Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

High Brow     Sunday 16th  September 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
       Brown                                            8.65km 230m
1st    Steve Birkinshaw                    WCOC         M50               65:36       99
2nd    Simon Gardner                       CLYDE        M21               67:18
3rd    Dan Parker                          BL           M55               69:51       98
4th    Simon Hunter                        WCOC         M50               69:53       97
5th    Scott Collier                       KERNO        M21               70:34
6th    Francis Shillitoe                   NATO         M40               72:44
7th    Keith Tonkin                        BL           M60               75:50       96
8th    Dave Murgatroyd                     AIRE         M21               76:39
9th    Mike Harrison                       WCOC         M45               76:51       95
10th   Anne Edwards                        TVOC         W21               77:23
11th=  Robert Smith                        DVO          M55               78:24
11th=  Alastair Mackenzie                  CLOK         M60               78:24
13th   Karen Parker                        BL           W55               80:01       94
14th   Colin Valentine                     WCOC         M55               86:37       93
15th   Charles Mayes                       CLOK         M50               87:12
16th   Derek Fryer                         LOC          M60               89:27       92
17th   Simon Filmore                       LOC          M60               92:05       91
18th   Julie Ferris                        LEI          W50               97:19
19th   John Worth                          LEI          M50              107:47
m5-16  Oscar Ferris                        LEI          M16               72:41
 
       Blue                                             6.76km 230m
1st    Robert Browne                       LOC          M21               51:38       99
2nd    Dai Bedwell                         DVO          M50               55:10
3rd    Michael Billinghurst                WCOC         M55               56:41       98
4th    Ian Maxwell                         RR           M55               57:15
5th    Steve Holmes                        WCOC         M45               57:29       97
6th    Heather Heppenstall                 LOC          W35               61:24       96
7th    Jeff Goodwin                        WCOC         M55               61:47       95
8th    Robert Daly                         GRAMP        M60               62:24
9th    John Slater                         WCOC         M45               63:49       94
10th   Steven Breeze                       WCOC         M45               65:54       93
11th   Ollie Heron-Southward               WCOC         M14               66:12       92
12th   David Downes                        WCOC         M60               68:48       91
13th   George Hare                         NATO         M50               68:58
14th   Raymond Wren                        BL           M70               72:22       90
15th   Kate Charles                        WCOC         W45               72:36       89
16th   Lindsey Bayles                      LOC          W55               74:02       88
17th   Rob Bailey                          CLOK         M55               74:06
18th   Ange Jackson                        WCOC         W40               75:06       87
19th   Jo Cleary                           LOC          W50               76:00       86
20th   Julia Laverack                      WAROC        W55               80:28       85
21st   Stephen Eastley                     BL           M60               81:38       84
22nd   Christine Goulding                  BL           W55               82:09       83
23rd   Bob Cooper                          NN           M70               85:09
24th   Andrew Nicoll                       NATO         M75               86:41
25th   Anne Maguire                        AIRE         W35               87:09
26th   Mike Hind                           CLARO/WCOC   M65               90:04       82
27th   Elizabeth Hindle                    LOC          W60               93:37       81
28th   Stephen Restorick                   CLOK         M60               95:41
29th   Diane Mayes                         CLOK         W45               96:43
m7     Debbie Thompson                     BL           W60               76:29
 
