Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

Holme Fell     Sunday 11th November 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
       Brown                                        7.68km
1st    Iain Embrey                     SROC         M21           68:04
2nd    Thomas Wilson                   EUOC         M21           68:10
3rd    David Roome                     SROC         M35           69:55
4th    Alistair Masson                 EUOC         M21           70:25
5th    Matthew Fellbaum                EUOC         M20           71:18
6th    Jack Wood                       AIRE         M21           72:34
7th    John Ockenden                   DRONGO       M21           73:49
8th    Duncan Archer                   CLOK         M40           76:18
9th    Alasdair Pedley                 EUOC         M20           76:25
10th   Louis Morris                    WCOC         M18           76:32      99
11th   Steve Birkinshaw                WCOC         M50           77:55      98
12th   Ben Breeze                      WCOC         M18           78:07      97
13th   Harry Scott                     LOC          M18           79:50      96
14th   Sarah Jones                     EUOC         W21           79:55
15th   Andrew Stemp                    DUOC         M21           80:24
16th   Anthony Squire                  NOC          M40           80:44
17th   Jack Wright                     LOC          M21           81:12      95
18th   Graham Patten                   LOC          M55           81:25      94
19th   Charlie Rennie                  WCOC         M16           81:55      93
20th   Michael Adams                   SYO          M21           83:10
21st   Thomas Laraia                   EUOC         M18           83:13
22nd   Shane Ohly                      WAROC        M40           85:12      92
23rd   Fay Walsh                       EUOC         W21           87:47
24th   Dan Parker                      BL           M55           88:48      91
25th   Iain Smith-Ward                 LOC          M50           91:25      90
26th   Clare Dallimore                 SWOC         W21           93:41
27th   Ben Goodwin                     WCOC         M18           93:50      89
28th   Jeff Powell Davies              BL           M35           95:24      88
29th   Simon Hunter                    WCOC         M50          100:25      87
30th   Robert Daly                     GRAMP        M60          101:28
31st   Nigel Wright                    NN           M45          102:25
32nd   Nicholas Wilson                 DUOC         M20          104:36
33rd   Dave Murgatroyd                 AIRE         M21          108:11
34th   John Embrey                     DEE          M60          109:13
35th   Robert Smith                    LOC          M55          113:28      86
36th   Mike Harrison                   WCOC         M45          114:21      85
37th   Jamie Rennie                    WCOC         M45          115:30      84
38th   Karen Parker                    BL           W55          116:01      83
39th   Paul Fox                        SN           M55          116:27
40th   Derek Fryer                     LOC          M60          116:57      82
41st   Francis Smith-Ward              LOC          M18          119:50      81
42nd   Colin Valentine                 WCOC         M55          120:16      80
43rd   Jim Trueman                     MDOC         M50          123:14
44th   Robbie Peal                     EUOC         M20          127:22
45th   David Bowman                    AIRE         M45          131:11
46th   Tom Matthew                     SROC         M45          131:48
47th   Julie Ferris                    LEI          W50          132:02
48th   Mykyta Chubynsky                OD           M40          142:38
49th   Gavin Smith                     SROC         M60          142:53
50th   Ian Murgatroyd                  SOLWAY       M55          154:51
       Alexander Chepelin              EUOC         M21     m6-20
       Felix Wilson                    EUOC         M18     m17-20
       Michael Ainsworth               LOC          M35     m14-20
       Noah Howlett                    LOC          M20     m16-17 rtd
 
       Blue                                         5.2km
1st    Callum White                    EUOC         M21           49:44
2nd    Joe Sunley                      WCOC         M16           54:20      99
3rd    Neil Conway                     AIRE         M50           56:40
4th    David Spencer                   WCOC         M45           57:53      98
5th    Heather Heppenstall             LOC          W35           58:19      97
6th    Robert Browne                   LOC          M21           58:24      96
7th    Tim Morgan                      EUOC         M21           60:32
8th    Michael Billinghurst            WCOC         M55           61:33      95
9th    Charles Mayes                   CLOK         M50           63:56
10th   Jake O'Donnell                  DVO          M12           64:31
11th   Keith Tonkin                    BL           M60           65:22      94
12th   Mark Saunders                   BOK          M55           66:06
13th   Dai Bedwell                     DVO          M50           66:14
14th   Derek Ratcliffe                 LOC          M60           68:12      93
15th   Ben Squire                      NOC          M14           68:32
16th   Mike Pedley                     EPOC         M55           68:59
