Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Blea Tarn - 13 May 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
            Brown                        6.02km 270m
1st         Alastair Thomas              WCOC          M18     41:00:00     99
2nd         Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC          M45     44:04:00     98
3rd         Harry Scott                  LOC                   47:51:00     97
4th         Quentin Harding              SROC          M55     48:33:00
5th         Zoe Harding                  EUOC          W21     49:33:00
6th         Daniel Spencer               WCOC          M18     50:15:00     96
7th         Ben Breeze                   WCOC          M18     50:20:00     95
8th         Scott Collier                KERNO         M21     50:25:00
9th         Graham Patten                LOC           M55     51:08:00     94
10th        Simon Hunter                 WCOC          M45     51:35:00     93
11th        John Ockenden                DRONGO        M21     51:38:00
12th        Ian Cumpstey                 JOK           M40     52:19:00
13th        Peter Tryner                 SYO           M40     53:14:00
14th        Duncan Harris                DEE           M50     54:42:00
15th        Jonathan Brown               BL            M50     55:01:00     92
16th        Alan Irving                  WCOC          M50     56:16:00     91
17th        Matthew Smith                FVO           M50     57:25:00
18th        Niamh Hunter                 WCOC          W18     57:36:00     90
19th        Joseph Goodwin               WCOC          M18     60:46:00     89
20th        Paul Fox                     SN            M55     60:50:00
21st        Mike Harrison                WCOC          M45     61:44:00     88
22nd        Andy Lewsley                 BL            M60     62:32:00     87
23rd        Bob Dredge                   WCH           M65     63:47:00
24th        Iain Bell                    DEE           M50     63:55:00
25th        Steven Breeze                WCOC          M45     66:44:00     86
26th        Vicky Thornton               MDOC          W55     67:35:00
27th        Mark Simmonds                LOC                   67:55:00     85
28th        Chris Gilligan               TVOC          M35     69:17:00
29th        Gavin Smith                  SROC          M55     70:54:00
30th        Colin Valentine              WCOC          M55     72:44:00     84
31st        Joanne Taylor                SROC          W50     72:54:00
32nd        John Taylor                  SROC          M65     73:46:00
33rd        Derek Fryer                  LOC           M60     75:37:00     83
34th        Michael Muggeridge           HAVOC         M55     89:06:00
35th        Malcolm Ruckledge            WCOC          M70    117:06:00     82
 
            Blue                         4.84km 240m
1st         David Spencer                WCOC          M45     38:25:00     99
2nd         John Slater                  WCOC          M45     42:31:00     98
3rd         Nick Howlett                 LOC           M50     43:59:00     97
4th         Stuart Parker                WAROC         M50     45:09:00     96
5th         Michael Billinghurst         WCOC          M55     46:23:00     95
6th         Steve Holmes                 WCOC          M45     47:07:00     94
7th         Joe Sunley                   WCOC          M14     47:29:00     93
8th         Heather Heppenstall          LOC           W35     47:33:00     92
9th         Anne Edwards                 TVOC          W21     47:36:00
10th        Chris Heppenstall            LOC           M35     47:58:00     91
11th        Heather Fellbaum             MDOC          W50     49:23:00
12th        Chris Pollitt                WCOC          M55     51:10:00     90
13th        Graham Capper                LOC           M55     51:15:00     89
14th        Graham Watson                WCOC          M55     51:37:00     88
15th        Anne Straube                 OD            W40     51:57:00
16th        Emily Brown                  BL            W18     53:18:00     87
17th        Richard Towler               LOC           M65     54:02:00     86
18th        Anne Maguire                 AIRE          W35     54:15:00
19th        Kate Charles                 WCOC          W45     58:06:00     85
20th        Richard Wilson               LOC           M60     58:38:00     84
21st        Mary Ockenden                SROC          W55     58:53:00
22nd        Simon Filmore                LOC           M60     60:06:00     83
23rd        Angela Brand-Barker          WCOC          W55     60:11:00     82
24th        Lynne Thomas                 WCOC          W45     60:56:00     81
25th        Howard Leslie                WCOC          M55     62:04:00     80
26th        Simon Cane                   LOC           M70     62:51:00     79
27th        Roger Lott                   AIRE          M65     63:36:00
28th        John Nash                    LOC           M65     64:00:00     78
29th        Brian Johnson                WIM           M65     64:05:00
30th        Isabel Berry                 BL            W35     64:22:00     77
31st        Jackie Chapman               LOC           W55     65:51:00     76
32nd        Dave Neild                   LOC           M70     66:39:00     75
33rd        Elizabeth Loffill            STAG          W21     67:02:00
34th        Raymond Wren                 BL            M70     67:12:00     74
35th        Jenny Wren                   BL            W65     67:13:00     73
36th        Cliff Etherden               LOC           M65     67:50:00     72
37th        Lindsey Bayles               LOC                   68:00:00     71
38th=       Debbie Thompson              BL            W60     68:04:00     70
38th=       Harry ODonovan               LOC                   68:04:00     70
40th        Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M55     70:23:00     68
41st        Fiona Newby                  LOC                   72:43:00     67
42nd        Colin Swallow                SN            M60     72:49:00
43rd        Duncan Conway                LOC           M50     74:38:00     66
44th        Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC          M55     78:33:00
45th        Carol Dredge                 WCH           W60     82:03:00
46th        Barry Young                  NN            M55     92:31:00
m21         Daniel Roth                  OD            M45     56:47:00
 
