Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

Leaps Beck     Sunday 25th November 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
    Brown                           8.04km 330m
1st Graham Patten        LOC        M55            56:43    99
2nd Simon Hunter         WCOC       M50            64:42    98
3rd Mike Harrison        WCOC       M45            67:10    97
4th Joe Sunley           WCOC       M16            67:31    96
5th Dan Parker           BL         M55            68:56    95
6th John Slater          WCOC       M45            69:54    94
7th Nick Ray                        M45            70:24
8th Jamie Rennie         WCOC       M45            71:15    93
9th Bob Dredge           WCH        M65            74:08
10thJeff Powell Davies   BL         M35            74:10    92
11thKeith Tonkin         BL         M60            74:28    91
12thKaren Parker         BL         W55            78:02    90
13thBen Goodwin          WCOC       M18            80:05    89
14thColin Valentine      WCOC       M55            80:33    88
15thMatthew Smith        FVO        M50            81:23
16thDerek Fryer          LOC        M60            87:14    87
17thPhilip Shrimpton     LOC        M18            88:12    86
18thSimon Filmore        LOC        M60            89:35    85
19thJulie Ferris-Worth   BL         W50            97:32    84
20thCalum Tinnion                                 101:52
21stRay Johnstone        WCOC       M65           104:00    83
m16 Andrew Bradley       WCOC       M55            70:04
w1  Louis Morris         WCOC       M18            70:51
 
    Blue                            6.05km 260m
1st David Spencer        WCOC       M45            43:23    99
2nd Joe Hudd             WCOC       M16            43:50    98
3rd Ben Breeze           WCOC       M18            47:06    97
4th Alan Irving          WCOC       M50            50:26    96
5th Steve Holmes         WCOC       M45            51:05    95
6th Ollie Heron-SouthwardWCOC       M14            51:50    94
7th Paul Neild           WCOC       M45            52:39    93
8th Steven Breeze        WCOC       M45            56:02    92
9th Jeff Goodwin         WCOC       M55            56:16    91
10thAndy Lewsley         BL         M60            57:54    90
11thDavid Downes         WCOC       M60            58:49    89
12thAlex Finch           SROC       M55            60:00
13thJohn Ferris-Worth    BL         M50            60:07    88
14thGraham Capper        LOC        M60            60:25    87
15thJoanne Taylor        SROC       W55            60:33
16thLynne Thomas         WCOC       W45            61:07    86
17thNicholas Evans       WCOC       M55            61:10    85
18thHoward Leslie        WCOC       M55            61:37    84
19thJohn Taylor          SROC       M65            61:39
20thJo Cleary            LOC        W50            61:46    83
21stGeorge Hare          NATO       M50            62:25
22ndDebbie Thompson      BL         W60            63:38    82
23rdCaitlin Pearson      WCOC       W21            64:07    81
24thDuncan Conway        LOC        M50            64:25    80
25thJulian Lailey        SROC       M70            64:52
26thStella Lewsley       BL         W60            65:17    79
27thAnge Jackson         WCOC       W40            65:41    78
28thAnn Cummings         WCOC       W55            68:22    77
29thJulia Laverack       WAROC      W55            69:19    76
30thGraham Watson        WCOC       M55            70:54    75
31stRaymond Wren         BL         M70            71:51    74
32ndJenny Wren           BL         W65            76:20    73
33rdMatthew Haddow       LOC        M16            77:48    72
34thNicola Hart          DVO                       80:38
35thSimon Brister                   M65            83:12
rtd Charlie Rennie       WCOC       M16
rtd Rosie Spencer        WCOC       W16
w1  Stephen Eastley      BL         M60            67:21
 
