31     90
21st   Myrtle Ashworth              WCOC         W12     66:28     89
22nd   Isaac Hunter                 WCOC         M12     81:27     88
23rd   Tamanna Dasanjh              DUOC         W20    123:16
       Martin Mitchell              HOC          M50 m2-10
       Sharon Parkin                ESOC         W50 w8
       Patricia Simmons                          W65 rtd
 
       Orange                       1.5km 60m
1st    Noah Seath                   LOC          M14     27:00     99
2nd    Rebecca Mayes                CLOK         W12     28:45
3rd    Marvin Gibbs                 IND          M12     31:12
4th    Rebecca Hammond              FVO          W12     32:24
5th    Matilda Alger                LOC          W14     33:59     98
6th    Katie Hensman                FVO          W12     36:12
7th    Ivan Smith                   LOC          M14     38:14     97
8th    Maesie Evans                 WAROC        W14     41:17     96
9th    Hiroki Holmes                WCOC         M10     42:59     95
10th   Jeica Bellarbyss             SROC         W40     44:15
11th   Sandy Turner                 LOC          W50     44:48     94
12th   George Rennie                WCOC         M12     46:03     93
13th   Nicholas Mort                SROC         M14     60:32
14th   Max Straube-Roth             OD           M10     62:56
15th   Isabel O'Donovan             LOC          W50     75:19     92
16th   Lee Gosling                  PFO          M50     77:27
       Erik Bellarby                SROC         M10 m3-7
       Mary Barton-Marshall         PFO          W75 m5-8
       Lesley Earl                               W60 rtd
       Brian Gibson                 LOC          M50 rtd
 
       Yellow                       1.4km 50m
1st    Hannah Inman                 FVO          W10     17:05
2nd    Adam Landels                 OD           M10     18:56
3rd    Ash Boothroyd                WCOC         M10     20:14     99
4th    Eoin Simpson                 LEI          M10     21:26
5th    Kira Jones                   LOC          W14     22:13     98
6th    Eskarina Medlock             WSX          W10     31:22
7th    Braiden Cooper                            M14     32:42
8th    Thomas Hartley               BL           M6      34:34     97
9th    Eleanor Bangham              LOC          W14     38:39     96
10th   Joss Evans                   WAROC        W12     39:11     95
11th   Scarlett Evans               WAROC        W12     49:55     94
12th   Matthew Hartley              BL           M4      55:43     93
n/c    Harriet Rooke                SROC         W10     70:00
       Matthew Inman                FVO          M10 m6