Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

The Beacon, Penrith - 7th Februrary 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]

 

         Brown                       7.5km 215m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Quentin Harding             SROC       M50         61:52   
2nd      Ian Cumpstey                JOK        M35         66:59   
3rd      Simon Hunter                WCOC       M45         69:02                 99
4th      Alan Hartley                BL         M40         69:28                 98
5th      Francis Shillitoe           NATO       M40         71:34   
6th      Gavin Smith                 SROC       M55         71:39   
7th      Jeff Powell Davies          BL         M35         72:15                 97
8th      Iain Smith-Ward             LOC        M45         74:51                 96
9th      Mike Harrison               WCOC       M45         77:44                 95
10th     Alastair Mackenzie          CLOK       M55         81:28   
11th     Mike Johnson                SROC       M55         83:34   
12th     Steve Breeze                WCOC       M45         87:51                 94
13th     Jeff Goodwin                WCOC       M50         88:12                 93
14th     Colin Valentine             WCOC       M55         89:21                 92
15th     Ian Murgatroyd              SOLWAY     M50        115:53   
m20      Stuart Parker               WAROC      M50         80:54   
 
         Blue                        5.3km 135m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Harry Scott                 LOC        M16         45:06                 99
2nd      Michael Billinghurst        WCOC       M55         49:13                 98
3rd      Alan Irving                 WCOC       M45         56:07                 97
4th      Martin Skinner              WCOC       M50         56:17                 96
5th      Steve Holmes                WCOC       M45         57:36                 95
6th      Emily Brown                 BL         W18         58:27                 94
7th      John Robson                 SOLWAY     M60         59:53   
8th      Mark Edwards                SROC       M50         61:40   
9th      Christine Goulding          BL         W50         63:03                 93
10th     Graham Watson               WCOC       M50         63:46                 92
11th     Stuart Graham               SOLWAY     M45         64:02   
12th     Richard Towler              LOC        M65         64:04                 91
13th     Phillip Batts               CLOK       M55         64:59   
14th     David Hargreaves            SROC       M65         65:33   
15th     Chris Pollitt               WCOC       M55         65:42                 90
16th     Derek Kennedy               SOLWAY     M50         66:16   
17th     Norman French               LOC        M65         67:24                 89
18th     Ian Teasdale                WCOC       M55         68:16                 88
19th     Julian Lailey               SROC       M70         69:40   
20th     Chris Bradford              NATO       M65         70:18   
21st     Susan Skinner               WCOC       W50         70:36                 87
22nd     Ben Mitchell                IND        M40         70:43   
23rd     Kevin Booth                 PFO        M50         71:47   
24th     Debbie Thompson             BL         W60         72:09                 86
25th     Tony Duncan                 WCOC       M70         72:47                 85
26th     Tom Barkas                  SROC       M65         72:48   
27th     Mike Hind                   WCOC/CLARO M65         72:54                 84
28th     Annika Hermik               BKO        W45         73:31   
29th     Angela Jackson              WCOC       W40         74:03                 83
30th     Gary Newman                 BL         M50         74:35                 82
31st     Chris Petre                 CLOK       M50         80:20   
32nd     Doug Greenwood              BKO        M40         80:35   
33rd     Lindsey Bayles              LOC        W55         82:33                 81
34th     Raymond Wren                BL         M70         83:27                 80
35th     John Nash                   LOC        M65         84:33                 79
36th     David Rawle                 BL         M45         84:37                 78
37th     Paul Jameson                NATO       M60         85:50   
38th     Deborah Goodwin             WCOC       W55         87:36                 77
39th     Paul Goldsmith              NATO       M45         88:57   
40th     Richard Evans               BL         M60         93:28                 76
41st     Ann Cummings                WCOC       W55         99:51                 75
 
         Green                       3.7km 85m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Simon Hunt                  BL         M50         40:58                 99
2nd      Chris Mitchell              IND        M40         43:31   
3rd      Howard Leslie               WCOC       M50         43:40                 98
4th      Robin Thomas                BL         M65         44:03                 97
5th      Deb Murrell                 SROC       W50         45:27   
6th      Ben Goodwin                 WCOC       M16         46:33                 96
7th      Roger Jackson               WCOC       M65         47:15                 95
8th      Julia Laverack              WAROC      W50         49:50                 94
9th      Richard Cummings            WCOC       M55         49:57                 93
10th     Michael Pearson             WCOC       M70         50:41                 92
11th     Dave McQuillen              SOLWAY     M70         50:47   
12th     Jill Smith                  EBOR       W60         51:56   
13th     Catherine Wetherfield       WCOC       W50         53:27                 91
14th     Gill Browne                 LOC        W55         54:22                 90
15th     George Bradshaw             LOC        M16         56:12                 89
16th     Kim Leslie                  WCOC       W50         58:09                 88
17th     Caroline Mackenzie          CLOK       W50         58:11   
18th     Debbie Watson               WCOC       W55         59:02                 87
19th     Tim Field                   WAROC      M50         61:06                 86
20th     David Fenwick               WCOC       M70         61:13                 85
21st     Mike Cumpstey               BL         M70         61:34                 84
22nd=    Jane Yates                  BL         W45         61:39                 83
22nd=    Joyce Woffindin             WCOC       W50         61:39                 83
24th     Philip Nichols              BL         M55         61:47                 81
25th     Jon Eaton                   WCOC       M55         62:11                 80
26th     William Dehany              CLOK       M60         63:34   
27th     Dave Walton                 LOC        M65         66:32                 79
28th     Vanessa Brierley            WCOC       W45         66:48                 78
29th     Philip Gager                SROC       M70         68:17   
30th     Malcolm Ruckledge           WCOC       M70         70:26                 77
31st     Robert Holder               WCOC       M60         72:16                 76
32nd     Karen Blackburn             BL         W70         73:36                 75
33rd     Rosie Law                   LOC        W60         75:31                 74
34th     Polly Allen                 LOC        W16         75:47                 73
35th     Charles Weir                BL         M55         77:24                 72
36th     Joan Cumpstey               BL         W65         78:43                 71
37th     Chris Whitby                WCOC       M50         80:43                 70
38th     Rebecca Holland             LOC        W40         81:33                 69
39th     Sarah Chaudhri              WCOC       W50         88:55                 68
40th     Sarah Hiscoke               BL         W55         95:08                 67
dns rtd  J Bacon                     WCOC       M55
m6       Syd Thomas                  WCOC       M60         62:57   
 
