Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Yewdale - 4 June 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
           Brown                        8.7km 250m
1st       David Roome                  SROC         M35     68:22:00
2nd       Harry Scott                  LOC          M18     71:17:00        99
3rd       Simon Hunter                 WCOC         M45     71:37:00        98
4th       Daniel Spencer               WCOC         M18     72:21:00        97
5th       John Ockenden                DRONGO       M21     75:57:00
6th       Ben Breeze                   WCOC         M18     76:32:00        96
7th       Iain Smith-Ward              LOC          M45     82:59:00        95
8th       Ian Cumpstey                 JOK          M40     84:21:00
9th       Mark Seddon                  SELOC        M55     84:39:00
10th      John Embrey                  DEE          M55     86:00:00
11th      Derek Ratcliffe              LOC          M60     87:14:00        94
12th      Joseph Goodwin               WCOC         M18     87:17:00        93
13th      Jamie Rennie                 LEI          M45     87:44:00
14th      Dan Parker                   BL           M55     88:32:00        92
15th      Alan Hartley                 BL           M40     88:50:00        91
16th      Karen Parker                 BL           W50     95:32:00        90
17th      John Taylor                  WCOC         M50     97:00:00        89
18th      Derek Fryer                  LOC          M60    101:58:00        88
19th      Colin Valentine              WCOC         M55    106:39:00        87
20th      Steven Breeze                WCOC         M45    112:56:00        86
21st      Mike Harrison                WCOC         M45    123:14:00        85
22nd      Irmalinn Nilsson             HARLOVS      W18    128:43:00
23rd      Melvin Nilsson               HARLOVS      M16    130:16:00
24th      Dale Colclough               POTOC        M55    135:43:00
25th      Edwin Sherstone              DEE          M50    178:08:00
m7-10     Sam Yates                    LOC          M18     70:34:00
m12-22    Niamh Hunter                 WCOC         W18     83:43:00
m15       Liis Johanson                MFR AUS      W21     94:59:00
 
          Blue                         5.8km 200m
1st       Michael Billinghurst         WCOC         M55     51:11:00        99
2nd       Nick Howlett                 LOC          M50     53:04:00        98
3rd       Steve Holmes                 WCOC         M45     54:19:00        97
4th       David Spencer                WCOC         M45     54:33:00        96
5th       Charlie Rennie               LEI          M14     55:49:00
6th       Peter Haines                 AIRE         M60     56:52:00
7th       Ben Goodwin                  WCOC         M16     56:59:00        95
8th       Stuart Parker                WAROC        M50     57:06:00        94
9th       Joe Hudd                     WCOC         M14     58:12:00        93
10th=     Louis Morris                 WCOC         M16     58:33:00        92
10th=     Chris Heppenstall            LOC          M35     58:33:00        92
12th      Harry O'Donovan              LOC          M16     60:00:00        90
13th      Howard Leslie                WCOC         M55     60:33:00        89
14th      Graham Lloyd                 EPOC         M55     62:46:00
15th      Joe Sunley                   WCOC         M14     65:36:00        88
16th      Tony Thornley                AIRE         M65     66:02:00
17th      Chris Pollitt                WCOC         M55     66:03:00        87
18th      Graham Watson                WCOC         M55     66:41:00        86
19th      Tony Carlyle                 AIRE         M65     67:48:00
20th      Steve Schofield              NOC          M50     68:47:00
21st      David Downes                 WCOC         M60     69:14:00        85
22nd      Anna Lister                  LOC          W18     71:25:00        84
23rd      Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC         M50     71:36:00        83
24th      Julian Lailey                SROC         M70     72:20:00
25th      Rebekah Beadle               LOC          W50     74:32:00        82
26th      Robin Thomas                 BL           M65     74:42:00        81
27th      Andrew Quickfall             SROC         M60     75:03:00
28th      Bob Barnby                   WCOC         M65     75:36:00        80
29th      Raymond Wren                 BL           M70     76:45:00        79
30th      Lindsey Bayles               LOC          W55     77:47:00        78
31st      Roger Smith                  LOC          M65     78:27:00        77
32nd      Dan Lister                   LOC          M16     79:12:00        76
33rd      Paul Wright                  PFO          M55     79:19:00
34th      Judith Wood                  PFO          W55     79:46:00
35th      John Nash                    LOC          M65     80:49:00        75
36th      David Newton                 DVO          M35     81:54:00
37th      Finlay Ross                  ESOC         M50     82:08:00
38th      Scott Ashworth               WCOC         M40     82:26:00        74
39th      Ange Jackson                 WCOC         W40     82:52:00        73
40th      Richard Wilson               LOC          M60     85:40:00        72
41st      Mary Ockenden                SROC         W55     89:29:00
42nd      Dave Neild                   LOC          M70     89:50:00        71
43rd      Mykyta Chubynsky             OD           M40     94:40:00
44th      Liz Heaton                   LEI          W35    100:31:00
45th      Tom Barkas                   LOC          M65    102:44:00        70
46th      Ian Rowland                  ELO          M55    108:43:00
47th      Clive Kent                   LEI          M35    140:30:00
m1 rtd    Graham Walkden               LOC          M55  
m6-15     Roy McGregor                 SROC         M50     46:46:00
m7-10     Heather Roome                SROC         W21     52:01:00
m7-14     Danny Lusardi                SROC         M16     70:44:00
m1        Selwyn Wright                LOC          M60     92:54:00
 
