Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Threlkeld Knotts - 16 July 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
              Brown                             9.1km 300m                            14
1st          Duncan Archer                     CLOK          M40     62:57:00
2nd          David Roome                       SROC          M35     68:39:00
3rd          Daniel Spencer                    WCOC          M18     70:46:00        99
4th          Harry Scott                       LOC           M18     73:57:00        98
5th          Ben Breeze                        WCOC          M18     81:51:00        97
6th          Ian Cumpstey                      JOK           M40     82:30:00
7th          Dan Parker                        BL            M55     88:15:00        96
8th          Paul Neild                        WCOC          M40     88:48:00        95
9th          Karen Parker                      BL            W50     93:38:00        94
10th         Mark Simmonds                     LOC           M50     97:20:00        93
11th         Iain Smith-Ward                   LOC           M45    102:46:00        92
12th         Steven Breeze                     WCOC          M45    103:59:00        91
13th         David Bennett                     DVO           M40    104:13:00
14th         Robert Jones                      WCOC          M30    113:29:00        90
 
             Blue                              6.98km 250m                           38
1st          David Spencer                     WCOC          M45     59:26:00        99
2nd          Danny Lusardi                     SROC          M16     65:10:00
3rd          Pippa Archer                      CLOK          W35     67:01:00
4th          Joe Hudd                          WCOC          M14     67:21:00        98
5th          Heather Heppenstall               LOC           W35     67:55:00        97
6th          Francis Shillitoe                 NATO          M40     68:08:00
7th          Ben Goodwin                       WCOC          M16     68:33:00        96
8th          Chris Heppenstall                 LOC           M35     69:01:00        95
9th          Louis Morris                      WCOC          M16     70:58:00        94
10th         David Campden                     FWOC          M45     71:10:00
11th         Mike Hooper                       SO            M45     71:29:00
12th         Alan Irving                       WCOC          M50     73:19:00        93
13th         Lindsey Bayles                    LOC           W55     73:25:00        92
14th         Paul Eaton                        WCOC          M20     74:02:00        91
15th         Joe Sunley                        WCOC          M14     74:05:00        90
16th         Joe Murphy                        SROC          M50     74:28:00
17th         Philip Shrimpton                  LOC           M16     78:43:00        89
18th         Stella Lewsley                    BL            W60     79:05:00        88
19th         Christine Goulding                BL            W50     80:29:00        87
20th         Mathew Curran                     ARMY          M35     81:50:00
21st         Tereza Maria Rush                 BOK           W35     82:15:00
22nd         George Hare                       NATO          M50     82:31:00
23rd         Richard Wilson                    LOC           M60     83:13:00        86
24th         Jackie Chapman                    LOC           W55     84:20:00        85
25th         Robin Thomas                      BL            M65     84:32:00        84
26th         Chris Pollitt                     WCOC          M55     85:14:00        83
27th         Barry Young                       NN            M55     87:01:00
28th         Ange Jackson                      WCOC          W40     87:17:00        82
29th         Debbie Thompson                   BL            W60     87:39:00        81
30th         Chris Lates                       BL            M75     89:20:00        80
31st         John Nash                         LOC           M65     94:20:00        79
32nd         Roger Lott                        AIRE          M65     96:05:00
33rd         Keith Davies                      SLOW          M50    103:30:00
34th         Keith Masser                      LOC           M60    116:08:00        78
35th         Nicholas Langley                  CLYDE         M45    118:42:00
36th         Amjad Khursheed                   RR            M55    126:50:00
m4-7 m9-10   Will Sanderson                    LOC           M16     92:18:00
m4-7 m9-10   Fiona Newby                       LOC           W18     96:29:00
 
             Green                             4.14km 250m                           50
1st          Andy Lewsley                      BL            M60     44:50:00        99
2nd          Ian Teasdale                      WCOC          M55     45:03:00        98
3rd          Julia Laverack                    WAROC         W55     45:47:00        97
4th          Jessica Breeze                    WCOC          W16     46:58:00        96
5th          Peter Hudd                        WCOC          M55     48:19:00        95
6th          Martyn Roome                      SROC          M65     48:49:00
7th          Caitlin Irving                    WCOC          W14     51:41:00        94
8th          Matthew Haddow                    LOC           M18     51:44:00        93
9th          Richard Tiley                     LOC           M55     51:47:00        92
10th         Anne Burbidge                     WCOC          W55     52:06:00        91
11th         Richard Cummings                  WCOC          M55     52:40:00        90
12th         Connor O'Hara                     LOC                   52:41:00        89
13th         Michael Pearson                   WCOC          M70     52:56:00        88
14th         Tim Field                         LOC           M50     53:18:00        87
15th=        Tony Duncan                       WCOC          M70     54:48:00        86
15th=        Paul Gaines                       BL            M45     54:48:00        87
17th         Jenny Wren                        BL            W65     54:59:00        85
18th         Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC          W50     55:15:00        84
19th         Roger Jackson                     WCOC          M70     55:28:00        83
20th         Allen Barnes                      CLARO         M75     56:27:00
21st         Norman French                     LOC           M70     56:44:00        82
22nd         Lily Regan                        WCOC          W16     57:12:00        81
23rd         James Campden                     FWOC          M16     57:19:00
24th         Liam Woodend                      LOC           M16     57:23:00        80
25th         Vanessa Brierley                  WCOC          W45     57:35:00        79
26th         Mike Cumpstey                     BL            M70     57:47:00        78
27th         Tom Barkas                        LOC           M65     59:00:00        77
28th         Richard Evans                     BL            M60     59:27:00        76
29th         Mike Schilling                    WCOC          M35     60:00:00        75
30th         Jill Smith                        EBOR          W60     61:40:00
31st         Alice Rea                         WCOC          W21     62:05:00        74
32nd         Gill Browne                       LOC           W60     62:43:00        73
33rd         Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC          M55     63:41:00        72
34th         Gerry Garvey                      BL            M50     65:10:00        71
35th         Edwin Paul Van Calster            MDOC          M55     65:20:00
36th         David Fenwick                     WCOC          M70     67:21:00        70
37th         Barry Harrison                    CLOK          M75     68:25:00
38th         Janet Nash                        LOC           W65     68:47:00        69
39th         Dick Whitworth                    BL            M75     70:35:00        68
40th         Malcolm Ruckledge                 WCOC          M70     70:42:00        67
41st         Helen Neild                       LOC           W70     71:12:00        66
42nd         Dave Walton                       LOC           M65     72:59:00        65
43rd         Philip Nichols                    BL            M60     73:40:00        64
44th         Deborah Goodwin                   WCOC          W55     74:29:00        63
45th         Anne Wilson                       LOC           W65     77:56:00        62
46th         Joan Cumpstey                     BL            W65     81:36:00        61
47th         Harriet Wood                      LOC                   92:45:00        60
48th         Alan Heppenstall                  LOC           M75    111:05:00        59
49th         Matthias Breitlow                               M40    118:16:00
m10          Alison Hooper                     SO            W40     95:40:00
 
