Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Penrith - 21st June 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
         Brown                             6.7km
1st      Leon Foster                       AIRE    M21     41:30
2nd      Simon Gardner                     CLYDE   M21     45:15
3rd      Alan Hartley                      BL      M40     53:43     99
4th      Alastair Mackenzie                CLOK    M55     54:56
5th      Karen Parker                      BL      W50     55:00     98
6th      Peter Gorvett                     SYO     M65     55:42
7th      Derek Fryer                       LOC     M60     57:51     97
8th      Martyn Dean                       CLOK    M55     66:17
9th      Paul David Williams               BL      M65     80:35     96
 
         Blue                              4.6km
1st      Rowan Capper                      EBOR    M20     27:53
2nd      Daniel Spencer                    WCOC    M16     30:22     99
3rd      Ian Maxwell                       RR      M55     30:26
4th      Michael Billinghurst              WCOC    M55     30:28     98
5th      Stewart Allison                   LOC     M16     31:36     97
6th      Graham Capper                     EBOR    M55     32:25
7th      Jeff Goodwin                      WCOC    M50     33:39     96
8th      Johanna Cleary                    LOC     W50     34:27     95
9th      Hannah Cleary-Hughes              LOC     W18     35:02     94
10th     Mark Hawker                       BL      M50     35:08     93
11th     Emily Brown                       BL      W16     35:55     92
12th     John Taylor                       WCOC    M50     37:05     91
13th     Douglas Henderson                 RR      M60     37:26
14th     Katherine Lowles                  WCOC    W18     37:39     90
15th     Debbie Thompson                   BL      W55     38:32     89
16th     Robin Thomas                      BL      M60     38:38     88
17th     David Rawle                       BL      M45     39:44     87
18th     Paul Boyles                       NATO    M40     41:12
19th     Bob Barnby                        WCOC    M65     41:48     86
20th     Elizabeth Loffill                 STAG    W21     41:57
21st     Mike Cumpstey                     BL      M65     42:49     85
22nd     Caroline Mackenzie                CLOK    W50     44:21
23rd     Joshua Boyles                     NATO    M16     45:57
24th     Fred Miller                       NATO    M60     46:13
25th     Jenny Wren                        BL      W65     48:26     84
26th     Claire Lombard-Chibnall           LOC     W45     51:30     83
27th     Charlotte Willis                  AIRE    W21     58:16
28th     Raymond Wren                      BL      M65     58:32     82
 
         Green                             4.2km
1st      Michael Pearson                   WCOC    M70     31:09     99
2nd      Niamh Hunter                      WCOC    W16     32:31     98
3rd      Ian Teasdale                      WCOC    M55     32:36     97
4th      Jackie Chapman                    LOC     W55     32:57     96
5th      Ben Breeze                        WCOC    M16     33:14     95
6th      Eileen Maxwell                    RR      W50     34:48
7th      Louise Dunn                       EBOR    W55     35:00
8th      Roger Jackson                     WCOC    M65     35:55     94
9th      Ben Goodwin                       WCOC    M14     37:43     93
10th     Julia Laverack                    WAROC   W50     38:50     92
11th     Louise Hagan                      WCOC    W21     40:56     91
12th     Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC    M55     42:17     90
13th     Ged Hagan                         WCOC    M55     43:44     89
14th     Syd Thomas                        WCOC    M60     43:56     88
15th     Joan Cumpstey                     BL      W65     44:06     87
16th     Chris Lates                       BL      M75     48:05     86
17th     Karen Blackburn                   BL      W65     52:25     85
18th     Elizabeth Dean                    CLOK    W16     59:11
19th     Sue Fryer                         LOC     W55     60:30     84
20th     Jessie Cave & Neimh Willey        IND     W21     63:29
21st     John McCarthy                     IND     M70    114:19
m1       Fran McDonald                     WCOC    W65     46:25
m11 m16  Jack Bingham                      WCOC    M18     47:13
 
         Short Green                       3.3km
1st      Kirstin Maxwell                   RR      W21     19:24
2nd      Keiran Broadbent                  IND     M8      30:50
3rd      Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC    W50     32:31     99
4th      Kim Leslie                        WCOC    W50     32:45     98
5th      Richard Moss                      BL      M70     34:56     97
6th      Jane Yates                        BL      W45     38:16     96
7th      Helen O'Donoghue                  SOLWAY  W50     39:19
8th      Tim O'Donoghue                    SOLWAY  M60     39:50
9th      Ailsa O'Donoghue                  SOLWAY  W18     40:07
10th     Alison Lowies                     IND     W50     51:49
m14      Shirley Moss                      BL      W70     42:27
m10      Anita Evans                       BL      W60     53:56
 
         Light Green                       3.4km
1st      Rosie Spencer                     WCOC    W14     28:05     99
2nd      Joseph Sunley                     WCOC    M12     30:42     98
3rd      Henry Teasdale                    WCOC    M12     31:04     97
4th      Jessica Breeze                    WCOC    W14     33:55     96
5th      Celia Dean                        CLOK    W55     42:04
6th      James Birkinshaw                  WCOC    M12     52:40     95
7th      Jane Hunter                       WCOC    W45     55:53     94
 
         Yellow                            2.2km
1st      Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC    M10     24:16     99
2nd      Tom Rawle                         BL      M12     32:05     98
3rd      Isabel Sunley                     WCOC    W10     34:03     97
4th      Hannah Birkinshaw                 WCOC    W9      46:33     96
m7       Diane Leesmith                    IND     W45     54:13