17th   Mike Johnson                    SROC         M55           69:11
18th   Chris Heppenstall               LOC          M35           69:46      92
19th   Zoe Graham                      BL           W18           70:40      91
20th   Ian Maxwell                     RR           M55           72:01
21st   Sam Gibbs                       WAROC        M40           72:13      90
22nd   Alan irving                     WCOC         M50           73:13      89
23rd   Natasha Conway                  AIRE         W45           74:12
24th   Richard Leake                   LEI          M50           74:31
25th   Amanda Crawshaw                 SYO          W45           74:57
26th   Mark Simmonds                   LOC          M55           75:08      88
27th   Dave Chaffey                    DVO          M55           75:33
28th   Jess Ensoll                     LOC          W16           76:10      87
29th   Andrew Quickfall                SROC         M60           76:17
30th   Steven Breeze                   WCOC         M45           77:31      86
31st   John Taylor                     WCOC         M55           77:33      85
32nd   Jeff Goodwin                    WCOC         M55           78:11      84
33rd   George Hare                     NATO         M50           78:30
34th   Harry O'Donovan                 LOC          M16           79:36      83
35th   Jo Cleary                       LOC          W50           80:20      82
36th   Imogen Wilson                   LEI          W18           81:03
37th   John Worth                      LEI          M50           81:34
38th   Darren Baker                    DEE          M50           81:38
39th   Alice Bedwell                   BOK          W55           81:40
40th   Paul Gaines                     BL           M45           82:13      81
41st   Tony Thornley                   AIRE         M70           82:39
42nd   Rob Bailey                      CLOK         M55           83:03
43rd   David McCann                    MDOC         M55           84:16
44th   Stephen Eastley                 BL           M60           85:13      80
45th   Stella Lewsley                  BL           W60           85:35      79
46th   Simon Filmore                   LOC          M60           86:30      78
47th   Anne Maguire                    AIRE         W35           86:56
48th   Raymond Wren                    BL           M70           87:50      77
49th   Julia Laverack                  WAROC        W55           88:05      76
50th   Christine Goulding              BL           W55           88:34      75
51st   Christopher Calow               DEE          M65           88:46
52nd   David Mainwaring                BL           M55           91:32      74
53rd   Mark Edwards                    SROC         M50           91:40
54th   Philip Shrimpton                LOC          M18           92:14      73
55th   Dominic Green                   CLOK         M16           92:22
56th   Chris Pollitt                   WCOC         M55           92:24      72
57th   Andy Robinson                   SLOW         M60           92:30
58th   Jeneba Hampshire Wright         NN           W16           92:41
59th   Ange Jackson                    WCOC         W40           92:48      71
60th   David Wathey                    MDOC         M50           95:32
61st   Debbie Thompson                 BL           W60           96:01      70
62nd   Ian Marshall                    AIRE         M55           96:59
63rd   John Taylor                     SROC         M65           97:13
64th   Lucia Parga Basanta             EUOC         W21           98:44
65th   Mary Ockenden                   SROC         W55          100:54
66th   Sal Chaffey                     DVO          W50          101:02
67th   Nigel Hulley                    AIRE         M55          101:17
68th   Janet Adams                     SYO          W55          102:21
69th   Jane McCann                     MDOC         W50          104:24
70th   Catriona Graves                 EUOC         W21          105:47
71st   Bronwen Mansel                  DUOC         W20          105:53
72nd   Jane Ligema                     LOC          W50          105:59      69
73rd   Richard Evans                   BL           M65          108:58      68
74th   Sian Calow                      DEE          W55          110:16
75th   Alexandra Boloux                EUOC         W20          117:46
76th   Duncan Conway                   LOC          M50          118:16      67
77th   Ian Porter                      IND          M45          122:40
78th   Lindsey King                    AIRE         W55          126:45
79th   Angie Hulley                    AIRE         W55          128:45
80th   Graeme Tiffany                  AIRE         M55          132:29
81st   Livia Wright                    CLOK         W18          132:51
82nd   Elizabeth Hindle                LOC          W60          134:01      66
83rd   Catriona Purdy                  AIRE         W45          134:06
84th   Tania Milnes                    IND          W40          150:02
       Steve Holmes                    WCOC         M45     m4-13             
       Charlie Adams                   SYO          M50     m9
       Mark Thomson                    IND          M50     m7-10
       Nicholas Evans                  NOC          M55     m9
       Julian Lailey                   SROC         M70     m7-13
       John Green                      CLOK         M45     m10-13