            Green                        3.92km 225m
1st         Joe Hudd                     WCOC          M14     33:28:00     99
2nd         Euan Tryner                  SYO           M14     37:03:00
3rd         Caitlin Irving               WCOC          W14     41:10:00     98
4th         Anna Harris                  DEE           W14     41:26:00
5th         Rosie Spencer                WCOC          W16     43:18:00     97
6th=        Debbie Watson                WCOC          W55     44:20:00     96
6th=        Lily Regan                   WCOC          W16     44:20:00     96
8th         Pauline Tryner               SYO           W45     47:33:00
9th         Stella Lewsley               BL            W60     47:54:00     95
10th        Mathew Haddow                LOC                   47:57:00     93
11th        Julian Lailey                SROC          M70     48:33:00
12th        Anne Burbidge                WCOC          W55     49:00:00     92
13th        Ellie Simmonds               LOC                   49:27:00     91
14th        Julia Laverack               WAROC         W55     50:31:00     90
15th        Louise Dunn                  LOC           W55     52:50:00     89
16th        Michael Pearson              WCOC          M70     53:20:00     88
17th        Margaret Mackenzie           WCOC          W55     55:25:00     87
18th        Vanessa Brierley             WCOC          W45     55:48:00     86
19th        Jane Archer                  SN            W60     57:11:00
20th        Richard Cummings             WCOC          M55     57:17:00     85
21st        Tony Davies                  SELOC         M65     57:44:00
22nd        Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W50     57:56:00     84
23rd        Janet Nash                   LOC           W65     58:22:00     83
24th        Roger Jackson                WCOC          M70     58:30:00     82
25th        Liam Woodend                 LOC                   59:12:00     81
26th        John Pullin                  LOC           M65     59:43:00     80
27th        Fenton Wilson                LOC                   59:57:00     79
28th        Ruth Harris                  DEE           W45     62:36:00
29th        Liz Potterton                CLARO         W60     63:40:00
30th        Karen Blackburn              BL            W70     63:52:00     78
31st        Miriam Rosen                 SROC          W65     64:07:00
32nd        Judith Filmore               LOC           W55     64:29:00     77
33rd        Jonathan Eaton               WCOC          M55     65:23:00     76
34th        Kate Bryant                  MDOC          W60     65:54:00
35th        Deborah Goodwin              WCOC          W55     66:12:00     75
36th        David Fenwick                WCOC          M70     66:18:00     74
37th        Tony Wagg                    MDOC          M70     68:20:00
38th        Philip Nichols               BL            M60     69:59:00     73
39th        Anne Wilson                  LOC           W65     71:30:00     72
40th        Bob Rogers                   BOK           M65     71:36:00
41st        Helen Neild                  LOC           W70     73:29:00     71
42nd        Norman French                LOC           M70     73:32:00     70
43rd        Gill Sharp                   SN            W55     73:44:00
44th        Stephen Round                SELOC         M65     74:36:00
45th        David Rosen                  SROC          M60     82:12:00
46th        Dave Walton                  LOC           M65     85:28:00     69
47th        Isobel Williamson            LOC           W65     86:25:00     68
48th        John Nuttall                 SELOC         M70     86:27:00
49th        Susan Guy                    SYO           W35     88:09:00
50th        Richard Moss                 BL            M75    100:22:00     67
dns         Carys Thomas                 WCOC          W14  
m7          Ann Cummings                 WCOC          W55     57:32:00
 