    Green                           4.46km 130m
1st Herbie Ashworth      WCOC       M14            36:28    99
2nd Caitlin Irving       WCOC       W16            39:48    98
3rd Ellie Simmonds       LOC        W16            39:53    97
4th Lucy Gibson          LOC        W16            41:10    96
5th Peter Hudd           WCOC       M55            42:31    95
6th Lily Regan           WCOC       W16            44:07    94
7th Roger Thomas         WCOC       M55            44:28    93
8th Mike Hind            CLARO      M65            44:48    92
9th Ian Teasdale         WCOC       M55            45:47    91
10thRichard Cummings     WCOC       M55            47:23    90
11thAnne Burbidge        WCOC       W55            48:06    89
12thCarol Edwards        BL         W60            48:51    88
13thGill Browne          LOC        W60            50:13    87
14thNatalie Hawkrigg     BL         W45            50:52    86
15thMary Rack            NATO       W55            51:04
16thVanessa Brierley     WCOC       W50            51:09    85
17thPaul Tickner         WCOC       M60            52:42    84
18thHelen Neild          LOC        W70            53:40    83
19thChris Regan          WCOC       M45            54:00    82
20thJanet Evans          WCOC       W55            54:30    81
21stJonty Goodwin        WCOC       M16            54:32    80
22ndStuart Crawford      WCOC       M50            54:52    79
23rdChristine Kiddier    BL         W65            55:50    78
24thJess Ensoll          LOC        W16            57:27    77
25thDavid Lloyd          EBOR       M65            57:34
26thPhilip Gager         SROC       M70            58:34
27thJonathan Eaton       WCOC       M60            59:51    76
28thPhilip Nichols       BL         M60            61:00    75
29thJohn Ward            OD         M70            62:45
30thDick Whitworth       BL         M75            64:58    74
31stEmma Moody           WCOC       W45            65:23    73
32ndRichard Southward    WCOC       M45            67:16    72
33rdJane Yates           BL         W50            68:10    71
m10 Michael Pearson      WCOC       M70            48:08
m11 Jessica Breeze       WCOC       W16            61:43
m10 Dave Walton          LOC        M65            66:08
 
    Shrt Green                      3.05km 110m
1st Catherine WetherfieldWCOC       W50            30:25    99
2nd Chris Lates          BL         M75            32:04    98
3rd Daisy Rennie         WCOC       W12            35:07    97
4th Rebecca O'Donovan    LOC        W14            37:51    96
5th Emily Turner         LOC        W14            39:58    95
6th Kim Leslie           WCOC       W55            40:05    94
7th Joyce Rammell        SOLWAY     W70            42:13
8th James Birkinshaw     WCOC       M16            43:59    93
9th Janette McHendry     WCOC       W45            44:31    92
10thS J Richards                    W60            50:27
11thJane Hunter          WCOC       W50            52:36    91
12thGwen Rea             WCOC       W65            63:07    90
13thAlan Heppenstall     LOC        M75            69:17    89
14thJanice Nichols       BL         W55            74:48    88
 
    Lght Green                      2.95km 110m
1st Ruben Razzetti       BL         M12            22:54    99
2nd Danny Winterbottom   WCOC                      25:20    98
3rd Luke Simmonds        LOC        M14            25:38    97
4th Laura Brown                     W18            25:57
5th Myrtle Ashworth      WCOC       W12            31:26    96
6th Alex Crawford        WCOC       W45            31:46    95
7th Isaac Hunter         WCOC       M12            31:54    94
8th Emily Heron-SouthwardWCOC       W14            32:19    93
9th Peter Scott          LOC        M14            33:07    92
10thEmma Crawford        WCOC       W14            37:34    91
11thKamila Winterbottom  WCOC                      41:54    90
 
    Orange               2.73km 100m
1st Claire Boothroyd     LOC        W50            26:30    99
2nd Tilly Alger                     W12            27:25
3rd Hannah Birkinshaw    WCOC       W10            28:23    98
4th Amelia Thompson      LOC        W12            29:47    97
5th Noah Seath                                     30:54
6th Isabel Winskill      WCOC       W12            32:15    96
7th George Rennie        WCOC       M10            35:11    95
8th Harris McGrath                                 48:43
9th Ivor McGrath                                   48:52
10thAngela Whitworth     BL         W75            63:19    94
 
    Yellow                          2.08km 60m
1st Leven Sopwith                                  15:46
2nd Ash Boothroyd        LOC        M10            18:59    99
3rd Hiroki Holmes        WCOC       M10            19:17    98
4th Sophie Crawford      WCOC       W10            21:24    97
5th Liam Cooper                     M10            25:38
6th Dan Cooper                      M10            25:39
7th Kira Jones                                     27:11
8th Oliver Lockwood      LOC                       27:13    96
9th Maisy Winskill       WCOC       W10            28:47    95