Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Dalegarth West - 14 May 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
           Brown                        7.76km 340m
1st       Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC          M45     62:20:00      99
2nd       John Ockenden                DRONGO        M21     62:28:00
3rd       Harry Scott                  LOC                   63:19:00      98
4th       Quentin Harding              SROC          M55     66:14:00
5th       Simon Hunter                 WCOC          M45     66:46:00      97
6th       Graham Patten                LOC           M55     66:52:00      96
7th       Scott Collier                KERNO         M21     67:14:00
8th       Zoe Harding                  EUOC          W21     69:01:00
9th       Daniel Spencer               WCOC          M18     70:44:00      95
10th      Ben Breeze                   WCOC          M18     71:20:00      94
11th      Joseph Goodwin               WCOC          M18     73:14:00      93
12th      Ian Cumpstey                 JOK           M40     74:21:00
13th      Matthew Smith                FVO           M50     76:45:00
14th      Stepan Hrobar                              M21     79:29:00
15th      John Slater                  WCOC          M45     79:36:00      92
16th      Iain Smith-Ward              LOC                   81:30:00      91
17th      Mike Harrison                WCOC          M45     82:18:00      90
18th      Gavin Smith                  SROC          M55     84:05:00
19th      Mark Simmonds                LOC                   85:38:00      89
20th      John Taylor                  WCOC          M50     86:28:00      88
21st      Paul Fox                     SN            M55     87:36:00
22nd      Andy Lewsley                 BL            M60     89:08:00      87
23rd      Steven Breeze                WCOC          M45     90:05:00      86
24th      Colin Valentine              WCOC          M55     92:17:00      85
25th      Iain Bell                    DEE           M50     92:54:00
26th      Darren Baker                 DEE           M50     93:35:00
27th      Derek Fryer                  LOC           M60     93:47:00      84
28th      Edwin Sherstone              DEE           M50     95:12:00
29th      Niamh Hunter                 WCOC          W18     95:33:00      83
30th      Michael Muggeridge           HAVOC         M55     99:14:00
dnf       Duncan Harris                DEE           M50  
m12-13    Peter Tryner                 SYO           M40     69:25:00
m14       Mary Ockenden                SROC          W55     93:26:00
 
          Blue                         6.48km 260m
1st       Michael Billinghurst         WCOC          M55     54:24:00      99
2nd       David Spencer                WCOC          M45     56:12:00      98
3rd       Bob Dredge                   WCH           M65     64:58:00
4th       Heather Heppenstall          LOC           W35     66:09:00      97
5th       Martyn Roome                 SROC          M65     66:11:00
6th       Vicky Thornton               MDOC          W55     66:36:00
7th       Harry ODonovan               LOC                   66:55:00      96
8th       Rebekah Beadle               LOC           W50     67:50:00      95
9th       Lynne Thomas                 WCOC          W45     68:16:00      94
10th      Richard Towler               LOC           M65     68:21:00      93
11th      Philip Shrimpton             LOC                   68:30:00      92
12th      David Downes                 WCOC          M60     69:16:00      91
13th      Chris Heppenstall            LOC           M35     69:20:00      90
14th      Graham Capper                LOC           M55     69:31:00      89
15th      Chris Pollitt                WCOC          M55     69:51:00      88
16th      Nicholas Evans               NOC           M55     70:36:00
17th      Stuart Parker                WAROC         M50     70:37:00      87
18th      Anne Straube                 OD            W40     70:50:00
19th      Graham Watson                WCOC          M55     70:57:00      86
20th      Cliff Etherden               LOC           M65     71:45:00      85
21st      Heather Fellbaum             MDOC          W50     73:00:00
22nd      Debbie Thompson              BL            W60     73:15:00      84
23rd      Stella Lewsley               BL            W60     73:26:00      83
24th      Simon Filmore                LOC           M60     74:19:00      82
25th      Joanne Taylor                SROC          W50     74:40:00
26th      Lindsey Bayles               LOC                   76:02:00      81
27th      Joe Sunley                   WCOC          M14     76:46:00      80
28th      Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M55     77:07:00      79
29th      Kate Charles                 WCOC          W45     77:37:00      78
30th      Christine Goulding           BL            W50     77:39:00      77
31st      John Taylor                  SROC          M65     78:44:00
32nd      Ray Johnstone                WCOC          M65     78:51:00      76
33rd      Scott Ashworth               WCOC          M40     79:05:00      75
34th      Jackie Chapman               LOC           W55     79:07:00      74
35th      Ange Jackson                 WCOC          W40     80:23:00      73
36th      Isabel Berry                 BL            W35     81:00:00      72
37th      Barry Young                  NN            M55     83:04:00
38th      Selwyn Wright                LOC                   84:25:00      71
39th      Anne Burbidge                WCOC          W55     85:27:00      70
40th      Roger Smith                  LOC           M65     87:25:00      69
41st      Brian Johnson                WIM           M65     88:10:00
42nd      Roger Lott                   AIRE          M65     89:09:00
43rd      Dave Neild                   LOC           M70     90:38:00      68
44th      Janet Evans                  NOC           W55     90:55:00
45th      Elizabeth Loffill            STAG          W21     91:03:00
46th      Raymond Wren                 BL            M70     91:06:00      67
47th      Richard Wilson               LOC           M60     92:01:00      66
48th      John Nash                    LOC           M65     93:10:00      65
49th      Colin Swallow                SN            M60     93:44:00
50th      Roy McGregor                 SROC          M50     94:41:00
51st      Fiona Newby                  LOC                   95:04:00      64
52nd      Elizabeth Hindle                           W60     98:49:00
53rd      Norman Hall                  DEE           M65     99:54:00
 