       Green                                            4.39km 155m
1st    Peter Hudd                          WCOC         M55               41:28       99
2nd    Julian Lailey                       SROC         M70               43:05
3rd    Ian Barker                          WCOC         M45               43:55       98
4th    David Rawle                         BL           M50               45:01       97
5th    Roger Thomas                        WCOC         M55               45:04       96
6th    Chris Heppenstall                   LOC          M35               46:36       95
7th    David Rodger                        WCOC         M16               47:25       94
8th    Keith Jones                         WAROC        M55               48:30       93
9th    Richard Cummings                    WCOC         M55               48:34       92
10th   Richard Towler                      LOC          M65               50:00       91
11th   Ian Teasdale                        WCOC         M55               50:20       90
12th   Roger Smith                         LOC          M70               51:55       89
13th   Mary Rack                           NATO         W55               52:23
14th   David Lloyd                         EBOR         M65               53:18
15th   Henry Teasdale                      WCOC         M16               53:20       88
16th   Norman French                       LOC          M70               53:42       87
17th   Anne Burbidge                       WCOC         W55               53:48       86
18th   Dave Hewitt                         WAROC        M55               53:54       85
19th   Richard Southward                   WCOC         M45               54:31       84
20th   Michael Pearson                     WCOC         M70               54:32       83
21st   John Nash                           LOC          M65               54:59       82
22nd   John Taylor                         SROC         M65               56:23
23rd   Joanne Taylor                       SROC         W55               56:35
24th   Janet Nash                          LOC          W65               56:51       81
25th   Isla Mathieson                      CLOK         W50               57:04
26th   Dave Neild                          LOC          M70               57:50       80
27th   Kathryn Evans                       WAROC        W35               58:46       79
28th   Caroline Mackenzie                  CLOK         W55               59:13
29th   Jenny Wren                          BL           W65               60:03       78
30th   Allen Barnes                        CLARO        M75               60:20
31st   Roger Jackson                       WCOC         M70               60:45       77
32nd   Chris Regan                         WCOC         W45               61:24       76
33rd   Gill Browne                         LOC          W60               62:55       75
34th   Lorna Hewitt                        WAROC        W45               63:31       74
35th   Richard Evans                       BL           M65               64:49       73
36th   Judith Filmore                      LOC          W60               66:31       72
37th   Chris Heaton                        LEI          M35               68:27
38th   Malcolm Ruckledge                   WCOC         M75               69:12       71
39th   Jo Matthew                          SROC         W40               70:56
40th   Jane Yates                          BL           W50               72:12       70
41st   Hilary Eastley                      BL           W60               72:15       69
42nd   Dick Whitworth                      BL           M75               73:08       68
43rd   Dave Walton                         LOC          M65               73:33       67
44th   Rosie Law                           LOC          W65               73:37       66
45th   Kim Sanderson                       NATO         W40               80:07
46th   Helen Neild                         LOC          W70               80:37       65
47th   Ann Smith                           LOC          W70               86:28       64
48th   Jenn Hudd                           WCOC         W50              110:21       63
 
       Short Green                                      3.17km 90m
1st    Eileen Maxwell                      RR           W55               36:45
2nd    Ian Wilson                          LOC          M45               37:21       99
3rd    Jackie Chapman                      LOC          W60               39:31       98
4th    Catherine Wetherfield               WCOC         W50               42:53       97
5th    Benedict Sanderson                  NATO         M12               49:12
6th    Elizabeth Loffill                   STAG         W21               51:30
7th    Mike Fairburn                       PFO          M75               51:42
8th    Gwen Rea                            WCOC         W65               53:53       96
9th    Brian Carey                         BL           M60               54:05       95
10th   Elizabeth Elliott                   WCOC         W65               54:35       94
11th   Malcolm McIvor                      DEE          M75               55:14
12th   Janette McHendry                    WCOC         W45               55:36       93
13th   Joyce Rammell                       SOLWAY       W70               56:41
14th   Liz Heaton                          LEI          W35               57:35
15th   Anita Evans                         BL           W60               61:07       92
16th   Jackie Barnes                       CLARO        W70               83:16
17th   Alan Heppenstall                    LOC          M75               86:52       91
18th   Jane Hunter                         WCOC         W50               99:09       90
19th   Angela Whitworth                    BL           W75              106:51       89
 
       Light Green                                      3.86km 160m
1st    Wilfrid Teasdale                    WCOC         M14               40:46       99
2nd    Jim Evans                           WAROC        M50               43:52       98
3rd    Alex Matthew                        SROC         M14               51:05
4th    Alex Crawford                       WCOC         W45               59:20       97
5th    Clare Rodger                        WCOC         W14               59:44       96
6th    Isabel Mayes                        CLOK         W12               68:20
7th    David Corp                          LOC          M65               72:54       95
8th    Emma Crawford                       WCOC         W14               81:13       94
9th    Ros Earthy                          WCOC         W70               89:53       93
 
       Orange                                           2.24km 80m
1st    Emily Heron-Southward               WCOC         W14               21:09       99
2nd    Isaac Hunter                        WCOC         M12               30:04       98
3rd    Sophie Crawford                     WCOC         W10               35:24       97
4th    Rebecca Mayes                       CLOK         W10               37:39
 
       Yellow                                           1.66km 65m
1st    Joss Evans                          WAROC        W12               18:58       99
2nd    Maesie Evans                        WAROC        W14               19:20       98
3rd    Hiroki Holmes                       WCOC         M10               20:12       97
4th=   Tommy Hardy                         WCOC         M10               20:59       96
4th=   Toby Robinson                                    M10               20:59
6th    Scarlett Evans                      WAROC        W10               22:16       95
7th    Oscar Sanderson                     NATO         M10               22:20
8th    Alice Hardy                         WCOC         W10               27:26       94
9th    Cerys Robinson                                   W10               27:29
10th   Jessica Ratcliffe                                W5                37:33
11th   Milly Ratcliffe                                  W8                37:44
12th   James and Lucie Heppenstall         LOC                            48:15