Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Binsey & Whittas Park - 22nd February 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]

 

 
               Brown                   8.8km 300m                       25
1st            Alastair Thomas         WCOC       M16     61:22         99
2nd            Duncan Archer           CLOK       M35     61:49   
3rd            Steve Birkinshaw        WCOC       M45     65:25         98
4th            Josh Beech              EBOR       M21     66:26   
5th            Shane Ohly              WAROC      M35     69:57         97
6th            Nigel Wright            NN         M40     72:53   
7th            Simon Hunter            WCOC       M45     81:16         96
8th            Brendan Anglim          CLOK       M40     81:36   
9th            Matthew Fellbaum        MDOC       M18     82:21   
10th           David Spencer           WCOC       M45     83:16         95
11th           Rob Stein               WCOC       M21     83:23         94
12th           Iain Smith-Ward         LOC        M45     84:49         93
13th           Alan Hartley            BL         M40     85:06         92
14th           Karen Parker            BL         W50     87:36         91
15th           Mike Harrison           WCOC       M45     88:05         90
16th           Andrew Bradley          WCOC       M50     89:52         89
17th           Ian Cumpstey            JOK        M35     90:25   
18th           Colin Valentine         WCOC       M55     90:39         88
19th           Daniel Parker           BL         M50     92:55         87
20th           Alan Irving             WCOC       M45     94:29         86
21st           James Daplyn            BL         M21     96:27         85
22nd           Martin Skinner          WCOC       M50     97:35         84
23rd           Noah Howlett            LOC        M18     97:59         83
24th           Ray Johnstone           WCOC       M60    118:53         82
m12-14 m16-17  Alastair Mackenzie      CLOK       M55     99:02   
 
               Blue                    6.9km 255m                       36
1st            Daniel Spencer          WCOC       M16     55:07         99
2nd            Helen Ockenden          SROC       W18     58:30   
3rd            Bob Dredge              WCH        M60     62:04   
4th            Michael Billinghurst    WCOC       M55     64:06         98
5th            Jack Cryer              PFO        M16     64:15   
6th            Alice Rigby             CLOK       W18     66:45   
7th            Thomas Woolley          WCOC       M21     66:49         97
8th            Sam Yates               LOC        M16     68:19         96
9th            Laura Hindle            MDOC       W18     69:53   
10th           George Hare             NATO       M50     70:08   
11th           David Downes            WCOC       M60     71:40         95
12th           Lynne Thomas            WCOC       W45     71:45         94
13th           Howard Leslie           WCOC       M50     72:33         93
14th           John Taylor             WCOC       M50     72:53         92
15th           Susan Skinner           WCOC       W50     73:28         91
16th           Stella Lewsley          BL         W60     74:59         90
17th           Bob Barnby              WCOC       M65     75:38         89
18th           John Taylor             SROC       M65     80:48   
19th           Hannah Goldswain        PFO        W18     80:53   
20th           Debbie Thompson         BL         W55     81:10         88
21st           Stuart Graham           SOLWAY     M45     81:33   
22nd           George Tanner           PFO        M16     82:48   
23rd           Julian Lailey           SROC       M65     84:33   
24th           Stuart Parker           WAROC      M50     85:17         87
25th           Kate Hampshire          NN         W45     86:08   
26th           Johanna Cleary          LOC        W50     86:52         86
27th           Raymond Wren            BL         M65     90:38         85
28th           Tim Donovan             LOC        M50     91:27         84
29th           Angela Jackson          WCOC       W40     92:15         83
30th           Joanne Taylor           SROC       W50     93:35   
31st           Lindsey Bayles          LOC        W50     98:19         82
m3-16          Anne Ockenden           SROC       W18     37:31   
m4-16          Mark Simmonds           LOC        M50     54:39   
m8-16          Michael Garratt         CLOK       M60     76:06   
m3-7           Michael Pearson         WCOC       M70     76:26   
w12            Stephen Fellbaum        MDOC       M55     86:14   
 