       Nick Lankester                  AIRE         M21     m7-13
       James Bedwell                   DVO          M16     m10-13
       Peter Carter                    AIRE         M60     w10
       Helen Rennie                    WCOC         W45     rtd
 
       Green                                        3.44km
1st    Finlay Johnson                  SROC         M16           33:23
2nd    Heather Roome                   SROC         W35           37:22
3rd    Kirstin Maxwell                 RR           W21           44:03
4th    Herbie Ashworth                 WCOC         M14           46:09      99
5th    Ian Teasdale                    WCOC         M55           48:25      98
6th    Ollie Heron-Southward           WCOC         M14           50:18      97
7th    Cliff Etherden                  LOC          M70           50:49      96
8th    Peter Hudd                      WCOC         M55           51:38      95
9th    Caitlin Irving                  WCOC         W16           52:21      94
10th   Richard Tiley                   LOC          M60           52:51      93
11th   Roger Thomas                    WCOC         M55           52:53      92
12th   Carys Thomas                    WCOC         W16           53:30      91
13th   Michael Pearson                 WCOC         M70           53:48      90
14th   David Palmer                    BOK          M70           54:29
15th   Matt Palmer-Wilkinson           IND          M35           54:34
16th   Jessica Breeze                  WCOC         W16           55:45      89
17th   Charlotte Somers Cocks          LOC          W55           56:08      88
18th   Lynne Thomas                    WCOC         W45           56:26      87
19th   Lily Regan                      WCOC         W16           57:11      86
20th   Lucy Gibson                     LOC          W16           58:09      85
21st=  Joyce Marshall                  AIRE         W55           58:32
21st=  Derek Allison                   LOC          M60           58:32      84
23rd   Roger Scrutton                  ESOC         M70           59:13
24th   Ellie Simmonds                  LOC          W16           60:12      83
25th   Dave Hewitt                     WAROC        M55           60:58      82
26th   Kenneth Daly                    INT          M55           61:28
27th   David Rose                      PFO          M65           61:58
28th   Jim Evans                       WAROC        M50           63:22      81
29th   Richard Cummings                WCOC         M55           63:59      80
30th   Chris O'Donnell                 DVO          M50           64:20
31st   Roger Lott                      AIRE         M65           64:40
32nd   Dave McQuillen                  SOLWAY       M75           64:49
33rd   Lisa James                      SOC          W50           66:35
34th   Graham Farley                   LOC          M55           66:44      79
35th   Natalie Hawkrigg                BL           W45           67:24      78
36th   Henry Teasdale                  WCOC         M16           67:44      77
37th=  Carol McNeill                   LOC          W70           67:58      76
37th=  Edwin Paul Van Calster          MDOC         M55           67:58
39th   Janet Evans                     NOC          W55           68:47
40th   Ginny Hudson                    NGOC         W55           69:01
41st   Karen Clark                     EBOR         W60           69:04
42nd   Rachel Powell                   LOC          W50           69:34      75
43rd   David Lloyd                     EBOR         M65           69:35
44th   Julia Sier                      LOC          W45           69:55      74
45th   Martin Powell                   LOC          M65           70:08      73
46th   Roger Garnett                   ESOC         M65           70:14
47th   Rosie Spencer                   WCOC         W16           70:26      72
48th   Helena Crutchley                HALO         W55           70:31
49th   John Nash                       LOC          M65           70:33      71
50th   Maya Hampshire Wright           NN           W14           71:07
51st   Lorna Hewitt                    WAROC        W45           71:12      70
52nd   Jonathan Eaton                  WCOC         M60           72:06      69
53rd   Carol Edwards                   BL           W60           72:22      68
54th   Helena Burrows                  LOC          W65           72:26      67
55th   Chris Heaton                    LEI          M35           72:36
56th=  Stephen Fellbaum                MDOC         M55           72:37
56th=  Deborah Goodwin                 WCOC         W55           72:37      66
58th   Gill Browne                     LOC          W60           73:11      65
59th   Chris Regan                     WCOC         M45           73:45      64
60th   Anne Burbidge                   WCOC         W55           74:03      63
61st   Christine Kiddier               BL           W65           74:21      62
62nd   Chris Burden                    AIRE         M70           74:28
63rd   Carol Graham                    SOLWAY       W50           74:29
64th   Jill Smith                      EBOR         W60           74:35
65th   Leslie Dalgleish                ESOC         M65           74:44
66th   Tom Barkas                      LOC          M70           75:33      61
67th   Ann Cummings                    WCOC         W55           75:40      60
68th   Christine Robinson              SLOW         W60           75:49