          Green                        4.1km 125m
1st       Richard Towler               LOC          M65     43:40:00        99
2nd       Jess Ensoll                  LOC          W16     43:48:00        98
3rd       Kenneth Daly                 INT          M55     45:54:00
4th       Michael Pearson              WCOC         M70     46:10:00
5th       Lynne Thomas                 WCOC         W45     46:32:00        97
6th       Richard Tiley                LOC          M55     46:36:00        96
7th       Tony Davies                  SELOC        M65     46:51:00
8th       Martyn Roome                 SROC         M65     47:29:00
9th       Ian Teasdale                 WCOC         M55     48:48:00        95
10th      Duncan Conway                LOC          M50     48:56:00        94
11th      Paul Wood                    AIRE         M55     49:49:00
12th      Richard Cummings             WCOC         M55     50:06:00        93
13th      Jessica Breeze               WCOC         W16     50:53:00        92
14th      Esther Revell                LEI          W21     51:47:00
15th      Matthew Haddow               LOC          M16     52:14:00        91
16th      Peter Hudd                   WCOC         M55     53:21:00        90
17th      Amanda Roberts               LOG          W55     54:01:00
18th      Carys Thomas                 WCOC         W14     54:07:00        89
19th      Jane Ligema                  LOC          W50     54:10:00        88
20th      Judy Burge                   LOC          W60     55:25:00        87
21st      Liam Woodend                 LOC          M16     57:10:00        86
22nd      Anne Burbidge                WCOC         W55     57:55:00        85
23rd      Connor O'Hara                LOC          M16     58:32:00        84
24th      Liz Potterton                CLARO        W60     58:47:00
25th      Hal Rastelli                 LOC          M16     59:13:00        83
26th      Simon Filmore                LOC          M60     59:23:00        82
27th      John Nuttall                 SELOC        M70     59:42:00
28th      David Hargreaves             SROC         M65     60:27:00
29th      Fiona Newby                  LOC          W18     61:04:00        81
30th      Syd Thomas                   WCOC         M65     63:56:00        80
31st      Fenton Wilson                LOC          M16     64:06:00        79
32nd      Wendy Carlyle                AIRE         W60     64:40:00
33rd      Tim Field                    LOC          M50     65:26:00        78
34th      Rob Marriott                 IND          M55     65:37:00
35th      Janet Nash                   LOC          W65     65:39:00        77
36th      Jenny Wren                   BL           W65     66:22:00        76
37th      Helen Neild                  LOC          W70     66:26:00        75
38th      Bjorn Nilsson                HARLOVS      M45     67:14:00
39th      Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC         W50     70:21:00        74
40th      Patrick Thomas               LOC          M16     70:26:00        73
41st      Gerry Garvey                 BL           M50     70:36:00        72
42nd      Mark Foxwell                 BKO          M50     71:48:00
43rd      John Pullin                  LOC          M65     72:20:00        71
44th      Philip Nichols               BL           M60     74:37:00        70
45th      Robert Haskins               LEI          M65     74:38:00
46th      Anne Wilson                  LOC          W65     75:07:00        69
47th      Vanessa Brierley             WCOC         W45     79:35:00        68
48th      Dick Whitworth               BL           M75     82:21:00        67
49th      Denise Broom                 POTOC        W55     83:26:00
50th      Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC         M55     83:57:00
51st      Steve Burge                  LOC          M75     84:27:00        66
52nd      Andrew Smith                 LOC          M70     85:03:00        65
53rd      Ian Lowles                   WCOC         M50     86:06:00        64
54th      Trevor Roberts               MDOC         M70     93:35:00
55th      Judith Filmore               LOC          W55    101:53:00        63
56th      Ruth Walton                  IND          W65    102:15:00
57th      Ann Smith                    LOC          W65    106:19:00        62
58th      Harriet Wood                 LOC          W16    124:01:00        61
m1-11     Ann Cummings                 WCOC         W55     76:31:00
w5        Deborah Goodwin              WCOC         W55     81:10:00
m3-10     Robert Seddon                SELOC        M16     82:36:00
m1-2      Juliet Bentley               SROC         W50     94:10:00
m6-11     Stephen Round                SELOC        M65    124:22:00
 
