Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

Swindale North     Sunday 15th September 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]

    Brown                          9.7km 280m

1st Harry Scott          LOC       M18        66:58  99

2nd Steve Birkinshaw     WCOC      M50        68:30  98

3rd Simon Gardner        CLYDE     M21        82:17

4th Jeff Powell Davies   BL        M35        86:06  97

5th Francis Shillitoe    NATO      M40        88:41

6th Keith Tonkin         BL        M60        92:34  96

7th Charles Mayes        CLOK      M50        92:38

8th Robert Daly          GRAMP     M60        94:29

9th Scott Collier        KERNO     M21       101:19

10thEddie Harwood        MOR       M65       102:19

11thDave Murgatroyd      AIRE      M21       105:37

12thAnne Edwards         TVOC      W21       107:56

13thAlastair Mackenzie   CLOK      M60       108:42

14thColin Valentine      WCOC      M55       122:09  95

15thTom Matthew          SROC      M45       123:27

16thSteven Breeze        WCOC      M45       132:47  94

 

    Blue                           6.6km 200m

1st Michael Billinghurst WCOC      M55        54:37  99

2nd Simon Oxley          SROC      M55        64:17

3rd Jo Cleary            LOC       W50        66:23  98

4th George Hare          NATO      M50        67:10

5th Chris Heppenstall    LOC       M35        67:22  97

6th Ollie Heron-SouthwardWCOC      M14        68:10  96

7th Andre Morkel         LOST      M50        68:22

8th Joseph Murphy        SROC      M50        69:08

9th David Downes         WCOC      M60        69:23  95

10thChris Pollitt        WCOC      M55        69:31  94

11thChristine Goulding   BL        W55        69:50  93

12thPaul Goldsmith       NATO      M45        69:54

13thAndrew Quickfall     SROC      M60        69:57

14thRob Bailey           CLOK      M55        70:18

15thSteve Holmes         WCOC      M45        70:59  92

16thRaymond Wren         BL        M70        71:04  91

17thJulia Laverack       WAROC     W55        72:08  90

18thHoward Leslie        WCOC      M55        73:12  89

19thJeff Goodwin         WCOC      M55        74:04  88

20thMike Hind            CLARO/WCOCM65        75:03  87

21stPaul Prudhoe         CCO       M65        77:31

22ndRichard Wilson       LOC       M65        78:07  86

23rdDebbie Thompson      BL        W60        79:28  85

24thDiane Mayes          CLOK      W45        80:28

25thBarry Young          NN        M55        80:51

26thGerry Garvey         BL        M50        81:21  84

27thStephen Eastley      BL        M60        83:24  83

28thAnge Jackson         WCOC      W40        83:35  82

29thAnne Maguire         AIRE      W35        87:17

30thRichard Evans        BL        M65        90:53  81

31stJohn Nash            LOC       M65        93:06  80

32ndAndy Mort            SROC      M45        93:25

33rdStephen Restorick    CLOK      M60       100:06

34thMike Cumpstey        BL        M70       114:42  79

35thChris Lates          BL        M75       126:42  78

 

