Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

Birkett Common - 2nd October 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
 
         Brown                 8.1km 410m
1st      Iain Embrey           OD        M21 53:19
2nd      David Roome           SROC      M21 55:08
3rd      Quentin Harding       SROC      M50 57:16
4th      Steve Birkinshaw      WCOC      M45 58:05   99
5th      Simon Hunter          WCOC      M45 58:43   98
6th      Alun Powell           AIRE      M45 62:47
7th      Luigi Lerose          SROC      M35 63:46
8th      Rowan Capper          EBOR      M20 66:41
9th      John Ockenden         CUOC      M21 66:47
10th     John Embrey           DEE       M55 68:19
11th     David Spencer         WCOC      M45 68:37   97
12th     David McCann          MDOC      M50 69:35
13th     Gavin Smith           SROC      M55 70:44
14th     Daniel Parker         BL        M50 71:53   96
15th     Jeff Goodwin          WCOC      M50 71:59   95
16th     David Alcock          AIRE      M40 72:30
17th     David Spence          LOC       M45 73:32   94
18th     Christopher Calow     DEE       M60 73:36
19th     Iain Smith-Ward       LOC       M45 73:51   93
20th     Dave Murgatroyd       AIRE      M21 74:01
21st     John Taylor           WCOC      M50 76:54   92
22nd     Karen Parker          BL        W50 77:03   91
23rd     Ian Cumpstey          JOK       M35 79:06
24th     Bradley Dickerson     AIRE      M21 79:37
25th     George Hare           NATO      M50 81:04
26th     Chris Roberts         SROC      M60 81:13
27th     Derek Fryer           LOC       M60 86:47   90
28th     Simon Oxley           SROC      M55 90:37
29th     Paul David Williams   BL        M65122:18   89
30th     Edwin Sherstone       DEE       M50144:25
 
         Blue                  6.6km 320m
1st      Harry Scott           LOC       M16 45:35   99
2nd      Laurence Johnson      SROC      M18 46:35
3rd      Heather Roome         SROC      W21 52:07
4th      Andrew Hobson         IND       M21 52:31
5th      Ben Breeze            WCOC      M16 56:17   98
6th      Niamh Hunter          WCOC      W16 56:56   97
7th      James McCann          MDOC      M16 57:29
8th      Steve Holmes          WCOC      M45 58:08   96
9th      Mark Simmonds         LOC       M50 61:18   95
10th     Ian Marshall          AIRE      M50 62:40
11th     Steven Breeze         WCOC      M45 62:54   94
12th     Alexander O'Donovan   LOC       M16 63:15   93
13th     Mary Ockenden         SROC      W55 64:15
14th     Emily Brown           BL        W18 64:40   92
15th     Joe Goodwin           WCOC      M16 65:01   91
16th     Ben Goodwin           WCOC      M16 65:15   90
17th     Jane Anthony          SROC      W60 65:20
18th     Philip Metcalfe       LOC       M21 65:33   89
19th     John Taylor           SROC      M65 65:37
20th     Kevin Booth           PFO       M50 66:16
21st     Ian Teasdale          WCOC      M55 66:22   88
22nd     Paul Gaines           BL        M45 66:26   87
23rd     Darren Baker          DEE       M45 66:29
24th     Nicholas Evans        NOC       M55 68:06
25th     Bob Barnby            WCOC      M65 68:34   86
26th     Debbie Thompson       BL        W60 69:14   85
27th     Tony Carlyle          AIRE      M65 70:15
28th     Graham Capper         EBOR      M55 71:50
29th     John Brewer           SROC      M50 74:13
30th     Joanne Taylor         SROC      W50 74:21
31st     Stephen Fellbaum      MDOC      M55 75:39
32nd     Richard Wilson        LOC       M60 76:22   84
33rd     Sian Calow            DEE       W55 79:01
34th     Stephen Richards      SELOC     M60 80:54
35th     Chris Bradford        NATO      M65 83:46
36th     Julie Laverock        MDOC      W45 83:54
37th     Ann Cummings          WCOC      W55 85:50   83
38th     Mike Cumpstey         BL        M70 86:58   82
39th     Janet Evans           NOC       W55 92:09
40th     Paul Williams         LOC       M60 97:07   81
41st     Dave Warne            IND       M50 99:09
42nd     Edwin Paul Van CalsterMDOC      M55104:01
43rd     Elizabeth Hindle      LOC       W60106:21   80
rtd      Phill Batts           CLOK      M55
 