             Short Green                       2.51km 150m                           22
1st          Roger Thomas                      WCOC          M55     30:39:00        99
2nd          Andy Rodger                       WCOC          M50     31:46:00        98
3rd          Carys Thomas                      WCOC          W14     39:10:00        97
4th          Malcolm McIvor                    DEE           M75     40:01:00
5th          Philip Gager                      SROC          M70     42:00:00
6th          James Birkinshaw                  WCOC          M14     43:45:00        96
7th          Elizabeth Elliott                 WCOC          W65     45:02:00        95
8th          Sue Roome                         SROC          W65     45:35:00
9th          Jackie Barnes                     CLARO         W70     46:18:00
10th         David Rodger                      WCOC          M16     46:59:00        94
11th         Stan Johnston                     LOC           M80     47:46:00        93
12th         Richard Moss                      BL            M75     51:02:00        92
13th         Fran McDonald                     WCOC          W65     53:40:00        91
14th         Anita Evans                       BL            W60     57:53:00        90
15th         Shirley Moss                      BL            W70     64:01:00        89
16th         Joan Selby                        CLOK          W75     65:12:00
17th         Gwen Rea                          WCOC          W65     66:18:00        88
18th         Louise Wilson                     BL            W75     69:44:00        87
19th         Angela Whitworth                  BL            W75     72:49:00        86
20th         Mike Fairburn                     PFO           M75     78:58:00
21st         Eileen Bedwell                    CLOK          W85     84:43:00
m2-4         Mike Hardy                        CLOK          M80     59:45:00
 
             Light Green                       2.55km 125m                           19
1st          Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC          M12        21:16        99
2nd          Lucy Gibson                       LOC           W14        23:51        98
3rd          Jacob Wiles                       LOC           M12     25:37:00        97
4th          Rebecca O'Donovan                 LOC           W14     26:11:00        96
5th          Emily Turner                      LOC                   28:48:00        95
6th          Dylan Thompson                    ARMY          M45     28:52:00
7th          Henry Teasdale                    WCOC          M14     29:29:00        94
8th          Andrew Birtles                    ARMY          M35     31:46:00
9th          Laura Hazelhurst                  BL            W14     35:11:00        93
10th         Craig Bangham                     LOC                   39:40:00        92
11th         Benedict Sanderson                NATO          M12     39:41:00
12th         Olin Davies                       SLOW          M14     39:58:00
13th         Janice Nichols                    BL            W55     44:49:00        91
14th         Jonty Goodwin                     WCOC          M14     46:33:00        90
15th         Christopher Wilson                LOC           M14     46:46:00        89
16th         Glenn Hewitt                      ARMY          M45     47:33:00
17th         Rebecca Holland                   LOC           W40     48:09:00        88
18th         Michael Campden                   FWOC          M14     49:30:00
19th         Heather-Catherine Marshall                      W35     54:04:00
 
             Orange                            2.65km 100m                            7
1st          Ella May Rush                     BOK           W12     35:23:00
2nd          Hannah Birkinshaw                 WCOC          W10     41:52:00        99
3rd          Charlotte Gaines                  BL            W40     41:56:00        98
4th          Gillian Wells                     LOC                   44:33:00        97
5th          Rebecca Swan                                    W21     53:07:00
6th          Marnie Lusardi                    SROC          W12     54:48:00
m5-11        Henry Bangham                     LOC           M14     36:27:00
 
             Yellow                            1.98km 100m                           16
1st          Ruben Razzetti                                  M11        15:23
2nd          Laura Brown                       LOC                      16:06        99
3rd          Oscar Sanderson                   NATO          M10        16:48
4th          Isabel Gaines                     BL            W12        21:02        98
5th=         Tommy Hardy                       WCOC          M10        23:00        97
5th=         Philippa Hardy                    WCOC          W45        23:00        97
7th          Peter Wilson                                    M10        23:23
8th          Oliver Berry                                            24:52:00
9th          Elwood Razzetti                                 M9      24:54:00
10th         Matthew Birkinshaw                WCOC          M12     25:38:00        95
11th         Jonty Razzetti                                  M5      25:57:00
12th         Maria Gaines                      BL            W10     26:39:00        94
13th         Margaret Barber                   FWOC          W45     27:44:00
14th         Myrtle Ashworth                   WCOC          W10     28:09:00        93
15th         Isabel Winskill                   WCOC          W12     30:00:00        92
16th         Alice Hardy                                     W10     39:44:00