69th   Janet Nash                      LOC          W65           77:16      59
70th   Karen Quickfall                 SROC         W55           77:50
71st   Liz Heaton                      LEI          W35           78:07
72nd   Jane Yates                      BL           W50           78:46      58
73rd   Liz Davies                      AIRE         W65           78:57
74th   Mary Rack                       NATO         W55           79:21
75th   Richard Southward               WCOC         M45           79:27      57
76th   Mike Cumpstey                   BL           M70           79:29      56
77th   Jenny Wren                      BL           W65           79:58      55
78th   Carol Burnapp                   ECKO         W50           80:52
79th   Margaret Dalgleish              ESOC         W65           81:20
80th   Pat Moody                       DEE          W60           81:21
81st   Tim Field                       LOC          M50           84:19      54
82nd   Mike Hind                       CLARO/WCOC   M65           85:05      53
83rd   David Hargreaves                SROC         M65           87:21
84th   Philip Nichols                  BL           M60           87:52      52
85th   Dominic Wathey                  MDOC         M14           90:29
86th   Kim Sanderson                   NATO         W40           90:37
87th   Andy Rodger                     WCOC         M50           90:55      51
88th   Malcolm Ruckledge               WCOC         M75           92:12      50
89th   Jo Matthew                      SROC         W40           93:49
90th   Jerry Purkis                    LOC          M60           95:55      49
91st   Harriet Wood                    LOC          W18           96:58      48
92nd   Bob Elmes                       DEE          M70           99:02
93rd   Morlich Barnett                 POTOC        W45          100:43
94th   Eric Pye                        IND          M55          101:40
95th   Gill Sharp                      SN           W60          102:38
96th   Judith Filmore                  LOC          W60          109:25      47
97th   Stephen Round                   SELOC        M65          111:17
98th   Jonty Goodwin                   WCOC         M16          111:50      46
99th   Jenn Hudd                       WCOC         W50          112:06      45
100th  Joan Cumpstey                   BL           W70          113:04      44
101st  Dave Walton                     LOC          M65          119:34      43
       Stuart Crawford                 WCOC         M50     m8-14
       Isla Mathieson                  CLOK         W50     m6-14
       Tony Walker                     IND          M75     m8-14
       Craig Somers                    SROC         M16     m9-14
       Richard Clark                   EBOR         M70     m8-14
 
       Short Green                                  2.22km
1st    John Pullin                     LOC          M65           40:05      99
2nd    Macsen Tiffany                  AIRE         M16           40:54
3rd    Clare Rodger                    WCOC         W14           41:06      98
4th    Deb Murrell                     SROC         W50           43:15
5th    John Padget                     DEE          M75           43:17
6th    Eileen Maxwell                  RR           W55           43:33
7th    Karen Farley                    LOC          W55           44:24      97
8th    Catherine Wetherfield           WCOC         W50           46:28      96
9th    Helen Gardner                   EBOR         W65           48:11
10th   Elaine Sutton                   DEE          W50           49:22
11th   Andrew Smith                    LOC          M70           52:44      95
12th   Dick Whitworth                  BL           M75           53:00      94
13th   Chris Lates                     BL           M75           54:04      93
14th   Ian Wilson                      LOC          M45           54:10      92
15th   Vanessa Brierley                WCOC         W50           55:01      91
16th   Paul Tickner                    WCOC         M60           57:10      90
17th   Rod Shaw                        EPOC         M80           58:23
18th   Judy Douglas                    POTOC        W75           59:20
19th   Elizabeth Elliott               WCOC         W65           61:55      89
20th   Lesley Wornham                  WCOC         W60           62:10      88
21st   Isobel Williamson               LOC          W65           62:21      87
22nd   Benedict Sanderson              NATO         M12           63:09
23rd   Janette McHendry                WCOC         W45           65:47      86
24th   Douglas Tiffany                 AIRE         M14           70:02
25th   Jane Burgess                    DVO          W60           73:37
26th   Jane McQuillen                  SOLWAY       W75           78:57
27th   Janice Nichols                  BL           W55           85:22      85
28th   Karen Bedwell                   DVO          W45           86:29
29th   Mike Atherton                   LOC          M75           86:50      84
30th   Margaret Shaw                   EPOC         W65           87:55
31st   Anne Cunningham                 DVO          W50           92:40
32nd   Alan Heppenstall                LOC          M75          105:31      83
       Amanda Ratcliffe                LOC          W55     m3-12
       Jane Venet                      LOC          W60     m5-10