            Short Green                  2.75km 110m
1st         Mike Schilling               WCOC          M35     33:01:00     99
2nd         Jennifer Schilling           WCOC          W21     33:35:00     98
3rd         Alison Fryer                 MDOC          W21     38:07:00
4th         Kim Leslie                   WCOC          W50     39:57:00     97
5th         David Rodger                 WCOC          M16     44:47:00     96
6th         Philip Gager                 SROC          M70     48:35:00
7th         Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC          W65     48:50:00     95
8th         Jane Yates                   BL            W45     50:15:00     94
9th         Shirley Moss                 BL            W70     59:10:00     93
10th        Gwen Rea                     WCOC          W65     64:43:00     92
11th        Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W50     97:43:00     91
m13         Andy Rodger                  WCOC          M50     39:12:00
m4-5 m7-8   Janice Nichols               BL            W55     71:35:00
 
            Light Green                  2.66km 145m
1st         Herbie Ashworth              WCOC          M14     26:45:00     99
2nd         Alice Wood                   LOC                   28:06:00     98
3rd         Lucy Gibson                  LOC           W14     29:46:00     97
4th         Henry Teasdale               WCOC          M14     32:25:00     96
5th         Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC          M12     34:26:00     95
6th         Jonty Goodwin                WCOC          M14     41:03:00     94
7th         Sophie Evans                 LOC                   47:13:00     93
8th         Ian Wilson                   LOC           M45     48:31:00     92
9th         Christopher Wilson           LOC           M14     49:27:00     91
n/c         Freya Tryner                 SYO           W10     49:35:00
10th        Craig Bangham                LOC                   63:15:00     90
11th        Clare Rodger                 WCOC          W14     74:20:00     89
 
            Orange                       1.36km 80m
1st         Dylan Kenny                  LOC                      12:59     99
2nd         Jacob Wiles                  LOC                      15:12     98
3rd         Gillian Wells                LOC                      18:25     97
4th         Jess Evans                   LOC                      20:42     96
5th         Verity Cooper                LOC                      20:55     95
6th         James Birkinshaw             WCOC          M14     25:15:00     94
7th         Henry Bangham                LOC                   26:05:00     93
8th         Ella Wood                    LOC                   26:26:00     92
9th         Maisy Yates                  BL            W14     27:08:00     91
10th        Hazel Laverack               WAROC         W14     27:09:00     90
11th        Hannah Birkinshaw            WCOC          W10     28:08:00     89
12th        Ash Boothroyd                LOC           M10     28:22:00     88
13th        Angela Ruckledge                           W70     46:00:00
14th        Barbara Atkinson             BL            W60     46:14:00     87
 
            Yellow                       0.9km 55m
1st         Joseph Guy                   SYO           M10        10:29
2nd         Freddie Guy                  SYO           M10        13:01
3rd         Hiroki Holmes                WCOC          M10        14:54     99
4th         Max Straube-Roth             OD            M10        16:59