               Green                   4.7km 170m                       52
1st            Harry Scott             LOC        M16     42:16         99
2nd            John Noblett            WCOC       M50     44:03         98
3rd            Andy Lewsley            BL         M60     49:22         97
4th            Niamh Hunter            WCOC       W16     49:56         96
5th            Megan Bartlett          LOC        W16     50:58         95
6th            Paul Johnson            BL         M60     51:24         94
7th            Grahame Nicoll          TAY        M55     52:03   
8th            Oscar Anglim            CLOK       M16     52:38   
9th            Kate Donovan            IND        W21     52:52   
10th           Daisy Fletcher-Cooney   LOC        W16     53:18         93
11th           Laura Nicoll            TAY        W16     53:20   
12th           Alex O'Donovan          LOC        M16     54:02         92
13th           Melanie Nicoll          TAY        W45     54:48   
14th           David McCann            MDOC       M50     55:15   
15th           Roger Jackson           WCOC       M65     56:14         91
16th           Jon Carberry            SROC       M55     56:28   
17th           Margaret Mackenzie      WCOC       W55     56:37         90
18th           Cliff Etherden          LOC        M65     56:57         89
19th           Dave Walton             LOC        M60     57:43         88
20th           Jennie Garbutt          WCOC       W21     59:20         87
21st           Chris Lates             BL         M75     59:34         86
22nd           Ian Teasdale            WCOC       M55     59:48         85
23rd           Vanessa Brierley        WCOC       W45     60:01         84
24th           Richard Cummings        WCOC       M55     60:17         83
25th           Jill Smith              EBOR       W60     60:56   
26th           Bill Hyslop             SROC       M70     61:44   
27th           John Nash               LOC        M65     62:31         82
28th           Saskia Warren           NN         W16     62:39   
29th           Mike Cumpstey           BL         M65     64:10         81
30th           Mary Rack               NATO       W55     64:14   
31st           Jack Caine              LOC        M16     66:07         80
32nd           Jane McCann             MDOC       W45     66:31   
33rd           Malcolm Ruckledge       WCOC       M70     66:58         79
34th           Helen Neild             LOC        W65     68:45         78
35th           David Rawle             BL         M45     68:59         77
36th           David Fenwick           WCOC       M70     70:00         76
37th           Richard Evans           BL         M60     72:23         75
38th           Paul Tickner            WCOC       M60     72:52         74
39th           Gill Browne             LOC        W60     74:21         73
40th           Rebecca Aspin           CLOK       W16     74:34   
41st           Syd Thomas              WCOC       M60     74:38         72
42nd           Jonathan Eaton          WCOC       M55     75:14         71
43rd           Janet Nash              LOC        W60     75:17         70
44th           Joan Cumpstey           BL         W65     75:36         69
45th           Tom Barkas              SROC       M65     75:56   
46th           Gerry Garvey            BL         M45     81:01         68
47th           Dick Whitworth          BL         M75     86:20         67
48th           James McCann            MDOC       M16     91:41   
m2-4 rtd       Ian Lowles              WCOC       M50
m2-4 rtd       Katherine Lowles        WCOC       W18
w9             Rebecca Wildgoose       WCOC       W21     69:53   
m4             Fran McDonald           WCOC       W65     98:42   
 
               Short Green             3.3km 145m                       16
1st            Francis Smith-Ward      LOC        M14     37:22         99
2nd            Catherine Bloom         LOC        W14     39:43         98
3rd            Heather Ball            LOC        W16     41:19         97
4th            Catherine Wetherfield   WCOC       W50     42:50         96
5th            Jan Clenaghan           SOLWAY     W65     45:24   
6th            Philip Shrimpton        LOC        M14     46:29         95
7th            Louise Hagan            WCOC       W21     47:39         94
8th            Sarah Watkins           SROC       W40     51:33   
9th            Sally Rollo             SOLWAY     W60     52:35   
10th           Gillian Rowan-Wilde     PFO        W65     53:37   
11th           Sue Roome               SROC       W60     54:48   
12th           Richard Moss            BL         M70     64:51         93
13th           Angela Whitworth        BL         W70     68:53         92
rtd            Steve Telford           WCOC       M50
rtd            Dave Neild              LOC        M65
dns rtd        Kate Kilpatrick         BL         W40
 
               Light Green             3.5km 110m                       22
1st            Louis Morris            WCOC       M14     31:37         99
2nd            Rosie Spencer           WCOC       W14     34:22         98
3rd            Jeneba Wright           NN         W14     35:18   
4th            Thomas Aspin            CLOK       M14     35:33   
5th            Joseph Metcalfe         NATO       M14     36:18   
6th            Henry Teasdale          WCOC       M12     38:05         97
7th            Caitlin Irving          WCOC       W12     38:52         96
8th            Ben Dempsey             MDOC       M14     40:01   
9th            Jess Ensoll             LOC        W14     42:01         95
10th           Alexandra Hare          NATO       W14     42:40   
11th           Milo Williamson         LOC        M14     45:03         94
12th           Carys Thomas            WCOC       W12     47:41         93
13th           George Bradshaw         LOC        M14     52:24         92
14th           Roxanne Siadat          NATO       W18     53:14   
15th           Kian Siadat             NATO       M14     53:57   
16th           Alex Christian          LOC        M14     57:34         91
17th           Isobel Williamson       LOC        W65     64:41         90
18th           Alison Rawle            BL         W50     72:53         89
19th           Harriet Wood            LOC        W14     73:50         88
20th           Leo Jones               LOC        M14     77:16         87
m2-3 rtd       Ged Hagan               WCOC       M55
m4 m6-10       Angela Ruckledge        WCOC       W65     73:54   
 
               Orange                  3.1km 55m                        17
1st            Merryn Stangroom        LOC        W12     23:17         99
2nd            Fenton Wilson           LOC        M14     25:31         98
3rd            Patrick Thomas          LOC        M14     25:50         97
4th            Ellie Simmonds          LOC        W12     26:33         96
5th            Lucy Gibson             LOC        W12     27:00         95
6th            Toby Cody               LOC        M12     27:22         94
7th            Maya Wright             NN         W12     28:31   
8th            Matthew Haddow          LOC                28:41         93
9th            Sophie Evans            LOC        W12     30:01         92
10th           Gwen Rea                WCOC       W60     30:25         91
11th           Harry O'donovan         LOC        M12     30:52         90
12th           Tom Leech               LOC        M14     31:41         89
13th           Liam Woodend            LOC                33:09         88
14th           Joseph Sunley           WCOC       M12     34:23         87
15th           Aurora Park             LOC                35:30         86
16th           Thomas Rawle            BL         M12     37:02         85
17th           Eleanor Maddock         LOC        W12     50:21         84
 
               Yellow                  2.5km 55m                         5
1st            Sam Hunt                BL         M10     21:37         99
2nd            Wilfrid Teasdale        WCOC       M10     23:40         98
3rd            Isabel Sunley           WCOC       W10     25:40         97
4th            Ben Thomas              IND        M6      32:20   
5th            Simon Hunt              BL         M50     33:13         96