Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Askham Fell - 29th March 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]

 

                 Brown                   9.0km 210m                   19
1st              Steve Birkinshaw        WCOC       M45    46:52   99
2nd              Ed Nash                 SVTN       M35    49:26
3rd              Jonny Malley            EBOR       M21    49:56
4th              Matthew Rooke           LOC        M21    55:19   98
5th              David Spencer           WCOC       M45    57:16   97
6th              Edward Calow            DEE        M20    58:08
7th              John Slater             WCOC       M40    59:33   96
8th              Daniel Parker           BL         M50    59:40   95
9th              Chris Goddard           PFO        M35    62:16
10th             Karen Parker            BL         W50    64:08   94
11th             Adam Poole              RAFO       M21    66:03
12th             Paul Gaines             BL         M40    67:24   93
13th             Alan Irving             WCOC       M45    68:46   92
14th             Jeff Powell Davies      BL         M35    70:28   91
15th             Barnaby Warren          NN         M20    72:40
16th             Julian Warren           NN         M50    74:08
17th             David McCann            MDOC       M50    76:30
m6-17            Martin Skinner          WCOC       M50    41:51
w11              James Daplyn            BL         M21    62:51
 
                 Blue                    7.1km 165m                   52
1st              John Tullie             RR         M55    42:31
2nd              Michael Billinghurst    WCOC       M55    47:46   99
3rd              Helen Ockenden          SROC       W18    50:25
4th              David Wallis            IND        M21    52:13
5th              Matthew Litchfield      NOC        M35    53:24
6th              Julian Lailey           SROC       M65    53:29
7th              Stuart Parker           WAROC      M50    55:04   98
8th              Rebecca Rooke           SROC       W21    55:30
9th              John Taylor             WCOC       M50    55:55   97
10th             Howard Leslie           WCOC       M50    56:12   96
11th             Nick Howlett            LOC        M45    57:15   95
12th             Graham Watson           WCOC       M50    57:22   94
13th             Steven Breeze           WCOC       M40    57:43   93
14th             John Taylor             SROC       M65    58:57
15th             Rosie Watson            WCOC       W21    59:08   92
16th             Lynne Thomas            WCOC       W45    59:32   91
17th             Cliff Etherden          LOC        M65    60:07   90
18th             Mark Simmonds           LOC        M50    61:08   89
19th             Darren Baker            DEE        M45    61:19
20th             Gavin Smith             SROC       M55    61:32
21st             Christopher Calow       DEE        M60    62:45
22nd             Mary Ockenden           SROC       W55    64:18
23rd             Chris Pollitt           WCOC       M50    64:41   88
24th             Raymond Wren            BL         M65    65:09   87
25th             Russell Cannon          LOC        M50    65:34   86
26th             David Downes            WCOC       M60    65:40   85
27th             Willard Wright          NATO       M50    65:46
28th             Stuart Graham           SOLWAY     M45    66:08
29th             Andy Ellis              PFO        M55    66:11
30th             Chris Roberts           SROC       M55    66:26
31st             Katherine Bett          SN         W20    66:31
32nd             Simon Filmore           LOC        M55    67:11   84
33rd             Sian Calow              DEE        W50    67:19
34th             Angela Jackson          WCOC       W40    68:17   83
35th             Emily Brown             BL         W16    68:55   82
36th             Debbie Watson           WCOC       W55    69:01   81
37th             Johanna Cleary          LOC        W50    70:45   80
38th             Stephen Farthing        BL         M50    71:59   79
39th             Mike Hind               CLARO/WCOC M60    72:30   78
40th             Joanne Taylor           SROC       W50    72:36
41st             Jane McCann             MDOC       M20    73:30
42nd             Malcolm Ruckledge       WCOC       M70    76:03   77
43rd             Jenny Wren              BL         W65    78:24   76
44th             Tim Donovan             LOC        M50    81:18   75
45th             Helen Ellis             PFO        W40    87:57
46th             Mark Jesson             PFO        M45    95:55
47th             Ian Lowles              WCOC       M50    98:50   74
48th             Anne Ockenden           SROC       W18   100:33
m4-8 m11-15      Phill Batts             CLOK       M50    27:50
m4-7             Ed Hutt                 SYO        M50    82:59
m3-15            Barry Young             NN         M55    83:32
m5-6 m12-13 m15  Bob Barnby              WCOC       M65    83:59
 