         Short Green                 2.8km 60m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      David Spencer               WCOC       M45         27:01                 99
2nd      Paul Gaines                 BL         M45         36:25                 98
3rd      Jim Evans                   WAROC      M45         45:34                 97
4th      Christine Roberts           EBOR       W65         47:37   
5th      Mike Fairburn               PFO        M75         48:43   
6th      Stan Johnston               LOC        M80         53:59                 96
7th      Liz Elliott                 WCOC       W65         58:58                 95
8th      Richard Collins             SROC       M70         61:32   
9th      Mike Atherton               LOC        M70         63:23                 94
10th     Philip Shrimpton            LOC        M16         69:16                 93
11th     Robin Stansfield            BL         M75         69:22                 92
12th     Richard Moss                BL         M70         70:06                 91
13th     Jane McQuillen              SOLWAY     W70         72:00      
14th     Anita Evans                 BL         W60         76:04                 90
15th     Sue Birkinshaw              MDOC       W75         89:59   
m6 m8-10 Jane Collins                SROC       W55         59:50   
m4-12    Norma Atherton              LOC        W70         64:44   
m5-12    Lorraine Batts              CLOK       W55         67:12   
m9-12    Shirley Moss                BL         W70         75:08   
 
         Light Green                 3.4km 70m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Henry Teasdale              WCOC       M14         40:46                 99
2nd      Joanna Mitchell             IND        W40         48:22   
3rd      Daniel Lister               LOC        M14         54:13                 98
4th      Milo Williamson             LOC        M14         54:18                 97
5th      Luke Turner                 LOC        M18         58:53                 96
6th      James Birkinshaw            WCOC       M14         63:58                 95
7th      Verena Johnston             LOC        W80         66:04                 94
8th      Will Sanderson              LOC        M16         66:21                 93
9th      Dougal Kyle                 BL         M75         73:19                 92
10th     Kim Sanderson               NATO       W40         79:02   
11th     Anita Laird                 BL         W70         89:20                 91
12th     Alison Stewart              BL         W55         96:21                 90
13th     Gill Sharples               BL         W50         98:51                 89
rtd      James Weir                  BL         M14
m7       Hal Rastelli (2nd run)      LOC        M14         89:35   
m6       Beverley Black              IND        W55         98:47   
 
         Orange                      3km 65m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Matthew Haddow              LOC        M14         36:00                 99
2nd      Tom Leech                   LOC        M14         37:18                 98
3rd      Harry O'Donovan             LOC        M14         37:27                 97
4th      Hal Rastelli                LOC        M14         37:40                 96
5th      Fenton Wilson               LOC        M14         49:10                 95
6th      Matthew Dawson              LOC        M14         50:00                 94
7th      Rosalind Weir               BL         W12         50:11                 93
8th      Oscar + 1 Mitchell          IND        M10         50:16   
9th      Wilfrid Teasdale            WCOC       M12         51:39                 92
10th     Benedict Sanderson          NATO       M10         52:10   
11th     Liam Woodend                LOC        M14         52:38                 91
12th     Thomas Rawle                BL         M12         61:44                 90
13th     Amy + 1 Mitchell            IND        W7          76:43   
14th     Anne Wulff                  LOC        W18         89:01                 89
15th     Tabby Milz                  LOC                    90:33                 88
m1-2     Ethan Silcocks              LOC        M18         54:04   
m1-6     Caitlin Hodkinson           BL         W14         54:58   
m2-6     Andrew, Lucy, Abby Booth    IND        M35         77:12   
 
         Yellow                      2.9km 50m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Charli Smith                LOC        W14         24:44                 99
2nd      Joseph Jackson              LOC        M12         25:16                 98
3rd      Oscar Mitchell              IND        M10         25:32   
4th      Alice Wood                  LOC        W14         26:48                 97
5th      Maisy Yates                 BL         W12         29:46                 96
6th      Rebecca O'Donovan           LOC                    33:45                 95
7th      Bethan Tonkin               LOC        W12         35:34                 94
8th      Hannah Birkinshaw           WCOC       W10         36:23                 93
9th      Sarah Johnston              LOC        W12         39:55                 92
10th     Robin Leech                 LOC        M12         41:31                 91
11th     Kate Kennedy                SOLWAY     W40         42:34   
12th     Owen Baxendale              LOC        M14         55:11                 90
13th     Isaac Hunter                WCOC       M10         61:30                 89
14th     Oscar Sanderson             NATO       M10         67:44   
 
         White                       1.8km 45m
Pos      Name                        Club       Age Class Time      Galoppen Score
1st      Maesie Evans                WAROC      W12         20:04
2nd      Scarlett Evans              WAROC      W10         21:27
3rd      Joss Evans                  WAROC      W10         21:33
4th      Maria Gaines                BL         W10         23:01
5th      Isabel Gaines               BL         W10         31:36   
6th      Matt, Saioa, Lorea Bell     IND                    61:30