          Short Green                  3.5km 150m
1st       Shirley Wood                 AIRE         W55     45:56:00
2nd       Chris Heaton                 LEI          M35     55:23:00
3rd       Rebecca Holland              LOC          W40     56:44:00        99
4th       Sue Roome                    SROC         W65     56:52:00
5th       Philip Gager                 SROC         M70     59:43:00
6th       Kim Leslie                   WCOC         W50     60:46:00        98
7th       Lucie Kelly                  WAROC        W35     62:16:00        97
8th       Malcolm McIvor               DEE          M75     62:36:00
9th       Mike Cumpstey                BL           M70     62:45:00        96
10th      Marion Inchmore              LOC          W60     67:45:00        95
11th      Richard Moss                 BL           M75     68:35:00        94
12th      Joyce Rammell                SOLWAY       W70     76:32:00
13th      Shirley Moss                 BL           W70     82:29:00        93
14th      Heidi Ross                   ESOC         W18     83:35:00
15th      Mike Atherton                LOC          M75     85:10:00        92
16th      Rebecca Lloyd                EPOC         W50     86:49:00
17th      Isobel Williamson            LOC          W65     87:46:00        91
18th      Janette McHendry             WCOC         W45     93:24:00        90
19th      Emily Turner                 LOC          W14     96:11:00        89
20th      Anne Jago                    LOC          W70     96:35:00        88
21st      Brian Carey                  IND          M60     99:34:00
22nd      Alan Heppenstall             LOC          M75     99:35:00        87
23rd      Marian Denham                POTOC        W70    101:51:00
24th      Angela Whitworth             BL           W75    108:24:00        86
rtd       Steve Buckley                LOC          M70  
m10       Helen Nilsson                HARLOVS      W50     79:07:00
m4 m6-13  Andy Rodger                  WCOC         M50     88:00:00
m11-13    Gillian Rowan-Wilde          PFO          W70    102:07:00
m12-13    David Rodger                 WCOC         M16    111:52:00
m4 m6-13  Peter Howlett                LOC          M75    123:50:00
 
          Light Green                  3.1km 100m
1st       Jonty Goodwin                WCOC         M14     35:54:00        99
2nd       Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC         M12     38:54:00        98
3rd       Henry Teasdale               WCOC         M14     39:18:00        97
4th       Herbie Ashworth              WCOC         M14     40:37:00        96
5th       Alice Wood                   LOC          W14     43:22:00        95
6th       Jane Lusardi                 SROC         W50     44:11:00
7th       Sophie Evans                 LOC          W14     44:45:00        94
8th       Isobel Kelly                 WAROC        W14     45:28:00        93
9th       Dylan Kenny                  LOC          M12     46:27:00        92
10th      Christopher Wilson           LOC          M14     47:15:00        91
11th      Jacob Wiles                  LOC          M12     55:39:00        90
12th      Clare Rodger                 WCOC         W14     57:36:00        89
13th      Lucy Gibson                  LOC          W14     59:32:00        88
14th      Lizzie Hampshire             LOC          W14     63:32:00        87
15th      Alison Lowles                WCOC         W50     64:42:00        86
16th      Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC          W14     66:52:00        85
17th      Helen Rennie                 LEI          W40     72:23:00
18th      Laura Hazelhurst             BL           W14     76:37:00        84
19th      Janice Nichols               BL           W55     81:07:00        83
20th      Nick Carey                   IND          W55     98:28:00
21st      Jennifer Kent                LEI          W35    114:02:00
 
          Orange                       2.4km 90m
1st       James Kelly                  WAROC        M12        21:21        99
2nd       Daisy Rennie                 LEI          W12     31:48:00
3rd       George Rennie                LEI          M10     32:08:00
4th       Gillian Wells                LOC          W12     35:46:00        98
5th       Marie Lusardi                SROC         W12     36:29:00
6th       Jess Evans                   LOC          W12     36:50:00        97
7th       Freya Christian              LOC          W12     38:37:00        96
8th       Lucy Seddon                  SELOC        W12     44:35:00
9th       Ella Wood                    LOC          W12     56:44:00        95
10th      Owen Baxendale               LOC          M16     61:12:00        94
 
          Yellow                       1.7km 50m
1st       Eddie Kelly                  WAROC        M10        18:46        99
2nd       Myrtle Ashworth              WCOC         W10     26:02:00        98
3rd       Peter Wilson                 IND          M10     26:53:00
4th       Robin Glover                 DEE          M8      37:20:00
m7-10     Isaac Hunter                 WCOC         M10     45:50:00