                 Green                   4.7km 80m                    59
1st              Noah Howlett            LOC        M18    27:44   99
2nd              Alastair Thomas         WCOC       M16    29:41   98
3rd              Mike Wallis             PFO        M55    34:30
4th              Andy Lewsley            BL         M60    35:27   97
5th              Stella Lewsley          BL         W60    35:38   96
6th              Sarah Atkinson          LOC        W21    36:13   95
7th              Adam Bartlett           LOC        M18    37:47   94
8th              Simon Hunt              BL         M50    37:52   93
9th              Roger Thomas            WCOC       M55    39:16   92
10th             Hannah Cleary-Hughes    LOC        W18    39:34   91
11th             Jackie Chapman          LOC        W55    40:16   90
12th             Michael Pearson         WCOC       M70    41:46   89
13th             Raymond Pickett         SROC       M65    42:33
14th             Susan Skinner           WCOC       W50    43:15   88
15th             John Nash               LOC        M65    43:21   87
16th             Robin Thomas            BL         M60    43:28   86
17th             Ian Teasdale            WCOC       M55    43:45   85
18th             Christine Goulding      BL         W50    44:42   84
19th             Tony Duncan             WCOC       M70    45:33   83
20th             Richard Cummings        WCOC       M55    46:07   82
21st             Lois Jefferson          LOC        W18    46:18   81
22nd             Anna Brown              WCOC       W21    47:03   80
23rd             Steve Kruger            LOC        M55    47:30   79
24th             Lindsey Bayles          LOC        W50    48:13   78
25th             Dave Neild              LOC        M65    48:29   77
26th             Denis Murphy            DEE        M65    49:03
27th             Ann Cummings            WCOC       W55    49:18   76
28th             Janet Nash              LOC        W60    49:49   75
29th             Chris Lates             BL         M75    50:02   74
30th             Katie Lowles            WCOC       W18    50:14   73
31st             Helen Neild             LOC        W65    50:22   72
32nd             Kim Leslie              WCOC       W50    51:50   71
33rd             Anne Burbidge           WCOC       W50    52:03   70
34th             Norman French           LOC        M65    52:21   69
35th             Philip Gager            SROC       M65    52:24
36th             Gerry Garvey            BL         M45    52:35   68
37th             Tom Barkas              SROC       M65    52:47
38th             David Fenwick           WCOC       M70    53:00   67
39th             Patricia Davies         NATO       W60    54:01
40th             Kate Donovan            LOC        W21    54:23   66
41st             Syd Thomas              WCOC       M60    54:36   65
42nd             Richard Evans           BL         M60    55:16   64
43rd             Debby Warren            NN         W50    55:47
44th             David Rawle             BL         M45    56:08   63
45th             Neil Morley             BL         M55    56:10   62
46th             Walter Wright           NATO       M75    57:11
47th             Dick Whitworth          BL         M75    58:30   61
48th             Miriam Rosen            SROC       W65    59:15
49th             Helen James             IND        W50    59:34
50th             Rosie Law               LOC        W60    59:36   60
51st             Jane Malley             NATO       W50    61:43
52nd             David Rosen             SROC       M60    64:51
53rd             Elaine Sutton           DEE        W45    71:54
54th             Judith Filmore          LOC        W55    79:16   59
55th             Lorraine Batts          CLOK       W55    80:31
56th             Deborah Goodwin         WCOC       W50    93:02   58
m2-11            James McCann            MDOC       M16    26:44
m3 m6-7 m10      Kath Wallis             PFO        W55    67:28
m11              Fran McDonald           WCOC       W65    68:38
 
                 Short Green             3.3km 60m                    20
1st              Jan Clenaghan           SOLWAY     W65    34:37
2nd              Catherine Wetherfield   WCOC       W50    34:38   99
3rd              Jane Yates              BL         W45    35:13   98
4th              Sally Rollo             SOLWAY     W60    39:00
5th              Stan Johnston           LOC        M80    41:48   97
6th              Gillian Rowan-Wilde     PFO        W65    43:28
7th              Andrew Mort             SROC       M45    45:23
8th              Rachel Osborn           WAROC      W40    45:40   96
9th              Mike Fairburn           PFO        M75    45:55
10th             Mike Atherton           LOC        M70    47:36   95
11th             Helen Morley            BL         W16    48:07   94
12th             Isaac Mort              SROC       M14    49:30
13th             Malcolm McIvor          DEE        M75    49:47
14th             Margaret Murphy         DEE        W65    49:52
15th             Robin Stansfield        BL         M75    53:47   93
16th             Louise Wilson           BL         W75    54:16   92
17th             Helen Rafferty          NATO       W70    54:23
18th             Angela Whitworth        BL         W70    57:14   91
rtd              Alison Rawle            BL         W50
m7-11            John Davies             IND        M21    34:52
 
