Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Greta Gorge - 22nd November 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
          Brown                             8.15km 350m
1st       Gordon Hale                       CLYDE         M21       83:12
2nd       Francis Shillitoe                 NATO          M40       84:53
3rd       Ian Cumpstey                      JOK           M35       89:25
4th       Helen Winskill                    WCOC          W40       92:36     99
5th       Iain Smith-Ward                   LOC                     94:14     98
6th       Daniel Parker                     BL            M50       96:10     97
7th       Karen Parker                      BL            W50       96:25     96
8th       Joe Hobbs                         CUOC          M21      100:02
9th       Ray Johnstone                     WCOC          M60      141:45     95
w17       Andrew Bradley                    WCOC          M50       88:53
 
          Blue                              6.39km 320m
1st       Harry Scott                       LOC                     69:08     99
2nd       Heather Roome                     SROC          W21       72:36
3rd       Michael Billinghurst              WCOC          M55       73:15     98
4th       Cliff Etherden                    LOC           M65       77:17     97
5th       Richard Lecky-Thompson            LOC           M50       78:18     96
6th       John Taylor                       WCOC          M50       79:04     95
7th       Jeff Goodwin                      WCOC          M50       79:11     94
8th       Andy Lewsley                      BL            W60       79:37     93
9th       Emily Brown                       BL            W16       80:01     92
10th      Howard Leslie                     WCOC          M50       80:45     91
11th      John Noblett                      WCOC          M50       81:08     90
12th      Derek Allison                     LOC           M55       83:43     89
13th      Johanna Cleary                    LOC           W50       84:41     88
14th      Richard Towler                    LOC           M65       84:42     87
15th      Hannah Cleary-Hughes              LOC           W18       85:27     86
16th      Nicholas Evans                    NOC           M55       85:49
17th      Heather Heppenstall               LOC           W21       86:19     85
18th      Graham Watson                     WCOC          M50       86:40     84
19th      Selwyn Wright                     LOC                     87:48     83
20th      Chris Emerson                     WCOC          M60       88:21     82
21st      Martin Skinner                    WCOC          M50       88:23     81
22nd      Simon Filmore                     LOC           M55       88:55     80
23rd      Stuart Graham                     SOLWAY        M45       90:56
24th      Christine Goulding                BL            W50       91:45     79
25th      Nick Moore                        WCOC          M55       92:20     78
26th      Lynne Thomas                      WCOC          W45       93:50     77
27th      Angela Jackson                    WCOC          W40       94:05     76
28th      George Hare                       NATO          M50       94:59
29th      Thomas Woolley                    WCOC          M21       95:43     75
30th      Joe Goodwin                       WCOC          M16       97:21     74
31st      Mark Simmonds                     LOC                     97:24     73
32nd      Steven Breeze                     WCOC          M40       98:14     72
33rd      Bob Barnby                        WCOC          M65       99:20     71
34th      John Nash                         LOC           M65      102:57     70
35th      Alexander O'Donovan               LOC                    106:33     69
36th      Debbie Thompson                   BL            W55      106:57     68
37th      Stewart Allison                   LOC           M16      108:45     67
38th      Roger Smith                       LOC           M65      111:43     66
39th      Lindsey Bayles                    LOC                    120:30     65
m4-8 m12  Sam Yates                         LOC                     54:45
m5-15     Raymond Wren                      BL            M65      104:38
 
          Green                             4.69km 270m
1st       Ben Breeze                        WCOC          M16       71:14     99
2nd       John Robson                       SOLWAY        M60       73:53
3rd       Ian Teasdale                      WCOC          M55       77:56
4th       Daisy Fletcher-Cooney             LOC                     78:29     98
5th       Joanna Abbott                     NATO          W35       79:44
6th       Susan Skinner                     WCOC          W50       80:13     97
7th       Megan Bartlett                    LOC                     82:18     96
8th       Julia Laverack                    WAROC         W50       83:19     95
9th       David Rawle                       BL            M45       83:48     94
10th      Paul Goldsmith                    NATO          M45       84:49
11th      Judy Burge                        LOC           W55       87:50     93
12th      Norman French                     LOC           M65       87:54     92
13th      Michael Pearson                   WCOC          M70       88:49     91
14th      Chris Petre                       CLOK          M50       90:36
15th      Roger Jackson                     WCOC          M65       90:43     90
16th      Richard Cummings                  WCOC          M55       92:28     89
17th      Chris Lates                       BL            M75       94:17     88
18th      Jenny Bradley                     WCOC          W18       94:26     87
19th      Tom Flynn                                                 98:32
20th      Ganor Monus                       DEE           M21       98:39
21st      Paul Flynn                                      M50       99:34
22nd      Debbie Watson                     WCOC          W55       99:40     86
23rd      Ann Cummings                      WCOC          W55      101:32     85
24th      Richard Bartlett                                M60      102:21
25th      Janet Nash                        LOC           W60      102:35     84
26th      Tom Barkas                        SROC          M65      104:25
27th      Francis Smith-Ward                LOC                    104:32     83
28th      Anna Lister                       LOC                    106:23     82
29th      Anne Burbidge                     WCOC          W50      106:44     81
30th      Deborah Goodwin                   WCOC          W50      107:36     80
31st      Louise Hagan                      WCOC          W21      108:18     79
32nd      Dave Neild                        LOC           M65      108:20     78
33rd      Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC          W50      109:07     77
34th      Syd Thomas                        WCOC          M60      112:21     76
35th      Jenny Wren                        BL            W65      114:21     75
36th      Steve Burge                       LOC           M70      121:56     74
37th      David Fenwick                     WCOC          M70      123:25     73
38th      Alexandra Hare                    NATO          W14      127:14
39th      Fiona Newby                       LOC                    130:16     72
40th      Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC          M55      133:25     71
41st      Ann Smith                         LOC           W65      135:53     70
42nd      Judith Filmore                    LOC           W55      138:31     69
43rd      Polly Allen                       LOC                    144:14     68
44th      Dave Walton                       LOC           M60      147:31     67
m1 rtd    Gordon Buchanen                                 M21
rtd       Margaret Mackenzie                WCOC          W55
rtd       Ged Hagan                         WCOC          M55
rtd       Richard Goodwin                   WCOC          M55
m10-15    Janet Evans                       NOC           W50       76:55
m10-17    Isabel Berry                      BL            W21       84:02
m12-13    Mary Rack                         NATO          W55      100:36
 
