Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

Haverigg Dunes - 5th June 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
                 Brown                        8.8km 275m
1st              William Rigg                 EUOC         M20        51:31
2nd              Alastair Thomas              WCOC         M16        61:10      99
3rd              Robert Lee                   INT          M50        64:37
4th              Jack Wood                    AIRE         M21        66:32
5th              Duncan Harris                DEE          M50        68:46
6th              Simon Hunter                 WCOC         M45        70:38      98
7th              Robert Daly                  GRAMP        M55        70:52
8th              Richard Lecky-Thompson       LOC          M50        71:11      97
9th              Daniel Parker                BL           M50        73:11      96
10th             Noah Howlett                 LOC          M18        75:42      95
11th             Paul Caban                   INT          M50        80:15
12th             Colin Valentine              WCOC         M55        81:39      94
13th             David Maliphant              LOC          M21        82:37      93
14th             Steven Breeze                WCOC         M45        88:14      92
15th             Hannah Cleary-Hughes         LOC          W20        89:20      91
16th             Lynne Thomas                 WCOC         W45        92:31      90
 
                 Blue                         6.6km 210m
1st              Harry Scott                  LOC          M16        42:57      99
2nd              Daniel Spencer               WCOC         M16        43:44      98
3rd              Sarah Jones                  EUOC         W20        48:12
4th              Philip Metcalfe              LOC          M21        50:09      97
5th              Steve Holmes                 WCOC         M45        50:31      96
6th              Sam Yates                    LOC          M18        53:33      95
7th              Nick Howlett                 LOC          M45        56:07      94
8th              Graham Lloyd                 EPOC         M50        58:53
9th              Martyn Roome                 SROC         M60        59:32
10th             Niamh Hunter                 WCOC         W16        59:57      93
11th             Derek Ratcliffe              LOC          M60        60:21      92
12th             Mark Simmonds                LOC          M50        60:39      91
13th             Karen Parker                 BL           W50        61:45      90
14th             Andrew Yeates                WCH          M55        62:29
15th             Ben Breeze                   WCOC         M16        63:18      89
16th             Chris Pollitt                WCOC         M55        63:48      88
17th             Johanna Cleary               LOC          W50        65:00      87
18th             David Wathey                 MDOC         M50        65:08
19th             Francis Smith-Ward           LOC          M16        65:37      86
20th             Richard Wilson               LOC          M60        66:30      85
21st             Tony Davies                  SELOC        M65        67:05
22nd             Raymond Wren                 BL           M70        68:06      84
23rd             Rebekah Beadle               LOC          W50        68:12      83
24th             Mark Thompson                IND          M50        68:40
25th             Joanne Taylor                SROC         W50        69:48
26th             Steve Brockbank              DFOK         M65        71:08
27th             Christine Goulding           BL           W50        75:07      82
28th             Lindsey Bayles               LOC          W55        76:10      81
29th             David Rawle                  BL           M45        76:50      80
30th             Ian Teasdale                 WCOC         M55        77:58      79
31st             Jenny Wren                   BL           W65        79:15      78
32nd             Stephen Round                SELOC        M65        89:44
33rd             Paul Williams                LOC          M60        91:05      77
34th             Cecilia Fenerty              MDOC         W50        95:23
m17              Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC         M50        62:38
m10              Andy Lewsley                 BL           M60        62:48
m21              Michael Pearson              WCOC         M70        65:24
m6 m18           John Nash                    LOC          M65        72:23
m19-23           David Mainwaring             BL           M50        73:28
 
                 Green                        4.3km 125m
1st              Martin Bagness               WAROC        M55        30:01      99
2nd              Kenneth Daly                 INT          M50        39:22
3rd              Cliff Etherden               LOC          M65        43:09      98
4th              Anna Lister                  LOC          W16        43:47      97
5th              Richard Towler               LOC          M65        44:40      96
6th              Richard Waarren              IND          M50        46:41
7th              Norman French                LOC          M65        47:08      95
8th              Megan Bartlett               LOC          W16        47:27      94
9th              John Taylor                  SROC         M65        47:53
10th             Richard Cummings             WCOC         M55        48:25      93
11th             Judy Burge                   LOC          W55        49:45      92
12th             Duncan Conway                LOC          M45        51:39      91
13th             Tom Barkas                   SROC         M65        51:51
14th             Louise Hagan                 WCOC         W21        52:42      90
15th             Ben Goodwin                  WCOC         M16        53:12      89
16th             Tim Field                    WAROC        M50        54:01      88
17th             Ann Cummings                 WCOC         W55        54:27      87
18th             Alison Yeates                WCH          W45        54:41
19th             Eilidh Miller                LOC          W16        54:45      86
20th             Catherine Bloom              LOC          W16        55:32      85
21st             Julia Laverack               WAROC        W50        55:44      84
22nd             Vanessa Brierley             WCOC         W45        55:57      83
23rd             Pat Moody                    DEE          W55        56:15
24th             Anna Harris                  DEE          W14        56:31
25th             David Rosen                  SROC         M60        57:09
26th             Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC         M55        57:11
27th             Ged Hagan                    WCOC         M55        57:51      82
28th             Philip Shrimpton             LOC          M16        58:21      81
29th             Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC         W50        58:38      80
30th             Jane Exley                   WAROC        W45        59:02      79
31st             John Padget                  DEE          M70        59:08
32nd             Miriam Rosen                 SROC         W65        59:24
33rd             John Pullin                  LOC          M65        59:31      78
34th             Steve Burge                  LOC          M70        60:23      77
35th             Will Sanderson               LOC          M16        60:30      76
36th             Jonathan Eaton               WCOC         M55        61:39      75
37th             Anne Wilson                  LOC          W60        62:17      74
38th             Ruth Harris                  DEE          W45        62:18
39th             Helen Livesey                LOC          W50        63:17      73
40th             Philip Nichols               BL           M55        63:30      72
41st             Paul Tickner                 WCOC         M60        64:28      71
42nd             Karen Blackburn              BL           W70        66:32      70
43rd             Dave Walton                  LOC          M65        70:21      69
44th             Rebecca Lloyd                EPOC         W50        70:39
45th             Janet Nash                   LOC          W65        71:42      68
46th             Chris Lates                  BL           M75        74:15      67
47th             Dick Whitworth               BL           M75        78:37      66
48th             Jane Yates                   BL           W45        80:39      65
49th             Bob Elmes                    DEE          M70        80:54
50th             Judith Filmore               LOC          W55        80:55      64
51st             Catriona Purdy               AIRE         W40        81:12
52nd             Sue Kitchin                  IND          W50        82:30
53rd             Rosie Law                    LOC          W60        83:57      63
m18              Julian Lailey                SROC         M70        39:27
 