    Green                          4.5km 150m

1st Peter Hudd           WCOC      M55        39:45  99

2nd Michael Pearson      WCOC      M70        45:20  98

3rd Ian Teasdale         WCOC      M55        46:37  97

4th Robin Thomas         BL        M65        46:38  96

5th Julian Lailey        SROC      M70        47:27

6th Jill Smith           EBOR      W60        50:33

7th Dave Hewitt          WAROC     M55        52:27  95

8th Dave McQuillen       SOLWAY    M75        52:55

9th Roger Smith          LOC       M70        54:18  94

10thRichard Cummings     WCOC      M55        54:37  93

11thTom Barkas           LOC       M70        55:02  92

12thLeslie Dalgleish     ESOC      M65        55:17

13thJessica Breeze       WCOC      W16        55:32  91

14thNicholas Evans       NOC       M55        55:47

15thChris Heaton         LEI       M35        56:35

16thNigel Peters         DEE       M55        57:24

17thJudy Burge           LOC       W60        58:19  90

18thVanessa Brierley     WCOC      W50        58:49  89

19thChris Regan          WCOC      M45        58:50  88

20thAnne Burbidge        WCOC      W55        60:49  87

21stIsla Mathieson       CLOK      W50        60:57

22ndGill Browne          LOC       W60        61:19  86

23rdMargaret Dalgleish   ESOC      W65        61:55

24thRay Barnes           NOC       M65        62:06

25thDavid Lloyd          EBOR      M65        63:09

26thHilary Eastley       BL        W60        63:39  85

27thDave Neild           LOC       M70        63:44  84

28thChris Whitby         WCOC      M50        66:25  83

29thKeith Jones          WAROC     M55        67:36  82

30thHelen Neild          LOC       W70        67:54  81

31stDick Whitworth       BL        M75        68:27  80

32ndPhilip Nichols       BL        M60        70:23  79

33rdJenny Wren           BL        W65        70:33  78

34thRick Browne          LOC       M60        71:45  77

35thMalcolm Ruckledge    WCOC      M75        72:22  76

36thJo Matthew           SROC      W40        72:23

37thKaren Blackburn      BL        W70        72:39  75

38thRichard Southward    WCOC      M45        76:00  74

39thStuart Crawford      WCOC      M50        76:13  73

40thJanet Nash           LOC       W65        77:41  72

41stRosie Law            LOC       W65        79:02  71

42ndLorna Hewitt         WAROC     W45        79:45  70

43rdIsaac Mort           SROC      M18        80:36

44thAnne Wilson          LOC       W65        81:11  69

45thHenry Teasdale       WCOC      M16        82:04  68

46thMary Rack            NATO      W55        83:10

47thDavid Rawle          BL        M50        83:38  67

48thCaroline Mackenzie   CLOK      W55        85:54

49thJenn Hudd            WCOC      W50        95:34  66

50thSalka Hintikka       IND       W45       106:07

    Jane Lusardi         SROC      W50       m6

    Kim Leslie           WCOC      W55       m9

    Joan Cumpstey        BL        W70       m3

    Di Mitchell          BL        W70       m3

 

    Short Green                    3.2km 80m

1st Jackie Chapman       LOC       W60        41:41  99

2nd Philip Gager         SROC      M70        45:35

3rd Elizabeth Elliott    WCOC      W65        52:31  98

4th Catherine WetherfieldWCOC      W50        53:26  97

5th Elizabeth Loffill    STAG      W21        54:24

6th James Birkinshaw     WCOC      M16        58:26  96

7th Mike Fairburn        PFO       M75        58:57

8th Janice Nichols       BL        W55        60:47  95

9th Jane Hunter          WCOC      W50        63:56  94

10thKim Sanderson        NATO      W40        66:06

11thSarah Chaudhri       WCOC      W55        67:25  93

12thRebecca Holland      LOC       W45        71:04  92

13thRay Stuart           DVO       M65        73:44

14thStan Johnston        LOC       M80        75:45  91

15thMike Atherton        LOC       M75        76:21  90

16thRoger Laycock        IND       M60        80:17

17thAlan Heppenstall     LOC       M75        80:57  89

18thAngela Whitworth     BL        W75        83:05  88

19thJane McQuillen       SOLWAY    W75        90:21

    Anita Evans          BL        W60       m6-10

 

    Light Green                    3.5km 100m

1st Wilfrid Teasdale     WCOC      M14        32:36  99

2nd Benedict Sanderson   NATO      M12        41:58

3rd Alex Crawford        WCOC      W45        51:54  98

4th Emma Crawford        WCOC      W14        52:31  97

5th Isabel Mayes         CLOK      W12        55:29

6th Marnie Lusardi       SROC      W12        55:31

7th Alex Matthew         SROC      M14        59:29

8th Cate Matthew         SROC      W12        65:24

9th Emily Heron-southwardWCOC      W14        69:44  96

 

    Orange                         2.9km 120m

1st Tom Oxley            SROC      M16        34:16

2nd Robert Prince        GRAMP     M12        38:16

3rd Hannah Birkinshaw    WCOC      W10        45:04  99

4th Lucy Dixon           IND       W10        65:46

    Isaac Hunter         WCOC      M12       m10

    Daniel Dixon         IND       M11       m8

    Barbara Atkinson     BL        W60       m8

 

    Yellow                         2.2km 80m

1st Hiroki Holmes        WCOC      M10        17:31  99

2nd Rebecca Mayes        CLOK      W10        19:25

3rd Sophie Crawford      WCOC      W10        23:14  98

4th Nicholas Mort        SROC      M14        26:30

5th Annette Mort         SROC      W45        35:52

6th Cooper Russell                 M8         36:36

7th Dylan Clarke         IND       M5         44:02

8th Louis Clarke         IND       M6         44:07

9th Robert Wood          IND                  44:13