         Green                 4.7km 210m
1st      Sam Yates             LOC       M18 37:44   99
2nd      Stewart Allison       LOC       M18 38:00   98
3rd      Cliff Etherden        LOC       M65 41:35   97
4th      Anna Lister           LOC       W16 41:45   96
5th      Martyn Roome          SROC      M60 41:47
6th      Francis Smith-Ward    LOC       M16 43:30   95
7th      Heather Heppenstall   LOC       W35 43:54   94
8th      Julian Lailey         SROC      M70 44:49
9th      Chris Heppenstall     LOC       M35 45:15   93
10th     Catherine Bloom       LOC       W16 45:25   92
11th     Simon Filmore         LOC       M60 46:03   91
12th     Luke Turner           LOC       M18 46:17   90
13th     Joyce Marshall        AIRE      W55 46:52
14th     Alex Bloom            LOC       M18 47:17   89
15th     Megan Bartlett        LOC       W16 47:23   88
16th     Fiona Newby           LOC       W16 50:02   87
17th     Tony Thornley         AIRE      M65 50:12
18th     Raymond Wren          BL        M70 50:14   86
19th     David Rawle           BL        M45 51:16   85
20th     Richard Towler        LOC       M65 51:22   84
21st     Pauls Allie           IND       M21 51:25
22nd     Roger Smith           LOC       M65 51:37   83
23rd     Derek Allison         LOC       M55 51:40   82
24th     Jane McCann           MDOC      W50 51:46
25th     Carol McNeill         LOC       W70 51:59   81
26th     Duncan Conway         LOC       M45 52:38   80
27th     Will Sanderson        LOC       M16 53:23   79
28th     Lindsey Bayles        LOC       W55 54:18   78
29th     Jill Smith            EBOR      W60 55:01
30th     Thomas King           DEE       M21 55:14
31st     Deb Murrell           SROC      W50 56:06
32nd     Richard Cummings      WCOC      M55 56:08   77
33rd     George Bradshaw       LOC       M16 56:18   76
34th     Catherine Wetherfield WCOC      W50 56:20   75
35th     Richard Evans         BL        M60 56:38   74
36th     John Pullin           LOC       M65 56:51   73
37th     Jackie Chapman        LOC       W55 56:56   72
38th=    Polly Allen           LOC       W16 57:32   71
38th=    Jenny Wren            BL        W65 57:32   71
40th     Andrew Payne          DEE       M65 57:40
41st     Judy Burge            LOC       W55 57:51   69
42nd     Alexandra Hare        NATO      W16 57:53
43rd     Philip Shrimpton      LOC       M16 58:10   68
44th     Paul Tickner          WCOC      M60 58:18   67
45th     Catriona Purdy        AIRE      W40 58:49
46th     Helen Livesey         LOC       W50 59:37   66
47th     Gill Browne           LOC       W60 60:12   65
48th     Heather Ball          LOC       W16 60:27   64
49th     Tim Field             WAROC     M50 60:41   63
50th     Mike Plant            SELOC     M35 61:18
51st     John Nuttall          SELOC     M70 61:53
52nd     Rosie Law             LOC       W60 62:09   62
53rd     Helen Neild           LOC       W65 62:36   61
54th     Matilda Tiribocchi    LOC       W16 62:50   60
55th     Janet Nash            LOC       W65 63:01   59
56th     Kate Donovan          IND       W21 64:18
57th     Louise Dunn           EBOR      W55 64:35
58th     Cecilia Fenerty       MDOC      W50 64:36
59th     David Fenwick         WCOC      M70 65:24   58
60th     Anne Wilson           LOC       W60 65:49   57
61st     Dick Whitworth        BL        M75 66:32   56
62nd     Jean Payne            DEE       W60 67:33
63rd     Mary Rack             NATO      W55 67:38
64th     Wendy Carlyle         AIRE      W60 68:09
65th     Eilidh Miller         LOC       W16 68:19   55
66th     Jane Yates            BL        W45 69:42   54
67th     Philip Nichols        BL        M55 70:55   53
68th     Ric Bartlett          LOC       M60 72:02   52
69th     Joan Cumpstey         BL        W65 75:57   51
70th     Ann Smith             LOC       W65 77:01   50
71st     Sue Kitchin           IND       W50 78:43
72nd     Karen Blackburn       BL        W70 79:03   49
73rd     Gerry Garvey          BL        M50 79:41   48
74th     Judy Johnson          BL        W65 81:26   47
75th     Cathy Warne           IND       W50 88:30
76th     Harriet Wood          LOC       W16 89:22   46
77th     Judith Filmore        LOC       W55 92:08   45
rtd      Pauline Richardson    LOC       W60
m8-9 rtd Frances Biggin        LOC       W21
 