          Short Green                       3.4km 150m
1st       David Roome                       SROC          M21       44:12
2nd       Roger Thomas                      WCOC          M55       51:02     99
3rd       Jane Ligema                       LOC           W50       56:44     98
4th       Richard Tiley                     LOC           M55       58:11     97
5th       Gill Browne                       LOC                     61:30     96
6th       Sam Worley & Andrew Spence                      M21       64:13
7th       Henry Teasdale                    WCOC          M12       69:47     95
8th       Emma Moody                        WCOC          W45       72:40     94
9th       Charles Flanagan                  LOC           M70       82:42     93
10th      Malcolm McIvor                    DEE           M75       82:50
11th      Paul Tickner                      WCOC          M60       84:24     92
12th      Helen Neild                       LOC           W65       97:41     91
13th      Elizabeth Elliott                 WCOC          W65       99:25     90
14th      Louise Wilson                     BL            W75      100:55     89
15th      Mike Atherton                     LOC           M70      110:43     88
16th      Chris Whitby                      WCOC          M50      117:32     87
17th      Alan Heppenstall                  LOC           M70      119:47     86
18th      Mark Butler                                     M21      123:55
19th      Emily Oates                                     W21      124:01
 
          Light Green                       3.47km 190m
1st       Joseph Sunley                     WCOC          M12       48:11     99
2nd       Ben Goodwin                       WCOC          M14       48:28     98
3rd       Louis Morris                      WCOC          M14       51:44     97
4th       Merryn Stangroom                  LOC                     56:06     96
5th       Jessica Breeze                    WCOC          W14       58:14     95
6th       Carys Thomas                      WCOC          W12       58:40     94
7th       Rosie Spencer                     WCOC          W14       58:52     93
8th       David Regan                                     M45       59:10
9th       Rebecca Holland                   LOC           W40       69:52     92
10th      Will Sanderson                    LOC                     70:36     91
11th      Daniel Lister                     LOC                     72:07     90
12th      Jonty Goodwin                     WCOC          M12       83:19     89
13th      Isobel Allen                      LOC                     84:00     88
14th      Luke Turner                       LOC                     84:47     87
15th      Kim Sanderson                     NATO          W40       87:50
16th      Alison Rawle                      BL            W50       99:30     86
 
          Orange                            2.54km 100m
1st       Ellie Simmonds                    LOC                     32:56     99
2nd       Matthew Haddow                    LOC                     33:51     98
3rd       Robin Regan                       BL            M12       34:20     97
4th       Patrick Christian                 LOC                     37:27     96
5th       Harry O'Donovan                   LOC                     37:58     95
6th       Lucy Gibson                       LOC                     40:04     94
7th       Stella Lewsley                    BL            W60       40:10     93
8th       Fenton Wilson                     LOC                     44:56     92
9th       Beth Davey                        SROC          W12       45:03
10th      Sophie Evans                      LOC                     47:32     91
11th      Benedict Sanderson                NATO          M9        48:00
12th      Herbie Ashworth                   WCOC          M10       48:44     90
13th      Liam Woodend                      LOC                     49:15     89
14th      Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC          M10       49:19     88
15th      Harry Angell                      LOC                     50:18     87
16th      Joe Ligema                        LOC           M10       51:59     86
17th      Aurora Park                       LOC                     52:38     85
18th      Janette McHendry                  WCOC          W45       56:02     84
19th      Anne Wulff                        LOC                     57:32     83
20th      Matthew Dawson                    LOC                     59:10     82
21st      Jana Brinkmeier                   LOC                     60:30     81
22nd      Jane Hunter                       WCOC          W45       61:54     80
23rd      Hal Rastelli                      LOC                     62:33     79
24th      Finn Blakely                      NO CLUB       M7        78:52
25th      Mandy Bartlett                                  W60      101:23
m5-11     James Birkinshaw                  WCOC          M12       48:38
m5-6      Thomas Rawle                      BL            M12       49:54
 
          Yellow                            2.31km 20m
1st       Charli Smith                      LOC                     25:22     99
2nd       Myrtle Ashworth                   WCOC          W8        29:08     98
3rd       Chloe Green                       NATO          W10       32:20
4th       Heather Murray                    LOC                     32:50     97
5th       Bethan Tonkin                     LOC                     32:57     96
6th       Hannah Birkinshaw                 WCOC          W7        35:06     95
7th       Stanley Bardsley                  NO CLUB       M4        36:55
8th       Joseph Jackson                    LOC                     37:33     94
9th       Olly Burrows                      LOC                     42:25     93
10th      Matti Ligema                      LOC           M7        43:45     92
11th      Oscar Sanderson                   NATO          M7        45:20
12th      Alexander Hunt                    BL            M10       46:19     91
13th      Holly Blakely                     NO CLUB       W6        51:03
14th      Isaac Hunter                      WCOC          M10       61:30     90
m10       Matt Green                        NATO          M8        32:48