          Green                        4.04km 170m
1st       Joe Hudd                     WCOC          M14     36:33:00      99
2nd       Euan Tryner                  SYO           M14     41:16:00
3rd       Rosie Spencer                WCOC          W16     46:19:00      98
4th       Julian Lailey                SROC          M70     47:18:00
5th       Lily Regan                   WCOC          W16     48:27:00      97
6th       Roger Thomas                 WCOC          M55     49:34:00      96
7th       Anna Harris                  DEE           W14     49:46:00
8th       Ellie Simmonds               LOC                   50:05:00      95
9th       Tony Davies                  SELOC         M65     50:46:00
10th      Merryn Stangroom             LOC           W14     51:08:00      94
11th      Julia Laverack               WAROC         W55     51:34:00      93
12th      Louise Dunn                  LOC           W55     51:59:00      92
13th      Pauline Tryner               SYO           W45     53:38:00
14th      Mathew Haddow                LOC                   54:20:00      91
15th      Jessica Breeze               WCOC          W16     55:30:00      90
16th      Jane Ligema                  LOC           W50     56:12:00      89
17th      Roger Jackson                WCOC          M70     56:38:00      88
18th      Richard Cummings             WCOC          M55     56:48:00      87
19th      Carys Thomas                 WCOC          W14     56:51:00      86
20th      Anne Maguire                 AIRE          W35     57:36:00
21st      Liz Potterton                CLARO         W60     57:44:00
22nd      Susan Harding                SROC          W55     57:45:00
23rd      Daniel Roth                  OD            M45     58:23:00
24th      Alison Fryer                 MDOC          W21     58:43:00
25th      Ruth Harris                  DEE           W45     58:55:00
26th      Tom Barkas                   LOC           M65     59:00:00      85
27th      Debbie Watson                WCOC          W55     59:51:00      84
28th      Janet Nash                   LOC           W65     60:23:00      83
29th      John Nuttall                 SELOC         M70     61:00:00
30th      Jane Archer                  SN            W60     61:33:00
31st      Louise Hagan                 WCOC          W21     62:14:00      82
32nd      Carol Dredge                 WCH           W60     62:38:00
33rd      Edwin Paul Van Calster                     M55     63:08:00
34th      John Pullin                  LOC           M65     63:24:00      81
35th      Ian Lowles                   WCOC          M50     64:28:00      80
36th      Vanessa Brierley             WCOC          W45     64:35:00      79
37th      David Fenwick                WCOC          M70     65:16:00      78
38th      Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W50     66:09:00      77
39th=     Miriam Rosen                 SROC          W65     68:14:00
39th=     Judith Filmore               LOC           W55     68:14:00      76
41st      Jenny Wren                   BL            W65     69:02:00      75
42nd      Anne Wilson                  LOC           W65     69:15:00      74
43rd      Gill Browne                  LOC           W60     69:55:00      73
44th      Dave Walton                  LOC           M65     69:57:00      72
45th      Bob Rogers                   BOK           M65     71:53:00
46th      Duncan Conway                LOC           M50     72:15:00      71
47th      Malcolm Ruckledge            WCOC          M70     72:28:00      70
48th      Ged Hagan                    WCOC          M55     72:35:00      69
49th      Deborah Goodwin              WCOC          W55     73:32:00      68
50th      Petr Hrobar                                M50     75:02:00
51st      David Rosen                  SROC          M60     77:17:00
52nd      Norman French                LOC           M70     78:03:00      67
53rd      Philip Nichols               BL            M60     78:45:00      66
54th      Stephen Round                SELOC         M65     79:23:00
55th      Kate Bryant                  MDOC          W60     79:39:00
56th      Tony Wagg                    MDOC          M70     80:41:00
57th      Helen Neild                  LOC           W70     82:20:00      65
58th      Juliet Bentley               SROC          W50     84:02:00
59th      Jonathan Eaton               WCOC          M55     86:37:00      64
60th      Gill Sharp                   SN            W55     87:31:00
61st      Diana McClure                LOC           W65     87:40:00      63
62nd      Evelyn Morgan                LOC           W65     92:57:00      62
63rd      Ann Smith                    LOC           W65     93:48:00      61
64th      Dick Whitworth               BL            M75     99:32:00      60
65th      Karen Blackburn              BL            W70    103:19:00      59
m10       Gerry Garvey                 BL            M50     69:50:00
 
