Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Dalegarth - 26th April 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]

 

      Brown                     8.72km 350m
1st   Joe Mercer                SELOC        M21    58:53
2nd   William Rigg              EUOC         M20    62:08
3rd   Mike McIver               LOC          M21    62:32   99
4th   Steve Birkinshaw          WCOC         M45    63:16   98
5th   Quentin Harding           SROC         M50    64:44
6th   Bill Edwards              SYO          M45    66:19
7th   Alastair Thomas           WCOC         M16    68:03   97
8th   Matthew Rooke             LOC          M21    70:48   96
9th   Richard McGrath           NO CLUB      M35    71:36
10th  Daniel Parker             BL           M50    73:03   95
11th  Helen Ockenden            SROC         W18    73:48
12th  Andrew Bradley            WCOC         M50    74:25   94
13th  David Spencer             WCOC         M45    74:57   93
14th  Rebecca Rooke             SROC         W21    75:45
15th  John Slater               WCOC         M40    76:12   92
16th  Robert Daly               GRAMP        M55    81:10
17th  Iain Smith-Ward           LOC          M45    81:44   91
18th  Matthew Smith             FBO          M45    81:46
19th  Mike Harrison             WCOC         M45    82:08   90
20th  Karen Parker              BL           W50    85:02   89
21st  Gavin Smith               SROC         M55    87:01
22nd  Hannah Cleary-Hughes      LOC          W18    91:14   88
23rd  Richard Wilson            LOC          M60    94:07   87
24th  Nicholas Evans            NOC          M55    99:21
25th  John Taylor               SROC         M65   103:39
26th  Ray Johnstone             WCOC         M60   106:31   86
27th  Alistair Wood             AIRE         M60   108:16
28th  Paul Williams             LOC          M60   128:08   85
 
      Blue                      6.66km 320m
1st   Daniel Spencer            WCOC         M16    56:44   99
2nd   Michael Billinghurst      WCOC         M55    57:46   98
3rd   Harry Scott               LOC          M16    58:16   97
4th   Pete Nelson               WCOC         M60    60:43   96
5th   Mark Simmonds             LOC          M50    62:16   95
6th   Charles Mayes             CLOK         M45    63:13
7th   Richard Lecky-Thompson    LOC          M50    64:29   94
8th   Steven Breeze             WCOC         M40    65:02   93
9th   Johanna Cleary            LOC          W50    67:33   92
10th  Graham Watson             WCOC         M50    67:46   91
11th  Kate Charles              WCOC         W45    68:15   90
12th  Michael Pearson           WCOC         M70    68:16   89
13th  Chris Emerson             WCOC         M60    68:19   88
14th  Stuart Parker             WAROC        M50    68:51   87
15th  Charlotte Somerscocks     LOC          W55    69:00   86
16th  Lynne Thomas              WCOC         W45    69:24   85
17th  Jeff Goodwin              WCOC         M50    69:43   84
18th  Julian Lailey             SROC         M65    74:14
19th  Robin Thomas              BL           M60    74:27   83
20th  Roger Smith               LOC          M65    75:28   82
21st  Chris Pollitt             WCOC         M50    75:52   81
22nd  Simon Cane                LOC          M65    76:26   80
23rd  Graham Farley             LOC          M50    76:28   79
24th  Mike Hind                 CLARO/WCOC   M60    76:51   78
25th  David Downes              WCOC         M60    77:10   77
26th  Susan Harding             SROC         W50    77:18
27th  Colin Hicks               SOC          M60    77:45
28th  Lindsey Bayles            LOC          W50    78:22   76
29th  Joanne Taylor             SROC         W50    78:37
30th  Angela Jackson            WCOC         W40    78:58   75
31st  Katherine Lowles          WCOC         W18    79:29   74
32nd  Ian Lowles                WCOC         M50    79:31   73
33rd  Tim Donovan               LOC          M50    80:18   72
34th  Thomas Woolley            WCOC         M21    80:24   71
35th  Janet Evans               NOC          W50    80:43
36th  Stephen Fellbaum          MDOC         M55    85:13
37th  Roger Lott                AIRE         M65    85:22
38th  John Nash                 LOC          M65    87:25   70
39th  Judy Burge                LOC          W55    88:15   69
40th  Selwyn Wright             LOC          M60    94:04   68
41st  Helen Livesey             LOC          W50   108:25   67
42nd  Steve Burge               LOC          M70   109:12   66
m16   Bob Barnby                WCOC         M65    83:33
 