         Short Green           3.3km 160m
1st      Karen Quickfall       SROC      W50 43:27
2nd      Elaine Sutton         DEE       W45 47:50
3rd      Nikie Arthurs         AIRE      W21 51:31
4th      Syd Thomas            WCOC      M60 52:40   99
5th      Elizabeth Elliott     WCOC      W65 53:52   98
6th      Sue Roome             SROC      W60 55:11
7th      Bridget Johnson       NONE      W55 55:53
8th      John Ward             OD        M70 58:58
9th      Lucie Kelly           WAROC     W35 63:40   97
10th     Enrada Cepele         SROC      W21 64:15
11th     Anita Evans           BL        W60 64:26   96
12th     Richard Moss          BL        M70 64:44   95
13th     Anne Jago             LOC       W70 69:24   94
14th     Helen Alcock          AIRE      W21 71:15
15th     Mike Atherton         LOC       M70 71:29   93
16th     Brian Looker          SROC      M75 73:07
17th     Alan Heppenstall      LOC       M70 78:56   92
18th     Angela Whitworth      BL        W70 81:55   91
19th     Stan Johnston         LOC       M80 85:17   90
20th     Lorraine Batts        CLOK      W55 88:23
21st     Ronald Williams       DEE       M80 89:19
22nd     Peter Edwards         DEE       M80 95:12
23rd     Steve Buckley         LOC       M65105:47   89
24th     Philip Senior         LOC       M60113:22   88
rtd      Sue Birkinshaw        MDOC      W75
rtd      Richard Collins       SROC      M70
rtd      Jane Collins          SROC      W55
m4-9     Jo Thornley           AIRE      W65 52:38
m3       Sima Powell           AIRE      W45 90:01
 
         Light Green           3.1km 155m
1st      Merryn Stangroom      LOC       W14 30:47   99
2nd      Henry Teasdale        WCOC      M14 30:55   98
3rd      Ellie Simmonds        LOC       W14 35:22   97
4th=     Harry O'Donovan       LOC       M14 36:29   96
4th=     Milo Williamson       LOC       M14 36:29   96
6th      Jess Ensoll           LOC       W14 37:03   94
7th      Lucy Gibson           LOC       W14 41:03   93
8th      Matthew Haddow        LOC       M14 41:31   92
9th      Liam Woodend          LOC       M14 41:55   91
10th     James Kelly           WAROC     M12 43:01   90
11th     Ian Wilson            LOC       M45 43:16   89
12th     Adam Powell           AIRE      M14 46:07
13th     Fenton Wilson         LOC       M14 47:48   88
14th     Patrick Thomas        LOC       M14 48:29   87
15th     Jonty Goodwin         WCOC      M14 48:57   86
16th     Ju;ie Mair            IND       W21 50:27
17th     Alice Wood            LOC       W14 53:07   85
18th     Sophie Evans          LOC       W14 53:15   84
19th     Aurora Park           LOC       W14 62:07   83
20th     Jane Hunter           WCOC      W45 71:33   82
21st     Verena Johnston       LOC       W80 75:23   81
m4       Jessica Breeze        WCOC      W14 34:28
m3       Patrick Christian     LOC       M14 55:26
m6 m10-12Norma Atherton        LOC       W70 77:14
 
         Orange                2.5km 125m
1st      Wilfrid Teasdale      WCOC      M12    21:17   99
2nd      Lizzie Hampshire      LOC       W12    39:56   98
3rd      Janice Nichols        IND       W55    40:02
4th      Thomas Rawle          BL        M12    40:13   97
5th      Tom Oxley             SROC      M14    47:17
6th      Christopher Wilson    LOC       M12    50:28   96
7th      Bethan Tonkin         LOC       W12    52:31   95
8th      Charli Smith          LOC       W14    54:25   94
9th      Isabel Gaines         BL        W10    54:54   93
rtd      Tom Arthurs           AIRE      M12
 
         Yellow                2.6km 115m
n/c      Jacob Wiles           LOC       M12    27:17
n/c      Lizzie Hampshire      LOC       W12    28:56
1st      Maria Gaines          BL        W10    29:28   99
2nd      Marvin Gibbs          SYO       M10    30:58
3rd      Ben Thomas            LOC       M10    31:47   98
n/c      Ben Ensoll            LOC       M12    32:18
n/c      Charli Smith          LOC       W14    33:24
n/c      Jess Evans            LOC       W12    33:41
4th      Isaac Hunter          WCOC      M10    35:04   97
n/c      Freya Christian       LOC       W12    35:42
5th      Maisy Yates           BL        W12    36:00   96
n/c      Bethan Tonkin         LOC       W12    37:49
6th      Graham Christian      UVHS      M45    38:05   95
7th      Jess Evans            LOC       M12    40:49   94
8th      Freya Christian       LOC       W12    40:51   93
9th      Henry Bangham         LOC       M12    41:09   92
10th     Jacob Wiles           LOC       M12    43:16   91
11th     Tessl Gibbs           SYO       W10    43:24
m2       Ben Ensoll            LOC       M12    43:12