          Short Green                  2.89km 120m
1st       David Rodger                 WCOC          M16     41:14:00      99
n/c       Steve Holmes                 WCOC          M45     41:37:00
2nd       Jennifer Schilling           WCOC          W21     43:05:00      98
3rd       Mike Schilling               WCOC          M35     44:52:00      97
4th       Malcolm McIvor               DEE           M75     56:23:00
5th       Jane Yates                   BL            W45     57:15:00      96
6th       Janette McHendry             WCOC          W45     65:47:00      95
7th       Philip Gager                 SROC          M70     66:15:00
8th       Richard Moss                 BL            M75     71:30:00      94
9th       Richard Collins              SROC          M70     72:09:00
10th      Susan Guy                    SYO           W35     73:04:00
11th      Andy Rodger                  WCOC          M50     75:29:00      93
12th      Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W50     91:13:00      92
13th      Angela Whitworth             BL            W75     94:02:00      91
m12       Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC          W65     51:47:00
m1        Matti Ligema                               M9      62:20:00
m3-13     Barbara Atkinson             BL            W60     64:44:00
m7        Chris Lates                  BL            M75     67:53:00
 
          Light Green                  3.33km 140m
1st       Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC          M12     36:07:00      99
2nd       Jonty Goodwin                WCOC          M14     40:49:00      98
3rd       Henry Teasdale               WCOC          M14     45:05:00      97
4th       Herbie Ashworth              WCOC          M14     47:02:00      96
5th       Lucy Gibson                  LOC           W14     49:48:00      95
6th       Sophie Evans                 LOC                   55:01:00      94
n/c       Freya Tryner                 SYO           W10     55:23:00
7th       Alice Wood                   LOC                   58:23:00      93
8th       Clare Rodger                 WCOC          W14     62:01:00      92
9th       Stuart Crawford              WCOC          M50     74:21:00      91
10th      Chris Regan                  WCOC          M45     84:14:00      90
m3-7      Janice Nichols               BL            W55     73:57:00
 
          Orange                       2.26km 90m
1st       Jacob Wiles                  LOC                   30:41:00      99
2nd       Emily Turner                 LOC                   31:12:00      98
3rd       Laura Hazelhurst             BL            W14     31:46:00      97
n/c       Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M10     32:44:00
4th       Isabel Sunley                WCOC          W12     34:26:00      96
5th       Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC           W14     35:06:00      95
6th       Jess Evans                   LOC                   40:00:00      94
7th       Maisy Yates                  BL            W14     47:52:00      93
8th       Ella Wood                    LOC                   49:00:00      92
9th       Hazel Laverack               WAROC         W14     51:20:00      91
10th      Emma Crawford                WCOC          W12     53:56:00      90
11th      Sophie Crawford              WCOC          W10     54:28:00      89
12th      Freya Christian              LOC                   65:02:00      88
m5-9      Jane Collins                 SROC          W60     43:39:00
m5-8 m11  Angela Ruckledge                           W70     57:55:00
 
          Yellow                       1.54km 60m
1st       Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M10        20:33      99
2nd       Joseph Guy                   SYO           M10     25:17:00
3rd       Hiroki Holmes                WCOC          M10     31:23:00      98
4th       Freddie Guy                  SYO           M10     35:19:00
5th       Myrtle Ashworth              WCOC          W10     35:36:00      97
6th       Max Straube-Roth             OD            M10     36:48:00
m2        Luke Simmonds                                         19:14