                 Short Green                  3.6km 110m
1st              David Spencer                WCOC         M45        30:35      99
2nd              Roger Thomas                 WCOC         M55        39:17      98
3rd              Rosie Spencer                WCOC         W14        40:47      97
4th              Jackie Chapman               LOC          W55        43:18      96
5th              Syd Thomas                   WCOC         M60        45:00      95
6th              Richard Moss                 BL           M70        46:46      94
7th              Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC         W65        50:13      93
8th              Rebecca Holland              LOC          W40        50:33      92
9th              Joyce Hemingway              WCOC         W50        52:25      91
10th             Stan Johnston                LOC          M80        52:34      90
11th             Gwen Rea                     WCOC         W60        56:36      89
12th             Isobel Williamson            LOC          W65        57:20      88
13th             Ronald Williams              DEE          M80        58:09
14th             Peter Edwards                DEE          M80        61:15
15th             Steve Buckley                LOC          M65        63:26      87
16th             Shirley Moss                 BL           W70        63:56      86
17th             Mike Atherton                LOC          M70        64:47      85
18th             Gillian Rowan-Wilde          PFO          W70        67:22
19th             Christine Moseley            LOC          W70        67:48      84
20th             Debra Hoyle                  PFO          W45        69:11
21st             Richard Moseley              LOC          M75        70:04      83
22nd             John Warren                  WIM          M75        71:14
23rd             Mike Fairburn                PFO          M75        72:27
24th             Alan Heppenstall             LOC          M70        74:39      82
25th             Angela Whitworth             BL           W70        81:25      81
26th             Sue Birkinshaw               MDOC         W75        92:53
27th             Peter Howlett                LOC          M75        94:55      80
m14              Sue Roome                    SROC         W60        56:06
 
                 Light Green                  3.6km 85m
1st              Daniel Lister                LOC          M14        36:05      99
2nd              Henry Teasdale               WCOC         M14        36:42      98
3rd              Joseph Sunley                WCOC         M14        37:22      97
4th              Carys Thomas                 WCOC         W14        39:31      96
5th              Harry O'Donovan              LOC          M14        41:24      95
6th              Fenton Wilson                LOC          M14        42:35      94
7th              Matthew Haddow               LOC          M14        43:12      93
8th              Merryn Stangroom             LOC          W14        43:40      92
9th              Liam Woodend                 LOC          M14        51:19      91
10th             Toby Cody                    LOC          M14        52:47      90
11th             Lucy Gibson                  LOC          W14        54:12      89
12th             Sophie Evans                 LOC          W14        57:14      88
13th             Harriet Wood                 LOC          W16        64:35      87
14th             Harry Angell                 LOC          M14        72:30      86
15th             Verena Johnston              LOC          W80        78:18      85
16th             Alison Rawle                 BL           W50        96:46      84
17th             Jane Hunter                  WCOC         W45        97:26      83
18th             Christopher Wilson           LOC          M12       112:26      82
m10-12 m15-16    Helen Lecky-Thompson         LOC          W14        71:36
 
                 Orange                       2.8km 60m
1st              Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC         M12        37:21      99
2nd              Joseph Jackson               LOC          M12        44:36      98
3rd              Hannah Birkinshaw            WCOC         W10        46:59      97
4th              James Birkinshaw             WCOC         M14        48:09      96
5th              Alice Wood                   LOC          W14        49:42      95
6th              Sue Fletcher                 LOC          W55        52:01      94
7th              Lizzie Hampshire             LOC          W12        54:36      93
8th              Bethan Tonkin                LOC          W12        61:30      92
9th              Isabel Mayes                 CLOK         W10        61:50
10th             Thomas Rawle                 BL           M12        64:48      91
11th             Mike Law                     IND          M65        66:59
12th             Dominic Wathey               MDOC         M12        83:09
 
                 Yellow                       1.7km 30m
1st              Peter Wilson                 IND          M10        21:39
2nd              Hiroki Holmes                WCOC         M10        21:48      99
3rd              Matthew Birkinshaw           WCOC         M10        28:19      98
4th              Freya christian              IND          W11        31:26
5th              Isabel Mayes                 CLOK         W10        33:24
6th              Isaac Hunter                 WCOC         M10        34:50      97
7th              Owen Baxendale               LOC          M14        35:51      96
8th              Rebecca Mayes                CLOK         W10        36:12
9th              Gabriela Hoyle               PFO          W10        39:28
10th             Maisy Yates                  BL           W12        52:40      95
11th             Kirsty Laverack              WAROC        W14        52:48      94
12th             Hazel Laverack               WAROC        W12        52:51      93