      Green                     4.6km 220m
1st   Ben Breeze                WCOC         M16    42:50   99
2nd   Martin Skinner            WCOC         M50    42:54   98
3rd   Roger Thomas              WCOC         M55    45:06   97
4th   Richard Towler            LOC          M65    46:43   96
5th   Joe Goodwin               WCOC         M16    47:52   95
6th   Debbie Watson             WCOC         W55    48:30   94
7th   Niamh Hunter              WCOC         W16    49:17   93
8th   Kate Donovan              LOC          W21    49:21   92
9th   Rachel Mercer             SELOC        W21    49:23
10th  Ian Teasdale              WCOC         M55    51:30   91
11th  Jackie Chapman            LOC          W55    52:10   90
12th  Lois Jefferson            LOC          W18    52:43   89
13th  Gerry Garvey              BL           M45    53:22   88
14th  Roger Jackson             WCOC         M65    53:47   87
15th  Anne Burbidge             WCOC         W50    54:48   86
16th  Dave Neild                LOC          M65    55:29   85
17th  Rick Browne               LOC          M60    56:30   84
18th  Steve Kruger              LOC          M55    56:56   83
19th  Malcolm Ruckledge         WCOC         M70    59:50   82
20th  Diane Mayes               CLOK         W40    60:03
21st  Joyce Woffindin           WCOC         W50    60:04   81
22nd  Steve Buckley             LOC          M65    61:37   80
23rd  David Rosen               SROC         M60    62:03
24th  Janet Nash                LOC          W60    62:16   79
25th  Miriam Rosen              SROC         W65    62:23
26th  Paul Tickner              WCOC         M60    62:48   78
27th  David Mawdsley            MDOC         M70    64:17
28th  Vanessa Brierley          WCOC         W45    64:22   77
29th  Philip Gager              SROC         M65    64:39
30th  Andrew Gregory            MDOC         M80    64:47
31st  Jack Caine                LOC          M16    65:28   76
32nd= Deborah Goodwin           WCOC         W50    67:32   75
32nd= Philip Nichols            BL           M55    67:32   74
34th  Helen Neild               LOC          W65    68:07   73
35th  Ann Smith                 LOC          W65    68:57   72
36th  Tony Wagg                 MDOC         M70    69:07
37th  Bill Hyslop               SROC         M70    69:29
38th  Jennie Garbutt            WCOC         W21    69:59   71
39th  Ben Goodwin               WCOC         M14    71:29   70
40th  Dick Whitworth            BL           M75    72:59   69
41st  Anne Wilson               LOC          W60    74:11   68
42nd  Rosie Law                 LOC          W60    83:05   67
43rd  Mike Atherton             LOC          M70    94:32   66
m11   Jonathan Eaton            WCOC         M55    64:25
m14   Tim Moon                  CLARO        M65    75:12
 
      Short Green               3.35km 150m
1st   Anna Lister               LOC          W16    40:41   99
2nd   Francis Smith-Ward        LOC          M14    41:58   98
3rd   Catherine Wetherfield     WCOC         W50    45:07   97
4th   Rachel Osborn             WAROC        W40    48:27   96
5th   Jane Yates                BL                  50:41   95
6th   Jan Clenaghan             SOLWAY       W65    51:26
7th   John Pullin               LOC          M65    51:28   94
8th   Gill Browne               LOC          W60    53:06   93
9th   Karen Farley              LOC          W50    56:41   92
10th  Eilidh Miller             LOC                 57:50   91
11th  Sally Rollo               SOLWAY       W60    62:00
12th  Malcolm McIvor            DEE          M75    64:10
13th  Alan Heppenstall          LOC          M70    74:29   90
14th  Angela Whitworth          BL           W70    86:27   89
 
      Light Green               3.24km 130m
1st   Rosie Spencer             WCOC         W14    34:00   99
2nd   Daniel Lister             LOC          M14    34:33   98
3rd   Philip Shrimpton          LOC                 35:42   97
4th   Carys Thomas              WCOC         W12    37:44   96
5th   Henry Teasdale            WCOC         M12    39:00   95
6th   Jessica Breeze            WCOC         W14    42:09   94
7th   Victor Nicholson          LOC                 48:08   93
8th   Robert Rulach             NO CLUB      M21    66:48
9th   Katherine Garbutt         NO CLUB      W21    66:52
10th  Jack Bingham              WCOC         M16    68:49   92
11th  Milo Williamson           LOC                 69:44   91
12th  Harriet Wood              LOC                 84:45   90
13th  Leo Jones                 LOC                 88:29   89
w9    Caitlin Irving            WCOC         W12    46:46
 
      Orange                    2.87km 110m
1st   Merryn Stangroom          LOC                 29:17   99
2nd   Robin Regan               BL           M12    30:34   98
3rd   Patrick Thomas            LOC          M14    32:10   97
4th   Sophie Evans              LOC                 35:37   96
5th   Ellie Simmonds            LOC          W12    35:54   95
6th   Lucy Gibson               LOC                 36:12   94
7th   Toby Cody                 LOC                 36:40   93
8th   Liam Woodend              LOC                 37:17   92
9th   Tom Leech                 LOC                 37:30   91
10th  Matthew Haddow            LOC                 41:09   90
11th  Harry Angell              LOC                 41:36   89
12th  Harry O'Donovan           LOC                 43:27   88
13th  Rebecca Turner            LOC                 44:30   87
14th  Wilfrid Teasdale          WCOC         M10    49:32   86
15th  Jonty Goodwin             WCOC         M12    56:57   85
m5-13 Oliver Rushton (2)        LOC                 66:25
 
      Yellow                    2.15km 90m
n/c   Meeryn Stangroom (2)      LOC                 20:11
n/c   Lucy Gibson (2)           LOC                 22:22
1st   Luke Simmonds             NO CLUB      M10    23:19
n/c   Tom Leech (2)             LOC                 23:57
n/c   Harry O'Donovan (2)       LOC                 24:04
n/c   Toby Cody (2)             LOC                 24:08
n/c   Rebecca Turner (2)        LOC                 25:20
n/c   Sophie Evans (2)          LOC                 25:22
2nd   Billy Stray                                   26:26
3rd   John Oakes                NO CLUB             26:35
4th   Tom Adams                              M21    27:10
5th   Rebecca Mayes             CLOK         W6     27:31
6th   Recca Thomas              NO CLUB      W45    28:00
7th   Isabel Mayes              CLOK         W8     28:03
n/c   Harry Angell (2)          LOC                 28:55
n/c   Matthew Haddow (2)        LOC                 29:01
8th=  Tom Stray                                     29:35
8th=  Chris Oakes               NO CLUB             29:35
10th  Myrtle Ashworth           WCOC         W10    48:57   99
11th  Catriona Merry            NO CLUB      W10    49:25
12th  Herbie Ashworth           WCOC         M12    51:58   98
13th  Oliver Rushton            LOC                 55:03   97
14th  William Harrison          LOC                 55:55   96
15th  Isaac Hunter              WCOC         M10    56:27   95