                 Light Green             3.7km 110m                   15
1st              Sam Yates               LOC        M16    22:28   99
2nd              Harry Scott             LOC        M16    25:06   98
3rd              Niamh Hunter            WCOC       W16    29:15   97
4th              Ben Breeze              WCOC       M16    30:20   96
5th              Alex O'Donovan          LOC        M16    32:17   95
6th              Joe Goodwin             WCOC       M16    33:10   94
7th              David Regan             IND        M45    33:57
8th              Fiona Newby             LOC        W16    34:14   93
9th              Daisy Fletcher-Cooney   LOC        W16    35:09   92
10th             Megan Bartlett          LOC        W16    36:36   91
11th             Ben Goodwin             WCOC       M14    39:49   90
12th             Alice Crook             IND        W40    52:07
13th             Nicolette Carey         SELOC      W50    63:22
14th             Jane Hunter             WCOC       W45    69:11   89
rtd              Judith Skedge           NATO       W65
 
                 Orange                  2.7km 65m                    16
1st              Louis Morris            WCOC       M14    18:45   99
2nd              Francis Smith-Ward      LOC        M14    19:20   98
3rd              Catherine Bloom         LOC        W14    19:59   97
4th              Anna Lister             LOC        W16    21:20   96
5th              Robin Regan             BL         M12    22:41   95
6th              Milo Williamson         LOC        M14    22:46   94
7th              Carys Thomas            WCOC       W12    23:15   93
8th              Eleanor Ellis           PFO        W12    24:27
9th              Henry Teasdale          WCOC       M12    24:31   92
10th             William Ellis           PFO        M10    26:39
11th             Jessica Breeze          WCOC       W14    27:12   91
12th             Hannah Garvey           BL         W14    29:12   90
13th             Charlotte Gaines        BL         W40    31:45   89
14th             Caitlin Irving          WCOC       W12    33:10   88
15th             Lily Regan              WCOC       W14    41:27   87
16th             Abigail Garvey          BL         W12    43:07   86
 
                 Yellow                  2.4km 35m                    34
1st              Merryn Stangroom        LOC        W12    15:42   99
2nd              Daniel Lister           LOC        M14    15:52   98
3rd              William Dykes           LOC        M12    15:56   97
4th              Ellie Simmonds          LOC        W12    17:46   96
5th              Toby Cody               LOC        M12    18:11   95
6th              James Birkinshaw        WCOC       M12    19:15   94
7th              Tom Rawle               BL         M12    19:49   93
8th              Wilfrid Teasdale        WCOC       M10    21:16   92
9th              Fenton Wilson           LOC        M14    21:29   91
10th             Sophie Evans            LOC        W12    22:01   90
11th             Tom Lynn                LOC        M12    22:34   89
12th             Becks Turner            LOC        W12    22:57   88
13th             Lucy Gibson             LOC        W12    24:46   87
14th             Sam Hunt                BL         M10    24:57   86
15th             Jonty Goodwin           WCOC       M12    26:57   85
16th             Eleanor Maddock         LOC        W12    28:06   84
17th             Joe Bennett             LOC        M14    28:46   83
18th             Aurora Park             LOC        W12    29:34   82
19th             Katie Wiasara           IND        W8     29:45
20th             Hannah Dykes            IND        W10    30:13
21st             Owen Pearson            IND        M10    30:35
22nd             Ella Smits              WCOC       W10    30:46   81
23rd             Alexander Hunt          BL         M6     32:42   80
24th             Helen Lecky-Thompson    LOC        W12    33:16   79
25th             Maria Gaines            BL         W10    34:22   78
26th             Sebastiaan Smits        WCOC       M7     36:27   77
27th             Isabel Gaines           BL         W10    37:07   76
28th             Matthew Birkinshaw      WCOC       M10    41:53   75
29th             Nicholas Mort           SROC       M10    43:47
30th             Arthurl Hamblin         IND        M5     44:49
31st             Oliver Rushton          LOC        M12    46:40   74
32nd             Corey Bacon             LOC        M12    52:13   73
33rd             Isaac Hunter            WCOC       M10    60:49   72
m12              Clare Smits             WCOC              47:49