       Patrick Thomas                  LOC          M16     w12
       Rebecca Holland                 LOC          W45     m7-12
       Anita Evans                     BL           W60     m9-12
 
       Light Green                                  2.78km
1st    Wilfrid Teasdale                WCOC         M14           40:00      99
2nd    Liam Green                      CLOK         M14           40:49
3rd    Emily Turner                    LOC          W14           44:58      98
4th    Jacob Wiles                     LOC          M14           45:55      97
5th    Alex Matthew                    SROC         M14           46:05
6th    Luke Simmonds                   LOC          M14           46:45      96
7th    Ruben Razzetti                  BL           M12           47:43      95
8th    Lizzie Hampshire                LOC          W14           50:41      94
9th    Tom Woodham                     AIRE         M40           51:19
10th   Danny Winterbottom              WCOC         M12           52:45      93
11th   Peter Scott                     LOC          M14           54:26      92
12th   Emma Crawford                   WCOC         W14           57:02      91
13th   Harrington Leake                LEI          M14           57:57
14th   Christopher Wilson              LOC          M14           58:22      90
15th   Rebecca O'Donovan               LOC          W14           58:27      89
16th   Libby Barber                    LEI          W14           58:53
17th   Daisy Rennie                    WCOC         W12           60:24      88
18th   Laura Brown                     LOC          W14           60:38      87
19th   Tom Nicholson                   LOC          M14           62:08      86
20th   Richard Butler                  IND          M35           65:28
21st   Gillian Wells                   LOC          W14           65:30      85
22nd   Dylan Kenny                     LOC          M14           67:25      84
23rd   Barbora Borzikova               LEI          W16           68:28
24th   Nathan Tizard                   LOC          M14           72:27      83
25th   Verity Cooper                   LOC          W14           74:33      82
26th   Cate Matthew                    SROC         W12           74:37
27th   Isabel Mayes                    CLOK         W12           82:12
28th   Yolanda Hampshire Wright        NN           W12           84:01
29th   Camilla Winterbottom            WCOC         W45           90:34      81
30th   Eglantine Cussac                EUOC         W21           95:25
31st   Helen Hooper                    IND          W45           96:17
32nd   John Evason                     LOC          M35           99:55      80
33rd   Michael Harrison                IND          M50          146:36
       Ella Wood                       LOC          W14     m4-12
       Henry Bangham                   LOC          M14     m4-8 m10-12
       Alex Crawford                   WCOC         W45     m4-10
       Karen Peach                     MDOC         W45     m4-6
       Tamsin Constable                IND          W50     m2 rtd
 
       Orange                                       1.98km
1st    Myrtle Ashworth                 WCOC         W12           28:55      99
2nd    Joss Maesie Evans               WAROC        W12           29:30
3rd    Isaac Hunter                    WCOC         M12           31:44      98
4th    James Woodham                   AIRE         M11           53:40
5th    George Rennie                   WCOC         M10           59:35      97
6th    Amelia Thompson                 LOC          W12           60:11      96
7th    Elizabeth Makepeace             IND          W50           65:47
8th    Alan Parker                     AIRE         M70           67:09
9th    Margaret Parker                 AIRE         W70           69:15
10th   Angela Whitworth                BL           W75           91:11      95
       Tom Fitter                      IND          M10     m11
       Imogen Head                     IND          W10     w11
 
       Yellow                                       1.6km
1st    Hiroki Holmes                   WCOC         M10           21:30      99
2nd    Leven Sopwith-Nicholson         LOC          M12           23:42      98
3rd    Oliver Lockwood                 LOC          M12           25:14      97
4th    Thomas Cannon                   IND          M10           26:58
5th    Katherine Gannon                LOC          W12           28:17      96
6th    Isaac Tizard                    LOC          M12           29:40      95
7th    Matilda Alger                   LOC          W12           29:46      94
8th    Eleanor Bangham                 LOC          W12           31:56      93
n/c    Elizabeth Makepeace             IND          W50           33:29
9th    Ben Thomas                      LOC          M10           34:26      92
10th   Charlie Harrison                IND          M10           34:34
11th   Rebecca Thomas                  LOC          W45           36:32      91
12th   James Heppenstall               LOC          M10           40:25      90
13th   Lily Tracey                     LOC          W12           43:55      89
14th   Daisy Parsons                   LOC          W12           45:18      88
15th   Jessica Ainsworth               LOC          W10           60:30      87
16th   Callum Ainsworth                LOC          M10           60:55      86
       Sophie Crawford                 WCOC         W10     m1-9