Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

Muncaster Fell - 8th May 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
                        Brown                        8.08km 230m
1st                     Quentin Harding              SROC          M50                 63:49
2nd                     Simon Hunter                 WCOC          M45                 67:57     99
3rd                     Iain Smith-Ward              LOC           M45                 76:38     98
4th                     Richard Lecky-Thompson       LOC           M50                 76:44     97
5th                     John Slater                  WCOC          M45                 76:46     96
6th                     Rebecca Rooke                SROC          W21                 76:59
7th                     Ian Cumpstey                 JOK           M35                 78:13
8th                     Colin Valentine              WCOC          M55                 83:49     95
9th                     Stuart Parker                WAROC         M50                 93:10     94
10th                    Steven Breeze                WCOC          M45                 97:58     93
11th                    Derek Fryer                  LOC           M60                104:32     92
12th                    Edwin Sherstone              DEE           M50                108:56
13th                    Kevan Latham                 SELOC         M60                110:04
14th                    Paul David Williams          BL            M65                168:57     91
 
                        Blue                         6.7km 200m
1st                     Charles Mayes                CLOK          M50                 55:55
2nd                     Michael Billinghurst         WCOC          M55                 56:36     99
3rd                     Steve Holmes                 WCOC          M45                 58:04     98
4th                     Philip Metcalfe              LOC           M21                 61:34     97
5th                     Mark Simmonds                LOC           M50                 64:13     96
6th                     Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC          M50                 64:28     95
7th                     John Taylor                  WCOC          M50                 66:43     94
8th                     Julian Lailey                SROC          M70                 66:50
9th                     Max Ligema                   LOC           M21                 68:32     93
10th                    Selwyn Wright                LOC           M60                 68:47     92
11th                    Mike Hind                    CLARO         M65                 69:12
12th                    Richard Tiley                LOC           M55                 69:23     91
13th                    Graham Farley                LOC           M55                 70:21     90
14th                    Andrew Middleton             DVO           M65                 70:30
15th                    Lindsey Bayles               LOC           W55                 74:14     89
16th                    Debbie Thompson              BL            W60                 77:23     88
17th                    Simon Filmore                LOC           M60                 77:44     87
18th                    Christine Goulding           BL            W50                 77:54     86
19th                    Tom Barkas                   SROC          M65                 77:55
20th                    Dave Neild                   LOC           M65                 80:05     85
21st                    Ray Johnstone                WCOC          M65                 80:18     84
22nd                    Duncan Conway                LOC           M45                 81:02     83
23rd                    John Bacon                   WCOC          M55                 83:21     82
24th                    John Nash                    LOC           M65                 84:26     81
25th                    Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M55                 85:42     80
26th                    Jenny Wren                   BL            W65                 90:13     79
27th                    David Wathey                 MDOC          M50                 91:39
28th                    Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC          M55                 99:53
w2                      Graham Watson                WCOC          M50                 66:33
m8-14                   Martin Skinner               WCOC          M50                 72:26
w6 m9-14                Dave Walton                  LOC           M65                106:28
 
                        Green                        4.49km 120m
1st                     Howard Leslie                WCOC          M50                 44:53     99
2nd                     Jackie Chapman               LOC           W55                 48:48     98
3rd                     Cliff Etherden               LOC           M65                 50:02     97
4th=                    David Downes                 WCOC          M60                 51:04     96
4th=                    Susan Skinner                WCOC          W50                 51:04     95
6th                     Tony Duncan                  WCOC          M70                 51:47     94
7th                     Julia Laverack               WAROC         W50                 51:51     93
Girls Y12/13 - 2nd      Daisy Fletcher-Cooney        UVHS          Girls Y12/13        51:52     92
8th                     Roger Jackson                WCOC          M65                 52:00     91
9th                     Jane Ligema                  LOC           W50                 53:17     90
10th                    Norman French                LOC           M65                 53:59     89
11th                    Kathryn Evans                WAROC         W35                 54:56     88
12th                    Paul Tickner                 WCOC          M60                 56:54     87
13th                    Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W50                 59:53     86
14th                    Gill Browne                  LOC           W60                 60:16     85
15th                    Janet Nash                   LOC           W65                 60:39     84
16th                    Ged Hagan                    WCOC          M55                 62:33     83
17th                    Steve Burge                  LOC           M70                 64:08     82
18th                    Cecilia Fenerty              MDOC          W50                 65:30
19th                    David Fenwick                WCOC          M70                 65:49     81
20th                    Keith Henderson              WIM           M70                 66:10
21st                    Debbie Watson                WCOC          W55                 67:25     80
22nd                    Louise Hagan                 WCOC          W21                 69:12     79
23rd                    Philip Nichols               BL            M55                 70:23     78
24th                    Deborah Goodwin              WCOC          W55                 72:01     77
25th                    Vanessa Brierley             WCOC          W45                 72:02     76
26th                    Judy Burge                   LOC           W55                 72:42     75
27th                    Jane Yates                   BL            W45                 74:48     74
28th                    Helen Neild                  LOC           W65                 75:30     73
29th                    Philip Gager                 SROC          M70                 82:22
30th                    Jonathan Eaton               WCOC          M55                 87:55     72
31st                    Judith Filmore               LOC           W55                 89:30     71
32nd                    Dick Whitworth               BL            M75                 93:31     70
33rd                    Rosie Law                    LOC           W60                103:22     69
m1-8 rtd                Anne Burbidge                WCOC          W55
 
                        Short Green                  3.31km 90m
1st                     Roger Thomas                 WCOC          M55                 44:30     99
2nd                     Syd Thomas                   WCOC          M60                 47:09     98
3rd                     Rachel Osborn                WAROC         W40                 50:42     97
4th                     Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC          M12                 52:52     96
5th                     Christine Middleton          DVO           W70                 57:01
6th                     Malcolm McIvor               DEE           M75                 57:06
7th                     Susan Harding                SROC          W50                 61:01
8th                     Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC          W65                 61:39     95
9th                     Mike Atherton                LOC           M70                 63:50     94
10th                    Lesley Wornham               WCOC          W60                 66:05     93
11th                    Isobel Williamson            LOC           W65                 67:50     92
12th                    Alan Heppenstall             LOC           M70                 69:18     91
13th                    Gwen Rea                     WCOC          W60                 78:23     90
14th                    Ernie Williams               LEI           M70                 79:32
15th                    Steve Buckley                LOC           M65                 84:29     89
16th                    Angela Whitworth             BL            W70                103:54     88
m5-10                   Margaret Buckley             LOC           W65                 58:22
m4                      Stan Johnston                LOC           M80                 64:13
 
                        Light Green                  3.13km 100m
Boys Y10 - 1st          Will Sanderson               UVHS          Boys Y10            26:29     99
1st                     Patrick Thomas               LOC           M14                 37:41     98
2nd                     Joe Ligema                   LOC           M12                 43:21     97
3rd                     Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W45                 73:55     96
4th                     Verena Johnston              LOC           W80                 75:30     95
m5-10                   Herbie Ashworth              WCOC          M12                 37:23
 
                        Orange                       2.82km 80m
Boys Y8 - 3rd           Matthew Haddow               UVHS          Boys Y8             26:14     99
Girls Y8 - 3rd          Sophie Evans                 UVHS          Girls Y8            30:46     98
1st                     Matti Ligema                 LOC           M8                  32:47     97
Boys Y8 - 5th           Liam Woodend                 UVHS          Boys Y8             32:49     96
Boys Y8 - 6th           Harry Angell                 UVHS          Boys Y8             32:51     95
Boys Y8 - 7th           Patrick Christian            UVHS          Boys Y8             33:25     94
Boys Y9 - 3rd           Hal Rastelli                 UVHS          Boys Y9             35:32     93
Girls Y8 - 9th          Lucy Gibson                  LOC           Girls Y8            41:09     92
 
                        Yellow                       2.55km 70m
Girls Y7 - 2nd          Lizzie Hampshire             UVHS          Girls Y7            25:14     99
1st                     Maisy Yates                  BL            W12                 27:19     98
2nd                     Isabel Mayes                 CLOK          W10                 29:21
3rd                     Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M10                 32:21     97
4th                     Ben Thomas                   LOC           M8                  33:26     96
Girls Y7 - 5th          Bethan Tonkin                UVHS          Girls Y7            33:47     95
Girls Y7 - 6th          Adelaide Dodson              UVHS          Girls Y7            34:16     94
Girls Y7 - 7th          Sarah Johnston               UVHS          Girls Y7            34:30     93
5th                     Leon Watson                  WCOC          M10                 35:48     92
6th                     Maesie Evans                 WAROC         W10                 37:13     91
7th                     Trent Bell                   WCOC                              41:11     90
8th                     Rebecca Mayes                CLOK          W10                 43:33
9th                     Myrtle Ashworth              WCOC          W10                 47:18     89
m6                      Joss Evans                   WAROC         W10                 36:55